Benbrook Lake Sprint Tri 2011

Age Group Results

August 14, 2011


Results by No Limits Timing LLC (email hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Individual

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 37 Jeanne Jones 434 44 1 7:54.4 1:35/M 2:36.1 1 44:19.3 17.6mph 1:02.5 1 23:17.0 7:31/M 1:19:09.6  
 
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 43 Denise Padfield 427 51 1 8:25.2 1:41/M 2:40.3 1 42:11.1 18.5mph 1:08.7 1 25:52.0 8:21/M 1:20:17.3  
 
Top

Female 1 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 63 Mikayla Hamilton 482 17 1 7:24.7 1:29/M 2:47.1 1 46:53.3 16.6mph 1:14.2 1 25:08.0 8:06/M 1:23:27.3  
2 161 Isabel Chapa 483 14 2 11:11.5 2:14/M 3:33.9 2 59:06.9 13.2mph 2:04.9 2 40:32.2 13:05/M 1:56:29.6  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 51 Amanda Foust 477 24 1 7:54.2 1:35/M 3:35.5 1 46:27.8 16.8mph 1:23.7 1 22:37.5 7:18/M 1:21:58.9  
2 73 Michelle Brigaitis 481 23 2 9:36.2 1:55/M 2:57.1 2 47:17.8 16.5mph 0:52.6 2 25:32.7 8:14/M 1:26:16.6  
3 117 Stephanie Buckingham 478 24 3 9:47.2 1:57/M 3:40.0 3 52:59.0 14.7mph 1:21.2 3 27:50.0 8:59/M 1:35:37.6  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 68 Deane Crim 475 26 4 9:59.5 2:00/M 3:53.3 1 46:02.3 16.9mph 1:33.6 1 23:14.5 7:30/M 1:24:43.3  
2 75 Ashtyn Johnson 474 27 6 11:09.7 2:14/M 3:00.7 2 46:20.8 16.8mph 1:15.9 2 25:01.0 8:04/M 1:26:48.3  
3 85 Casey Poe 465 29 1 8:29.6 1:42/M 3:52.3 4 49:43.6 15.7mph 1:11.7 3 25:13.7 8:08/M 1:28:31.1  
4 94 Teresa Tellinghuisen 464 29 2 9:22.2 1:52/M 3:44.2 3 48:35.1 16.1mph 1:47.2 5 26:35.0 8:35/M 1:30:03.8  
5 128 Cheyenne Frye 470 28 5 10:31.7 2:06/M 3:05.4 7 55:07.7 14.2mph 0:54.2 6 30:46.0 9:55/M 1:40:25.1  
6 134 Susie Maldonado 472 27 10 14:14.4 2:51/M 4:29.2 6 55:05.7 14.2mph 1:23.1 4 26:28.0 8:32/M 1:41:40.6  
7 148 Ashley Lowe 473 27 3 9:43.0 1:57/M 4:14.3 5 51:52.6 15.0mph 1:56.3 10 40:08.5 12:57/M 1:47:54.8  
8 154 Candace Williams 476 25 8 11:31.5 2:18/M 3:22.8 10 1:01:37.5 12.7mph 1:04.6 8 32:06.7 10:21/M 1:49:43.3  
9 157 Andrea Johnson 467 29 12 15:02.0 3:00/M 4:09.9 9 58:54.2 13.2mph 2:27.1 7 31:02.2 10:01/M 1:51:35.6  
10 160 Lindsey Wade 469 28 9 11:43.7 2:21/M 4:53.0 8 58:53.3 13.2mph 2:12.4 9 38:06.7 12:17/M 1:55:49.3  
11 169 Summer Tarver 466 29 11 14:54.7 2:59/M 7:53.0 11 1:08:21.1 11.4mph 2:48.4 11 48:05.4 15:31/M 2:22:02.8  
DNF DNF Martha Kiemm 737 27 7 11:30.7 2:18/M 6:01.3 12 1:28:09.6 8.85mph 2:58.4        
