XTERRA DeGray

Age Group Results

August 20, 2011


Results by No Limits Timing LLC (email hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Off Road Triathlon

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 29 Maria Lupe Hernandez 464 40 1 22:38.2 2:50/M 11 1:51.2 1 1:10:39.0 10.2mph 12 1:00.5 1 36:10.0 10:58/M 2:12:19.1 2:12:19.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Steen Rose 490 28 3 16:59.6 2:07/M 12 1:54.3 1 54:15.2 13.3mph 3 0:44.0 3 26:37.0 8:04/M 1:40:30.3 1:40:30.3
2 2 Tom Perry 485 56 2 16:55.3 2:07/M 32 3:17.1 2 57:32.7 12.5mph 29 1:40.7 1 24:21.5 7:23/M 1:43:47.6 1:43:47.6
3 3 Dan Applegate 449 45 1 16:52.2 2:07/M 8 1:43.5 3 1:01:10.7 11.8mph 6 0:48.7 2 26:02.8 7:53/M 1:46:38.1 1:46:38.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Dane Baldini 450 25 3 16:49.1 2:06/M 24 2:11.5 1 0:00.0 ****mph 32 1:01:54.7 1 28:50.5 8:44/M 1:49:46.1 1:49:46.1
2 13 Shawn McKinney 470 27 5 17:52.3 2:14/M 6 1:38.1 2 1:02:46.7 11.5mph 9 0:57.2 2 32:37.5 9:53/M 1:55:52.1 1:55:52.1
3 16 Brahm Driver 458 28 2 16:39.2 2:05/M 14 1:57.5 3 1:05:38.2 11.0mph 21 1:18.2 3 32:40.5 9:54/M 1:58:13.8 1:58:13.8
4 24 Adam Xaysuda 544 26 1 16:14.1 2:02/M 2 1:25.3 4 1:08:31.7 10.5mph 20 1:10.0 4 40:28.8 12:16/M 2:07:50.1 2:07:50.1
5 32 Jeremy Woodall 497 28 4 17:29.5 2:11/M 3 1:29.5 5 1:13:00.5 9.86mph 26 1:34.7 5 48:33.0 14:43/M 2:22:07.3 2:22:07.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Craig Roberson 543 31 2 16:47.4 2:06/M 1 1:15.8 1 56:32.4 12.7mph 7 0:49.7 1 31:39.5 9:35/M 1:47:05.1 1:47:05.1
2 9 Brad Moore 546 34 3 16:58.0 2:07/M 7 1:42.9 2 1:02:11.7 11.6mph 18 1:09.2 2 31:56.8 9:41/M 1:53:58.8 1:53:58.8
3 22 Nick Siria 492 32 1 16:19.1 2:02/M 33 3:17.6 3 1:08:40.5 10.5mph 16 1:05.5 3 35:56.0 10:53/M 2:05:18.8 2:05:18.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Joel Knutowski 467 35 1 13:42.6 1:43/M 28 2:37.9 1 1:01:20.2 11.7mph 19 1:09.7 2 29:29.8 8:56/M 1:48:20.3 1:48:20.3
2 7 Brett May 547 35 3 14:59.3 1:52/M 4 1:31.7 2 1:01:48.7 11.7mph 11 0:59.7 4 33:03.5 10:01/M 1:52:23.1 1:52:23.1
3 11 Charles Flanigan 545 37 7 19:12.2 2:24/M 30 2:56.4 3 1:02:21.9 11.5mph 4 0:45.7 1 29:18.0 8:53/M 1:54:34.6 1:54:34.6
4 17 Juancarlos Flores 460 38 6 18:32.7 2:19/M 9 1:49.3 4 1:05:47.7 10.9mph 5 0:45.7 3 32:12.5 9:45/M 1:59:08.1 1:59:08.1
5 20 Kevin Cox 486 35 4 15:28.7 1:56/M 10 1:50.0 5 1:06:50.4 10.8mph 10 0:59.2 6 38:09.5 11:34/M 2:03:18.1 2:03:18.1
6 26 Josh McDaniel 469 38 2 14:41.7 1:50/M 26 2:24.3 6 1:16:07.2 9.46mph 23 1:26.2 5 34:07.0 10:20/M 2:08:46.6 2:08:46.6
