Toad Suck Duathlon 2011

Age Group Results

September 10, 2011


Results by No Limits Timing LLC (email hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Age Groups

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Anne Ekern 32 43 1 14:48.0 7:24/M 14 1:22.0 1 1:16:43.7 19.7mph 3 0:45.3 1 45:00.8 7:15/K 2:18:39.9 2:18:39.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Colleen Rebant 23 56 1 15:08.0 7:34/M 15 1:31.7 1 1:22:05.9 18.4mph 4 0:52.3 1 53:30.0 8:38/K 2:33:08.1 2:33:08.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Nikki Graybill 31 26 2 17:23.0 8:42/M 6 1:00.2 1 1:22:19.2 18.3mph 18 2:23.6 1 59:13.6 9:33/K 2:42:19.7 2:42:19.7
2 13 Kelly Socia 25 26 1 16:38.0 8:19/M 11 1:08.0 2 1:30:37.2 16.7mph 8 1:05.8 2 1:00:11.4 9:42/K 2:49:40.5 2:49:40.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Shayne Manning 20 31 1 17:29.0 8:45/M 13 1:16.5 1 1:50:50.2 13.6mph 6 0:59.1 1 1:07:36.1 10:54/K 3:18:11.0 3:18:11.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Kim Walter 27 37 2 17:34.0 8:47/M 10 1:07.2 1 1:47:13.7 14.1mph 13 1:23.8 1 52:51.2 8:31/K 3:00:10.1 3:00:10.1
2 17 Tammy Gentry 16 38 1 16:48.0 8:24/M 18 1:53.0 2 1:52:39.4 13.4mph 16 1:47.6 2 1:05:03.8 10:30/K 3:18:11.9 3:18:11.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Shannon Thomas 26 40 1 17:48.0 8:54/M 16 1:38.2 1 1:57:21.5 12.9mph 14 1:28.6 1 1:07:36.1 10:54/K 3:25:52.5 3:25:52.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 15 Molly Bixler 14 49 1 20:47.0 10:24/M 2 0:54.5 1 1:36:02.5 15.7mph 17 2:17.6 1 1:08:39.1 11:04/K 3:08:40.7 3:08:40.7
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Alberto Mendoza 148 22 1 11:38.0 5:49/M 1 0:51.0 1 1:13:59.2 20.4mph 2 0:40.8 1 47:45.7 7:42/K 2:14:54.8 2:14:54.8
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Neil White 28 50 1 13:26.0 6:43/M 7 1:01.9 1 1:12:29.5 20.8mph 1 0:40.6 1 48:09.9 7:46/K 2:15:48.0 2:15:48.0
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Ben Harvie 38 65 1 14:48.0 7:24/M 12 1:09.7 1 1:28:23.5 17.1mph 12 1:21.8 1 46:32.9 7:30/K 2:32:16.0 2:32:16.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Jaydn Bonifas 33 29 1 14:39.0 7:20/M 9 1:06.9 1 1:15:33.5 20.0mph 9 1:09.8 1 49:20.8 7:57/K 2:21:50.2 2:21:50.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Imari Dellimore 29 36 1 12:10.0 6:05/M 4 0:57.5 1 1:27:06.2 17.3mph 11 1:21.6 1 38:38.7 6:14/K 2:20:14.1 2:20:14.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Steve Arnold 13 43 3 16:44.0 8:22/M 17 1:44.5 1 1:12:21.9 20.9mph 15 1:46.1 2 52:46.1 8:31/K 2:25:22.7 2:25:22.7
2 8 Kevin Navin 21 40 1 14:45.0 7:23/M 5 0:59.4 2 1:21:15.0 18.6mph 7 1:04.6 1 52:36.9 8:29/K 2:30:41.0 2:30:41.0
3 11 Jeremy Gregory 17 42 2 16:28.0 8:14/M 3 0:56.9 3 1:22:17.2 18.4mph 5 0:56.6 3 53:49.3 8:41/K 2:34:28.1 2:34:28.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Mike Sells 24 49 1 14:58.0 7:29/M 8 1:03.2 1 1:20:55.0 18.7mph 10 1:21.1 1 51:51.5 8:22/K 2:30:08.9 2:30:08.9
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 John Kelly 19 45 1 14:48.0 7:24/M 1 1:28.5 1 1:16:50.7 19.7mph 1 2:00.3 1 46:50.0 7:33/K 2:21:57.6 2:21:57.6
2 2 John Pruett 278 48 2 24:48.0 12:24/M 2 2:28.0 2 1:31:15.9 16.6mph 2 2:21.8 2 1:24:34.2 13:38/K 3:25:28.0 3:25:28.0
 

Athena

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Carla Hill 18 41 1 19:48.0 9:54/M 1 1:41.7 1 1:43:34.5 14.6mph 2 2:19.3 1 1:26:22.4 13:56/K 3:33:46.0 3:33:46.0
2 2 Sandra Parry 22 42 2 27:48.0 13:54/M 2 2:06.2 2 2:10:07.5 11.6mph 1 1:07.4 2 2:11:01.4 21:08/K 4:52:10.6 4:52:10.6