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 Stacey Clements 460 32 1 7:08.4 1:26/M 2:38.5 1 42:07.4 18.5mph 1:13.9 2 26:34.0 8:34/M 1:19:42.3  
2 72 Amanda Henderson 453 34 2 9:08.7 1:50/M 2:41.0 3 48:38.9 16.0mph 0:54.8 1 24:51.0 8:01/M 1:26:14.6  
3 79 Blair Chappell 461 32 3 9:29.7 1:54/M 2:37.6 2 47:09.8 16.5mph 1:00.3 3 27:06.0 8:45/M 1:27:23.6  
4 111 Sarah Steiner 452 34 7 10:33.7 2:07/M 3:15.4 4 50:43.6 15.4mph 1:30.3 4 29:02.5 9:22/M 1:35:05.6  
5 123 Valerie McAfee 456 34 5 10:25.0 2:05/M 3:23.1 8 53:37.6 14.5mph 1:03.3 5 30:19.5 9:47/M 1:38:48.6  
6 133 Karen Jones 457 34 8 10:40.2 2:08/M 4:28.2 5 51:44.5 15.1mph 1:42.1 9 33:05.0 10:40/M 1:41:40.1  
7 136 Kelly Holzheuser 462 30 6 10:29.7 2:06/M 5:13.5 6 53:13.6 14.7mph 2:27.9 6 30:40.0 9:54/M 1:42:04.8  
8 140 Lindsay Dukes 455 34 4 9:57.2 1:59/M 5:26.4 9 54:22.9 14.3mph 1:59.7 8 32:08.5 10:22/M 1:43:54.8  
9 141 April Prevost 463 30 9 12:22.7 2:28/M 4:44.8 7 53:27.2 14.6mph 1:41.9 7 31:49.0 10:16/M 1:44:05.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 20 Christina Bell 446 38 4 9:55.7 1:59/M 2:23.1 1 40:45.0 19.1mph 0:58.6 1 21:12.4 6:50/M 1:15:15.1  
2 92 Christine Burns 445 38 1 8:34.5 1:43/M 3:16.4 2 48:56.6 15.9mph 1:36.5 2 27:34.7 8:54/M 1:29:58.8  
3 112 Jamacy Reiten 449 36 2 8:47.0 1:45/M 3:54.0 3 49:17.7 15.8mph 1:33.7 5 31:43.0 10:14/M 1:35:15.6  
4 156 Kimberly Lawler 444 38 3 9:22.5 1:52/M 4:02.7 6 1:06:51.9 11.7mph 1:00.4 3 29:00.0 9:21/M 1:50:17.6  
5 162 Christie Crim 743 35 6 12:07.7 2:25/M 4:01.5 7 1:07:25.4 11.6mph 2:23.1 4 30:58.2 9:59/M 1:56:56.1  
6 163 Jennifer Harvey 443 39 5 10:17.7 2:03/M 5:28.6 4 1:00:44.1 12.8mph 2:33.1 7 40:04.7 12:55/M 1:59:08.3  
7 164 Julie Duran 450 35 7 12:47.8 2:33/M 5:27.8 5 1:06:05.0 11.8mph 1:40.8 6 35:57.0 11:36/M 2:01:58.6  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 84 Angela Harris 435 42 3 10:26.2 2:05/M 3:36.1 1 47:29.7 16.4mph 1:19.5 1 25:39.1 8:16/M 1:28:30.8  
2 106 Jenna Bieshaar 736 40 1 9:44.2 1:57/M 3:25.4 3 48:30.7 16.1mph 1:33.1 3 30:50.7 9:57/M 1:34:04.3  
3 108 Angela Culpepper 437 41 2 10:14.5 2:03/M 3:52.3 4 48:54.7 16.0mph 2:02.5 2 29:49.7 9:37/M 1:34:53.8  
4 125 Brenda Smith 438 40 4 11:13.2 2:15/M 4:00.3 2 48:25.8 16.1mph 1:18.1 6 34:38.2 11:10/M 1:39:35.8  
5 132 Missy Alsobrook 440 40 5 11:22.5 2:16/M 4:36.9 5 49:50.7 15.7mph 1:41.9 5 33:43.5 10:53/M 1:41:15.6  