7 34 Jeffrey Walters 496 39 5 17:14.0 2:09/M 35 4:25.2 7 1:19:47.5 9.02mph 31 2:59.7 7 42:25.0 12:51/M 2:26:51.6 2:26:51.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Roy Crossman 455 42 3 17:22.7 2:10/M 21 2:06.8 1 0:00.0 ****mph 33 1:08:40.7 1 25:52.0 7:50/M 1:54:02.3 1:54:02.3
2 14 Robert Hyde 465 44 2 16:36.9 2:05/M 15 1:57.8 3 1:06:13.0 10.9mph 14 1:01.5 3 30:23.5 9:12/M 1:56:12.8 1:56:12.8
3 19 John Brainard 452 41 1 15:19.7 1:55/M 16 2:00.0 4 1:07:40.2 10.6mph 22 1:23.7 4 33:31.5 10:09/M 1:59:55.3 1:59:55.3
4 25 Andre Gies 461 44 4 21:26.3 2:41/M 31 3:11.4 2 0:00.0 ****mph 34 1:16:26.2 2 27:00.0 8:11/M 2:08:04.1 2:08:04.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Armando Guerrero 463 45 3 18:09.5 2:16/M 5 1:33.9 2 1:01:24.2 11.7mph 2 0:41.2 2 31:56.0 9:41/M 1:53:45.1 1:53:45.1
2 15 Michael Golden 487 49 1 17:24.4 2:11/M 29 2:42.3 3 1:03:26.7 11.4mph 30 2:10.5 1 30:54.5 9:22/M 1:56:38.6 1:56:38.6
3 23 Otis Stroud 493 46     36 21:20.7 4 1:07:18.0 10.7mph 27 1:36.7 3 35:31.0 10:46/M 2:05:46.6 2:05:46.6
4 30 Anthony Poole 488 48 5 19:05.3 2:23/M 25 2:14.6 5 1:12:57.5 9.87mph 25 1:32.5 5 41:04.5 12:27/M 2:16:54.6 2:16:54.6
5 31 Doug Akin 448 47 4 19:00.1 2:23/M 34 3:36.3 1 0:00.0 ****mph 35 1:17:14.5 4 39:28.3 11:58/M 2:19:19.3 2:19:19.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Lance Thatcher 495 51 2 16:49.8 2:06/M 20 2:06.1 1 1:03:10.2 11.4mph 1 0:39.0 1 32:34.0 9:52/M 1:55:19.3 1:55:19.3
2 27 Kevin Ruehle 498 54 3 16:51.9 2:06/M 17 2:00.7 2 1:08:16.2 10.5mph 15 1:03.7 3 42:02.3 12:44/M 2:10:15.1 2:10:15.1
3 28 David Chapman 453 54 4 18:12.5 2:17/M 23 2:07.4 3 1:10:34.7 10.2mph 8 0:57.2 2 40:02.5 12:08/M 2:11:54.6 2:11:54.6
4 33 Bauer Duke 459 50 1 12:09.3 1:31/M 27 2:25.4 4 1:21:17.2 8.86mph 24 1:29.0 4 45:10.0 13:41/M 2:22:31.1 2:22:31.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Alan Johnson 466 55 1 18:22.9 2:18/M 22 2:07.3 1 1:03:18.2 11.4mph 17 1:07.2 1 34:44.3 10:32/M 1:59:40.1 1:59:40.1
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 21 James Dewlen 456 62 1 19:09.1 2:24/M 18 2:04.3 1 1:07:39.5 10.6mph 13 1:01.5 1 34:34.3 10:28/M 2:04:28.8 2:04:28.8
2 35 Richard Suggs 494 66 2 24:01.7 3:00/M 13 1:55.2 2 1:33:46.0 7.68mph 28 1:36.9 2 39:57.8 12:06/M 2:41:17.8 2:41:17.8
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Mike Bard 451 40 1 13:31.9 1:41/M 2 2:28.5 1 1:06:46.5 1 1:27.7 1 36:49.5 2:01:04.3 2:01:04.3
2 2 Darren Greenburg 462 44 2 15:19.9 1:55/M 1 1:52.8 2 1:18:42.2 2 1:36.2 2 37:08.5 2:14:39.8 2:14:39.8