Heber Springs Triathlon 2011

Age Group Results

October 09, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Age Groups

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Damie Roberts 372 33 1 7:37.0 1:31/M 2:49.6 1 40:54.2 19.1mph 0:40.0 1 24:35.0 7:14/M 1:16:35.9
2 17 Amy Johnson 233 40 2 8:36.0 1:43/M 3:05.8 2 43:30.2 17.9mph 1:05.3 3 25:33.5 7:31/M 1:21:50.9
3 20 Alexis Faber 124 34 3 10:01.3 2:00/M 2:24.8 3 45:01.9 17.3mph 1:03.3 2 25:07.8 7:23/M 1:23:39.2
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Amy Maxson 351 44 1 10:03.0 2:01/M 2:34.3 1 49:36.7 15.7mph 1:28.2 1 30:03.3 8:50/M 1:33:45.7
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 Susan Blair 76 55 1 13:30.0 2:42/M 2:17.0 1 50:35.6 15.4mph 1:12.3 1 33:40.5 9:54/M 1:41:15.7
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Amanda Matthews 332 16 1 9:06.0 1:49/M 2:37.5 1 52:26.1 14.9mph 1:10.6 1 28:23.1 8:21/M 1:33:43.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Ashley Mullins 359 23 1 8:23.5 1:41/M 3:47.7 3 54:32.7 14.3mph 1:04.5 2 31:18.5 9:12/M 1:39:07.2
2 67 Kara Tobey 396 23 3 11:27.5 2:17/M 3:38.3 4 55:20.0 14.1mph 1:09.2 1 30:12.8 8:53/M 1:41:48.0
3 72 Deeann Waugh 471 22 4 13:14.3 2:39/M 2:45.8 1 51:20.4 15.2mph 2:26.7 4 33:44.3 9:55/M 1:43:31.7
4 74 Amelia Wildenborg 480 22 5 14:48.8 2:58/M 2:54.7 2 53:44.9 14.5mph 1:08.0 3 32:58.3 9:42/M 1:45:35.0
5 106 Emily Michaud 356 23 2 10:03.8 2:01/M 3:33.2 5 1:09:40.0 11.2mph 0:54.4 5 43:24.8 12:46/M 2:07:36.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 Abigail Ethington 112 27 1 9:35.3 1:55/M 2:42.2 1 51:28.0 15.2mph 1:08.2 1 32:15.3 9:29/M 1:37:09.2
2 96 Emilie Chase 88 25 3 12:46.0 2:33/M 3:00.3 2 1:02:02.1 12.6mph 1:31.9 3 36:55.0 10:51/M 1:56:15.5
3 99 Jessica Hersh 148 28 2 10:47.0 2:09/M 3:12.0 3 1:04:39.0 12.1mph 0:47.0 4 38:21.0 11:17/M 1:57:46.0
4 111 Phoebe Sabet 374 29 4 15:29.5 3:06/M 5:20.2 4 1:15:07.5 10.4mph 1:02.2 2 35:05.3 10:19/M 2:12:04.9
5 115 Halley Trembath 397 25 5 16:26.0 3:17/M 4:17.5 5 1:25:04.4 9.17mph 1:05.0 5 48:21.3 14:13/M 2:35:14.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Tabitha Combes 92 32 1 10:10.5 2:02/M 2:50.0 1 52:57.3 14.7mph 2:16.7 4 33:57.5 9:59/M 1:42:12.2
2 77 Charity Hertzog 182 33 7 14:45.0 2:57/M 3:10.5 5 1:01:09.3 12.8mph 0:57.1 1 28:34.1 8:24/M 1:48:36.2