6 146 Stephanie Friedrich 441 40 6 12:14.2 2:27/M 4:14.6 7 56:04.5 13.9mph 1:23.8 4 32:39.5 10:32/M 1:46:36.8  
7 153 Edith Chapa 436 42 7 13:28.0 2:42/M 3:55.8 6 53:41.8 14.5mph 1:48.1 7 36:30.0 11:46/M 1:49:23.8  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 100 Jennifer Krone 432 45 1 9:46.2 1:57/M 3:04.6 1 47:21.0 16.5mph 1:33.9 1 31:07.0 10:02/M 1:32:52.8  
2 150 Charlene Lynch 429 47 2 11:11.7 2:14/M 4:22.9 2 52:55.0 14.7mph 1:44.9 2 38:24.0 12:23/M 1:48:38.6  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 129 Marla Garrett 428 50 3 11:01.9 2:12/M 4:44.1 3 54:30.4 14.3mph 2:13.0 1 28:10.0 9:05/M 1:40:39.6  
2 144 Suzanne Long 423 53 1 10:36.0 2:07/M 5:25.6 1 52:27.3 14.9mph 2:35.4 2 34:08.5 11:01/M 1:45:12.8  
3 165 Joyce Kelly 424 53 4 18:00.5 3:36/M 5:39.3 2 53:14.9 14.7mph 3:26.6 4 41:50.0 13:30/M 2:02:11.3  
4 166 Sandra Seawell 426 51 2 10:42.0 2:08/M 4:27.3 4 1:08:17.7 11.4mph 1:12.1 3 40:12.6 12:58/M 2:04:51.8  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 130 Sue Ann Soll 421 56 1 11:45.4 2:21/M 2:56.8 1 52:35.2 14.8mph 1:25.6 1 32:18.2 10:25/M 1:41:01.3  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Frank Brandt 629 42 1 8:32.7 1:42/M 2:00.4 1 36:35.2 21.3mph 0:44.0 1 21:35.5 6:58/M 1:09:27.8  
 
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Paul Patterson 488 56 1 9:53.4 1:59/M 2:25.1 1 37:54.7 20.6mph 0:59.7 1 23:19.2 7:31/M 1:14:32.3 2:00
 
Top

Male 1 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Michael Batson 703 17 2 7:01.5 1:24/M 2:19.6 3 43:30.6 17.9mph 0:58.3 1 18:32.2 5:59/M 1:12:22.3  
2 32 Kyle Batson 741 19 1 6:00.9 1:12/M 2:29.3 1 42:18.2 18.4mph 0:44.3 3 27:09.7 8:45/M 1:18:42.6  
3 42 Zachary Terrell 704 14 3 8:00.2 1:36/M 2:23.2 2 43:13.3 18.0mph 0:44.1 2 25:51.0 8:20/M 1:20:11.8  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Nicholas Williams 700 23 2 7:45.5 1:33/M 2:05.1 3 40:39.7 19.2mph 0:47.5 2 21:03.0 6:47/M 1:12:20.8  
2 19 Tyler Florkowski 728 22 5 8:19.7 1:40/M 2:35.5 1 39:30.6 19.7mph 0:47.1 5 23:57.5 7:44/M 1:15:10.6  
3 21 Hector Perez 732 23 4 8:13.2 1:39/M 2:44.5 2 39:45.2 19.6mph 1:04.8 4 23:42.0 7:39/M 1:15:29.8  
4 22 Malachi Bellah 702 20 1 7:25.5 1:29/M 2:39.9 4 43:28.6 17.9mph 0:39.1 3 21:54.7 7:04/M 1:16:07.8  
5 41 Joshua Hood 699 23 6 8:45.2 1:45/M 2:23.5 5 47:02.0 16.6mph 1:09.2 1 20:46.2 6:42/M 1:20:06.3  
6 82 Charlie Keenan 740 20 3 8:07.9 1:37/M 3:17.4 6 47:13.1 16.5mph 2:57.2 6 26:28.5 8:32/M 1:28:04.3  
7 124 Todd Buckingham 698 24 7 9:27.2 1:53/M 3:40.3 7 56:11.4 13.9mph 1:45.0 7 28:12.5 9:06/M 1:39:16.6  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Steve Brannan 696 25 6 8:05.7 1:37/M 2:22.9 1 39:24.2 19.8mph 1:10.4 1 21:52.0 7:03/M 1:12:55.3  
2 24 Phil Goeckner 691 26 11 9:28.7 1:54/M 2:11.9 5 41:43.2 18.7mph 0:53.0 2 22:20.2 7:12/M 1:16:37.1  
3 25 Aaron Clark 683 28 4 8:03.0 1:37/M 2:17.2 2 40:13.0 19.4mph 1:01.5 8 25:08.9 8:06/M 1:16:43.8  
4 30 David McManic 688 27 1 6:33.0 1:19/M 2:29.8 4 41:35.1 18.8mph 1:29.3 10 26:09.4 8:26/M 1:18:16.8  
5 49 Cade Sullivan 684 28 14 10:26.7 2:05/M 2:54.8 6 42:48.8 18.2mph 1:23.1 3 23:47.5 7:40/M 1:21:21.1  
6 50 Kelby Sullivan 693 26 15 10:33.9 2:07/M 2:38.4 7 42:56.5 18.2mph 1:20.6 4 23:51.5 7:42/M 1:21:21.1  
7 52 Dusty Mills 680 29 16 10:45.2 2:09/M 2:59.6 3 40:51.2 19.1mph 0:55.4 12 26:51.7 8:40/M 1:22:23.3 2:00
8 59 Brendan Camey 694 26 3 7:56.9 1:35/M 2:50.7 12 46:46.7 16.7mph 0:57.1 5 24:31.0 7:55/M 1:23:02.6  
9 60 Steven Watson 697 25 2 7:44.9 1:33/M 3:13.5 11 45:37.2 17.1mph 1:36.3 7 25:05.5 8:05/M 1:23:17.6  
10 61 Patrick Prevost 679 29 8 8:41.0 1:44/M 2:59.3 9 44:14.1 17.6mph 1:12.9 11 26:19.2 8:29/M 1:23:26.6  
11 66 Gerardo Nieto 687 27 17 11:00.7 2:12/M 2:58.2 8 43:57.9 17.7mph 1:30.4 6 24:56.7 8:03/M 1:24:24.1  
12 87 Ryan Downey 685 28 13 10:26.0 2:05/M 3:04.3 10 45:36.7 17.1mph 1:22.2 14 28:23.2 9:09/M 1:28:52.6  
13 101 Tyler Bishop 689 27 18 11:22.1 2:16/M 3:09.5 13 50:48.4 15.4mph 2:16.5 9 25:29.5 8:13/M 1:33:06.1  
14 104 Daniel Bowen 692 26 7 8:16.7 1:39/M 2:45.9 16 54:07.5 14.4mph 1:06.4 13 27:41.7 8:56/M 1:33:58.3  
15 120 Chance Cook 686 27 10 9:23.2 1:53/M 4:05.2 14 52:44.8 14.8mph 1:54.4 15 28:52.2 9:19/M 1:37:00.1  
16 131 Casey Pearson 738 27 5 8:05.5 1:37/M 3:14.9 18 57:24.5 13.6mph 0:49.1 16 31:33.5 10:11/M 1:41:07.6  
17 139 Josh Deluna 690 27 12 9:45.7 1:57/M 5:00.1 17 54:12.0 14.4mph 1:58.1 17 32:50.0 10:35/M 1:43:46.1  
18 142 Travis Alexander 681 29 9 9:20.2 1:52/M 5:08.8 15 52:49.5 14.8mph 2:16.4 18 34:32.5 11:08/M 1:44:07.6  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Shawn Derby 660 33 2 7:32.7 1:30/M 1:50.1 3 37:51.2 20.6mph 0:51.8 1 19:23.7 6:15/M 1:07:29.6  
2 2 Trent Tucker 659 33 1 7:03.4 1:25/M 2:15.4 1 36:16.5 21.5mph 0:52.1 4 21:09.4 6:49/M 1:07:37.1  
3 4 Anson Markwell 658 33 17 9:15.9 1:51/M 2:46.0 2 37:11.6 21.0mph 0:58.3 2 19:43.0 6:22/M 1:09:55.1  