3 79 Amanda Grant 140 34 4 12:15.0 2:27/M 4:36.3 2 56:11.4 13.9mph 2:36.8 3 33:32.0 9:52/M 1:49:11.7
4 85 Tara Smith 386 33 6 13:31.3 2:42/M 4:06.0 3 56:23.2 13.8mph 2:59.0 6 35:44.3 10:31/M 1:52:44.0
5 89 Carmen Sanders 375 31 2 11:21.5 2:16/M 5:18.8 8 1:04:27.1 12.1mph 0:50.6 2 31:25.2 9:14/M 1:53:23.4
6 92 Natalie Sims 379 30 3 12:04.8 2:25/M 5:10.0 7 1:03:22.2 12.3mph 0:55.3 5 33:59.3 10:00/M 1:55:31.7
7 94 Kelli Criswell 94 34 5 12:54.0 2:35/M 3:55.6 4 57:43.9 13.5mph 2:18.3 7 38:52.8 11:26/M 1:55:44.7
8 105 Jennifer Duke 108 33 9 16:33.3 3:19/M 6:08.7 6 1:01:37.4 12.7mph 2:47.3 8 38:55.3 11:27/M 2:06:02.2
9 114 Mackenzie Rudebusch 65 33 8 16:00.3 3:12/M 8:54.0 9 1:18:13.3 10.0mph 1:54.9 9 41:13.8 12:07/M 2:26:16.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Amy Jenkins 227 35 1 9:40.5 1:56/M 2:03.7 1 46:25.2 16.8mph 1:18.8 3 29:17.8 8:37/M 1:28:46.2
2 40 Lia Kinsey 270 38 4 12:10.0 2:26/M 2:07.7 3 51:08.4 15.3mph 1:00.8 1 25:51.0 7:36/M 1:32:18.2
3 42 Keena Meadows 353 38 3 11:57.5 2:23/M 2:05.0 2 48:55.4 15.9mph 0:56.1 2 28:51.3 8:29/M 1:32:45.5
4 71 Krista Baily 70 38 2 11:53.0 2:23/M 2:57.0 5 56:37.0 13.8mph 0:39.1 4 31:22.0 9:14/M 1:43:28.2
5 76 Amanda Casey 61 36 5 12:59.0 2:36/M 3:51.1 4 56:11.7 13.9mph 1:23.3 5 34:05.0 10:01/M 1:48:30.2
6 103 Kristin Robinson 373 39 6 13:43.5 2:45/M 5:48.3 6 1:08:27.0 11.4mph 2:09.9 6 35:22.8 10:24/M 2:05:31.7
7 107 Jennifer Marshall 320 37 8 16:10.5 3:14/M 3:48.0 7 1:09:12.6 11.3mph 0:48.4 7 38:52.8 11:26/M 2:08:52.4
8 113 Jennifer Morrison 358 35 7 15:02.0 3:00/M 3:19.5 8 1:14:03.6 10.5mph 1:09.1 8 41:40.3 12:15/M 2:15:14.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Beth Jones 256 43 1 12:38.5 2:32/M 3:00.5 1 53:57.6 14.5mph 0:40.4 1 27:56.0 8:13/M 1:38:13.2
2 78 Angela Nguyen 360 44 2 13:59.0 2:48/M 3:50.1 2 56:34.9 13.8mph 1:44.8 2 32:33.3 9:34/M 1:48:42.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Mary Jo Heye 207 45 2 13:32.0 2:42/M 0:27.1 2 56:53.9 13.7mph 1:08.3 1 32:28.8 9:33/M 1:44:30.2
2 84 Tammy Hayes 146 45 3 16:33.8 3:19/M 3:00.3 1 55:15.4 14.1mph 1:58.8 3 35:42.5 10:30/M 1:52:31.0
3 90 Lisa Cox 93 48 1 13:10.1 2:38/M 3:55.0 3 1:00:38.7 12.9mph 1:42.2 2 35:28.1 10:26/M 1:54:54.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 80 Sharon Cole 91 50 1 13:59.3 2:48/M 3:13.8 1 56:45.9 13.7mph 1:29.8 1 33:56.5 9:59/M 1:49:25.4
 