4 7 Justin Grissom 678 30 11 8:45.7 1:45/M 2:24.6 4 37:52.9 20.6mph 1:03.3 3 20:27.2 6:36/M 1:10:33.8  
5 8 Chris Kapcsos 656 34 5 7:48.0 1:34/M 2:16.2 5 38:27.8 20.3mph 0:49.7 5 21:18.5 6:52/M 1:10:40.3  
6 9 Ryan Oliver 670 31 4 7:41.7 1:32/M 1:57.2 7 39:00.9 20.0mph 0:41.1 6 21:22.4 6:54/M 1:10:43.6  
7 18 Tim Jones 672 31 13 9:01.7 1:48/M 2:21.4 6 38:57.1 20.0mph 0:44.5 9 24:02.7 7:45/M 1:15:07.6  
8 36 Patrick Young 673 30 6 8:16.5 1:39/M 2:35.7 8 42:09.6 18.5mph 0:49.4 15 25:17.4 8:09/M 1:19:08.8  
9 38 William Wallis 662 32 22 10:47.2 2:09/M 2:43.4 10 42:39.6 18.3mph 0:38.2 7 22:27.7 7:15/M 1:19:16.3  
10 46 Tanner Alexander 744 32 7 8:23.2 1:41/M 3:45.5 12 42:44.0 18.3mph 1:19.6 12 24:54.6 8:02/M 1:21:07.0  
11 47 Chad Giese 657 34 15 9:03.9 1:49/M 2:46.3 13 43:54.4 17.8mph 1:21.3 10 24:02.9 7:45/M 1:21:09.1  
12 53 Chris Marsden 676 30 21 10:43.2 2:09/M 3:27.5 9 42:12.6 18.5mph 1:04.9 13 25:04.2 8:05/M 1:22:32.6 2:00
13 54 Arturo Jurado 661 33 3 7:40.5 1:32/M 2:26.6 19 46:15.2 16.9mph 1:00.2 14 25:11.0 8:07/M 1:22:33.6  
14 55 Lear Johnson 671 31 9 8:40.7 1:44/M 3:48.0 11 42:40.2 18.3mph 2:02.2 16 25:27.7 8:13/M 1:22:39.1  
15 56 John Jacobs 729 32 8 8:31.8 1:42/M 2:19.5 15 44:11.6 17.7mph 1:09.4 19 26:26.7 8:32/M 1:22:39.1  
16 70 Toby Russell 668 31 18 9:20.0 1:52/M 2:43.3 14 44:03.0 17.7mph 1:05.0 20 28:02.0 9:03/M 1:25:13.3 2:00
17 76 Sam Slaton 663 32 16 9:09.9 1:50/M 2:37.1 17 44:34.2 17.5mph 1:20.9 22 29:26.2 9:30/M 1:27:08.6 2:00
18 77 Michael Mazur 674 30 20 9:50.2 1:58/M 4:22.9 21 47:50.3 16.3mph 1:27.3 8 23:40.5 7:38/M 1:27:11.3  
19 78 Matthew Hoffman 667 31 12 8:56.2 1:47/M 3:24.2 16 44:33.7 17.5mph 1:47.8 21 28:38.7 9:14/M 1:27:20.8  
20 93 Greg Flusche 664 32 23 11:01.2 2:12/M 3:39.6 22 48:01.5 16.2mph 1:26.7 18 25:53.0 8:21/M 1:30:02.1  
21 96 Chris Heath 677 30 10 8:45.2 1:45/M 4:29.2 24 50:07.0 15.6mph 1:43.5 17 25:31.7 8:14/M 1:30:36.8  
22 105 Marlon King 665 32 24 19:02.7 3:48/M 3:23.8 18 45:51.6 17.0mph 1:35.6 11 24:10.4 7:48/M 1:34:04.3  
23 109 Kyle Holzheuser 669 31 19 9:43.4 1:57/M 4:11.7 20 47:11.9 16.5mph 1:40.1 23 32:12.5 10:23/M 1:34:59.8  
24 115 John McElyea Ii 675 30 14 9:03.0 1:49/M 3:45.3 23 48:51.5 16.0mph 1:04.0 24 32:43.7 10:33/M 1:35:27.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 29 Christopher Bateman 653 35 4 9:39.5 1:56/M 2:46.1 2 40:46.7 19.1mph 1:41.2 1 22:57.0 7:24/M 1:17:50.6  
2 34 Kevin Pate 643 39 2 8:18.5 1:40/M 2:29.7 1 40:36.7 19.2mph 0:57.5 7 26:30.0 8:33/M 1:18:52.6 2:00