Top

Female 65 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 112 Anne Powell 368 69 1 14:18.8 2:52/M 3:09.8 1 1:11:29.6 10.9mph 1:06.9 1 44:36.1 13:07/M 2:14:41.2
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Clayton Wilkins 483 16 1 7:02.5 1:24/M 1:11.2 2 39:08.0 19.9mph 0:27.7 2 22:07.8 6:30/M 1:09:57.4
2 2 Gary Taylor 389 48 2 7:52.5 1:34/M 1:29.5 3 40:13.7 19.4mph 0:38.2 1 21:17.8 6:16/M 1:11:32.0
3 3 Walt Rider 47 59 3 9:27.3 1:53/M 1:47.0 1 39:01.8 20.0mph 0:55.2 3 23:46.0 6:59/M 1:14:57.4
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Spencer Kinsey 275 40 1 8:16.8 1:39/M 2:43.2 1 43:17.7 18.0mph 0:53.3 1 24:46.2 7:17/M 1:19:57.5
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 John Hill 220 50 1 9:02.1 1:48/M 1:51.4 1 44:11.2 17.7mph 0:48.5 1 25:54.8 7:37/M 1:21:48.2
 
Top

Male 1 to 14

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Seth Rider 46 14 1 7:14.1 1:27/M 1:07.7 1 42:50.1 18.2mph 0:39.1 1 24:38.0 7:15/M 1:16:29.2
2 24 Kieran Taylor 390 14 2 9:13.5 1:51/M 2:01.5 2 47:13.5 16.5mph 1:01.2 2 25:27.3 7:29/M 1:24:57.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 75 John Ellerbee 111 19 1 12:36.8 2:31/M 3:02.2 1 58:26.4 13.3mph 0:44.1 1 31:44.3 9:20/M 1:46:33.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Jeremiah Paris 44 23 1 8:59.0 1:48/M 1:42.2 1 43:16.4 18.0mph 0:44.8 1 26:10.3 7:42/M 1:20:53.0
2 25 Drew Thomason 391 23 4 10:10.0 2:02/M 2:10.0 2 43:59.8 17.7mph 0:41.2 3 28:05.8 8:16/M 1:25:06.9
3 36 Mac Barnes 72 23 2 9:34.0 1:55/M 2:49.0 3 46:50.3 16.7mph 1:07.7 7 29:56.0 8:48/M 1:30:17.2
4 39 Jesse Dare 198 23 5 10:21.3 2:04/M 3:03.2 4 49:22.7 15.8mph 0:48.3 5 28:30.3 8:23/M 1:32:05.9
5 57 Zach Daggett 97 21 7 13:36.8 2:43/M 2:45.0 5 52:35.9 14.8mph 0:58.5 4 28:08.3 8:16/M 1:38:04.7
6 63 Jeremy Haak 143 21 6 12:44.8 2:33/M 3:48.5 6 55:23.1 14.1mph 1:15.0 2 26:19.5 7:44/M 1:39:31.2
7 87 Landon Scott 378 23 8 15:57.3 3:11/M 2:58.8 7 59:05.3 13.2mph 1:12.9 8 33:58.5 9:59/M 1:53:12.9
8 102 Michael Anderson 69 21 9 17:37.0 3:31/M 4:13.0 8 1:01:00.0 12.8mph 0:59.4 9 37:25.8 11:00/M 2:01:15.5
DQ DQ James Pfeiffer 367 24 3 9:36.3 1:55/M 3:43.6 DQ 53:24.2 14.6mph 1:45.1 6 28:33.0 8:24/M 1:37:02.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Tim Dockery 99 29 3 9:17.0 1:51/M 2:01.7 2 42:13.8 18.5mph 0:54.9 3 23:13.3 6:50/M 1:17:41.0
2 8 Chris Heaser 147 25 7 10:33.8 2:07/M 2:13.2 3 43:35.3 17.9mph 0:36.4 1 21:08.0 6:13/M 1:18:06.9
3 10 Chris Cheek 89 28 4 9:23.0 1:53/M 2:09.0 1 42:06.6 18.5mph 0:44.1 7 25:48.2 7:35/M 1:20:11.2
4 27 Chris Huddleston 222 26 11 11:32.0 2:18/M 2:51.2 6 47:56.7 16.3mph 0:39.6 2 22:18.5 6:34/M 1:25:18.2
5 28 Tyler Tipton 395 28 1 8:01.0 1:36/M 2:00.3 5 47:50.6 16.3mph 0:30.8 10 27:03.3 7:57/M 1:25:26.2
6 30 Rick Winfield 488 26 10 11:23.3 2:17/M 2:34.2 4 45:03.0 17.3mph 1:16.0 8 26:14.5 7:43/M 1:26:31.2
7 35 Eric Grant 141 27 6 9:33.5 1:55/M 2:08.2 8 49:34.8 15.7mph 0:53.7 11 27:40.8 8:08/M 1:29:51.2
8 38 Bradley Kremers 308 29 14 12:51.0 2:34/M 2:28.0 9 49:41.3 15.7mph 0:42.2 5 25:25.5 7:29/M 1:31:08.2
9 41 Brahm Driver 100 28 5 9:29.0 1:54/M 2:28.0 10 50:08.5 15.6mph 1:02.7 14 29:23.8 8:39/M 1:32:32.2
10 44 Kyle Norris 362 25 16 13:30.6 2:42/M 1:59.9 7 49:00.3 15.9mph 0:46.7 12 27:56.0 8:13/M 1:33:13.7
11 46 Clyde Messiah Lll 355 26 15 13:28.3 2:42/M 2:21.7 11 50:28.6 15.5mph 1:00.9 9 26:17.8 7:44/M 1:33:37.5
12 47 Matthew Buchholtz 98 25 12 11:41.8 2:20/M 2:49.2 15 53:35.2 14.6mph 0:45.3 4 24:50.6 7:18/M 1:33:42.2
13 52 Scott Hersh 161 29 13 11:47.4 2:21/M 4:09.4 12 51:32.4 15.1mph 1:53.3 6 25:42.8 7:34/M 1:35:05.4
14 53 Brad Penn 365 27 9 10:57.5 2:11/M 3:11.2 13 52:36.3 14.8mph 0:53.1 13 28:58.0 8:31/M 1:36:36.4
15 69 Ben Bright 83 27 8 10:34.5 2:07/M 2:46.2 14 53:05.5 14.7mph 0:57.5 17 34:44.3 10:13/M 1:42:08.2
16 81 Jeremy Geyer 62 25 2 9:06.5 1:49/M 3:26.2 17 1:04:27.4 12.1mph 0:45.8 16 32:10.5 9:28/M 1:49:56.7
17 86 Chris Hannon 145 29 17 14:29.1 2:54/M 3:41.9 16 1:01:41.4 12.6mph 0:47.6 15 32:06.8 9:26/M 1:52:46.9
18 109 Nathan Kendrick 261 25 18 18:54.3 3:47/M 5:01.8 18 1:06:10.8 11.8mph 2:03.4 18 38:40.5 11:22/M 2:10:51.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Isaac Bingham 59 33 3 7:51.5 1:34/M 1:41.7 6 44:51.1 17.4mph 0:33.2 1 22:51.3 6:43/M 1:17:48.9
2 12 Jonathan Gerzetich 137 30 6 9:22.3 1:52/M 1:36.2 2 43:18.6 18.0mph 0:29.9 5 25:56.0 7:38/M 1:20:43.2
3 14 Jeff Vangompel 399 34 2 7:46.0 1:33/M 2:21.6 5 44:47.2 17.4mph 1:07.5 3 25:06.5 7:23/M 1:21:08.9
4 18 Harvey Brown 85 34 9 10:56.0 2:11/M 2:30.3 3 44:13.8 17.6mph 1:19.0 2 22:52.0 6:44/M 1:21:51.2
5 19 Ragan Sutterfield 388 31 4 7:56.5 1:35/M 2:23.0 1 42:23.3 18.4mph 1:29.0 7 27:51.5 8:11/M 1:22:03.4
6 29 Zed Woodley 496 30 5 8:34.3 1:43/M 2:01.4 7 47:37.7 16.4mph 1:12.0 6 26:47.8 7:53/M 1:26:13.4
7 31 Chris White 479 32 1 7:31.3 1:30/M 1:45.2 4 44:34.2 17.5mph 0:55.5 12 32:06.8 9:26/M 1:26:53.2
8 45 Richard Maguire 318 31 8 10:10.3 2:02/M 2:06.4 10 53:43.4 14.5mph 1:27.3 4 25:47.5 7:35/M 1:33:15.2
9 50 Chris Reed 370 34 7 9:46.3 1:57/M 2:49.0 9 50:50.2 15.3mph 1:02.0 8 29:24.8 8:39/M 1:33:52.5
10 62 Justin Hamm 144 30 10 13:23.0 2:41/M 4:24.3 8 48:47.2 16.0mph 2:28.8 10 30:16.8 8:54/M 1:39:20.2
11 91 Kenly Penn 45 30 13 15:23.8 3:05/M 4:32.5 12 1:03:12.3 12.3mph 1:22.1 11 30:50.3 9:04/M 1:55:21.2
12 93 Lance Smith 381 30 11 13:57.5 2:47/M 6:50.8 13 1:04:16.2 12.1mph 0:50.5 9 29:41.3 8:44/M 1:55:36.4
13 95 Scott Smith 385 32 12 15:14.3 3:03/M 5:31.3 11 57:13.9 13.6mph 2:58.1 14 34:47.0 10:14/M 1:55:44.7
14 104 Matt Clouse 90 30 14 23:23.0 4:41/M 2:40.0 14 1:06:25.6 11.7mph 0:48.3 13 32:16.5 9:29/M 2:05:33.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Geoff Thompson 392 38 1 9:25.5 1:53/M 2:45.7 1 48:37.1 16.0mph 1:17.9 2 27:12.8 8:00/M 1:29:19.2
2 56 Hank Gipson 63 37 4 14:54.0 2:59/M 3:49.6 2 50:53.7 15.3mph 1:06.5 1 26:52.0 7:54/M 1:37:35.9
3 68 Jason Crossno 96 39 2 12:05.0 2:25/M 2:28.0 3 53:44.2 14.5mph 1:13.5 3 32:22.1 9:31/M 1:41:53.0
4 88 Erin Burns 87 36 3 13:16.0 2:39/M 3:59.3 4 59:29.4 13.1mph 2:08.8 4 34:25.0 10:07/M 1:53:18.7
5 110 Michael Rudebusch 66 35 5 19:04.5 3:49/M 7:23.8 5 1:01:55.9 12.6mph 1:55.6 5 41:24.3 12:11/M 2:11:44.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Freddie Nalos 64 41 4 9:41.0 1:56/M 2:26.0 1 40:16.4 19.4mph 1:04.0 2 26:55.3 7:55/M 1:20:22.7
2 21 Aj Johnson 232 43 3 9:37.5 1:55/M 2:30.0 2 42:36.8 18.3mph 0:49.2 4 28:21.3 8:20/M 1:23:55.0
3 23 Monty Whatley 473 44 1 9:13.0 1:51/M 2:13.8 3 44:28.1 17.5mph 1:00.6 3 27:52.5 8:12/M 1:24:48.2
4 32 Steel Fletcher 136 40 2 9:21.5 1:52/M 2:15.0 6 48:55.0 15.9mph 1:03.7 1 26:46.5 7:52/M 1:28:22.0
5 43 Tommy Thompson 393 44 7 12:36.0 2:31/M 2:38.6 4 47:13.5 16.5mph 1:16.5 5 29:15.5 8:36/M 1:33:00.2
6 64 Steve Perry 366 44 9 13:31.5 2:42/M 1:46.0 5 48:26.6 16.1mph 1:02.4 9 35:04.0 10:19/M 1:39:50.7
7 66 Jay Mabry 309 40 5 11:42.5 2:20/M 3:27.7 9 54:28.4 14.3mph 0:42.4 6 31:11.8 9:10/M 1:41:32.9
8 82 Brad Youngblood 497 43 6 12:01.5 2:24/M 3:58.0 10 1:01:02.5 12.8mph 0:52.2 7 32:52.3 9:40/M 1:50:46.7
9 83 Chuck McClain 352 42 10 20:52.8 4:10/M 4:06.5 7 50:56.3 15.3mph 1:34.6 8 34:50.6 10:15/M 1:52:21.0
10 100 Jericho Borja 79 40 8 13:09.3 2:38/M 3:16.5 8 53:53.1 14.5mph 2:44.9 10 44:43.8 13:09/M 1:57:47.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Scott Mitchell 357 46 1 9:37.1 1:55/M 1:41.7 1 44:21.3 17.6mph 0:40.7 1 25:22.8 7:28/M 1:21:43.7
2 22 Roger Meadows 354 47 2 9:39.3 1:56/M 2:16.5 2 45:34.8 17.1mph 0:49.7 2 26:06.8 7:41/M 1:24:27.2
3 37 Steve Barger 71 47 3 10:33.1 2:07/M 2:16.7 3 46:26.2 16.8mph 1:02.7 3 30:08.3 8:52/M 1:30:27.2
4 51 Scott Stuff 387 46 4 11:05.0 2:13/M 3:31.5 4 47:36.8 16.4mph 1:32.4 4 30:50.0 9:04/M 1:34:36.0
5 98 Alan Vanderkolk 398 48 5 16:53.5 3:23/M 3:17.2 5 1:00:49.7 12.8mph 1:46.5 5 34:47.6 10:14/M 1:57:34.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Danny Fadgen 127 50 1 9:21.8 1:52/M 2:06.7 1 48:13.0 16.2mph 1:01.7 1 24:28.0 7:12/M 1:25:11.4
2 60 Jon Norcross 361 51 3 13:58.0 2:48/M 3:18.3 2 52:00.0 15.0mph 1:01.4 2 28:45.8 8:27/M 1:39:03.7
3 101 Doug Barnhart 73 53 2 12:52.8 2:34/M 4:49.3 3 58:53.2 13.2mph 1:31.2 3 39:47.3 11:42/M 1:57:53.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 James Schuler 376 56 1 10:09.0 2:02/M 4:46.8 1 49:47.0 15.7mph 1:57.9 1 30:15.3 8:54/M 1:36:56.2
2 108 Harry Eckerson 49 58 2 16:52.3 3:22/M 6:49.6 2 1:02:33.7 12.5mph 10:43.4 2 32:41.5 9:37/M 2:09:40.7
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Wilburn Powell 369 68 1 10:36.0 2:07/M 2:17.0 1 49:46.3 15.7mph 0:55.9 1 35:00.8 10:18/M 1:38:36.2
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 97 Lee Smith 382 73 1 14:54.8 2:59/M 6:52.3 1 56:13.2 13.9mph 1:37.0 1 37:15.8 10:57/M 1:56:53.2
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Chris Irons 48 39 2 10:43.5 2:09/M 3:10.0 1 46:21.7 16.8mph 1:09.7 3 32:40.5 9:36/M 1:34:05.7
2 2 Dan Bullis 60 50 3 12:07.0 2:25/M 3:36.3 2 50:00.0 15.6mph 1:25.4 1 28:49.0 8:29/M 1:35:57.9
3 3 John Ryan Tilley 394 22 1 9:22.1 1:52/M 3:09.7 3 51:49.1 15.1mph 1:16.9 2 32:08.8 9:27/M 1:37:46.7
 
Top

Male 0 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ryan Grant 142 35 3 10:45.0 2:09/M 4:14.5 1 51:30.5 15.1mph 1:18.5 1 33:14.0 9:46/M 1:41:02.7
2 5 Chris Wade 400 25 1 9:55.8 1:59/M 2:57.5 4 58:22.1 13.4mph 1:04.6 2 33:52.0 9:58/M 1:46:12.2
3 6 Darryl Hill 216 40 2 10:07.9 2:01/M 4:41.9 3 56:44.9 13.7mph 1:30.8 3 35:47.8 10:31/M 1:48:53.5
4 7 William Criswell 95 37 6 13:33.5 2:43/M 3:30.8 2 53:23.9 14.6mph 1:19.0 6 38:13.8 11:14/M 1:50:01.2
5 8 Kevin Box 82 36 4 11:33.8 2:19/M 4:46.7 6 1:00:06.5 13.0mph 2:43.5 4 35:48.0 10:32/M 1:54:58.7
6 9 John Elkins 110 44 5 12:57.0 2:35/M 3:30.0 5 58:57.0 13.2mph 2:04.7 7 41:43.8 12:16/M 1:59:12.7
7 10 Keith West 472 40 7 16:25.3 3:17/M 6:03.8 7 1:03:15.1 12.3mph 2:32.1 5 36:37.3 10:46/M 2:04:53.7
 

Athena

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tammy Overacker 363 34 3 12:52.8 2:34/M 4:39.0 1 1:01:56.9 12.6mph 1:52.7 1 35:55.5 10:34/M 1:57:17.2
2 2 Mary Adams 68 25 1 9:52.3 1:58/M 6:52.3 3 1:09:37.4 11.2mph 1:45.7 2 46:14.8 13:36/M 2:14:22.7
3 3 Pinky Smith 384 40 2 11:15.1 2:15/M 4:26.8 2 1:08:08.1 11.4mph 1:31.7 3 53:22.3 15:42/M 2:18:44.2
 

Physically Challenged

Top

Male 99 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Michael Wagner 405 44 1 14:22.5 2:52/M 8:12.3 1 1:00:08.2 13.0mph 2:43.3 1 23:36.7 6:56/M 1:49:03.2