3 35 Adriano Vieira 642 39 1 6:36.4 1:19/M 3:13.6 6 43:50.7 17.8mph 1:32.5 2 23:53.5 7:42/M 1:19:06.8  
4 48 Thomas Hatfield 645 37 6 9:48.5 1:58/M 3:09.8 3 41:51.3 18.6mph 0:57.4 3 25:28.7 8:13/M 1:21:15.8  
5 65 Michael Niezgoda 641 39 7 9:52.0 1:58/M 3:35.8 5 42:43.1 18.3mph 1:34.8 6 26:29.7 8:33/M 1:24:15.6  
6 67 Joshua Carnegie 739 35 3 9:14.5 1:51/M 2:51.5 7 44:58.9 17.3mph 1:54.8 4 25:29.7 8:13/M 1:24:29.6  
7 81 Jeff Cheatham 742 37             16 1:27:54.0 28:21/M 1:27:54.0  
8 88 Martin Hurtado 731 37 11 11:28.2 2:18/M 4:13.3 8 46:02.1 16.9mph 1:13.8 5 26:04.9 8:25/M 1:29:02.6 2:00
9 91 Jason Thompson 644 39 8 9:56.7 1:59/M 3:07.3 4 42:35.8 18.3mph 2:02.4 11 32:16.4 10:25/M 1:29:58.8  
10 97 Joe Russell 650 35 10 11:20.2 2:16/M 3:36.1 11 47:45.8 16.3mph 1:24.1 9 28:06.5 9:04/M 1:32:12.8 2:00
11 113 Michael Shepherd 640 39 13 12:46.2 2:33/M 4:11.5 12 48:59.7 15.9mph 1:43.1 8 27:35.7 8:54/M 1:35:16.3  
12 116 Jared Simpson 655 35 5 9:44.2 1:57/M 5:20.6 9 47:17.6 16.5mph 1:49.4 10 31:23.1 10:07/M 1:35:35.1  
13 138 Robert Moss 652 35 12 12:17.5 2:27/M 4:57.8 13 49:23.7 15.8mph 2:28.8 12 33:56.5 10:57/M 1:43:04.3  
14 143 David Dunafan 651 35 14 12:54.7 2:35/M 5:16.0 10 47:37.5 16.4mph 2:26.0 13 36:01.5 11:37/M 1:44:15.8  
15 149 Robert Chapa 646 37 9 10:03.2 2:01/M 4:24.3 15 54:49.7 14.2mph 1:18.0 15 37:52.7 12:13/M 1:48:28.1  
16 152 Jose Saenz 648 37 15 16:41.0 3:20/M 4:43.9 14 49:37.6 15.7mph 2:16.5 14 36:03.7 11:38/M 1:49:22.8  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Andrew Bankson 746 44 1 7:25.0 1:29/M 2:10.9 2 38:00.2 20.5mph 0:56.3 2 21:53.5 7:04/M 1:10:26.1  
2 12 Philip Woodward 631 41 4 8:21.7 1:40/M 2:33.9 1 37:59.3 20.5mph 0:44.0 5 23:15.0 7:30/M 1:12:54.1  
3 14 Ryan Tibball 639 40 3 7:31.4 1:30/M 3:02.1 4 39:28.5 19.8mph 1:07.2 3 22:08.0 7:08/M 1:13:17.3  
4 28 Chris Sebastian 627 42 2 7:26.0 1:29/M 3:08.2 3 39:07.5 19.9mph 1:23.0 9 26:25.7 8:31/M 1:17:30.6  
5 58 Mitch Walters 626 42 12 11:56.7 2:23/M 2:58.5 6 44:18.9 17.6mph 1:53.8 1 21:51.2 7:03/M 1:22:59.3  
6 64 William Clements 622 43 5 8:31.5 1:42/M 3:01.4 7 45:11.9 17.3mph 1:12.0 8 26:14.7 8:28/M 1:24:11.6  
7 69 Mike Hadder 625 42 11 11:05.2 2:13/M 2:59.9 8 45:50.2 17.0mph 0:49.2 7 24:17.5 7:50/M 1:25:02.1  
8 71 Kevin Roquemore 628 42 9 10:00.5 2:00/M 3:43.3 9 46:10.1 16.9mph 1:32.8 6 23:55.2 7:43/M 1:25:22.1  
9 74 Michael Wyss 412 42 6 9:03.2 1:49/M 2:51.1 5 43:15.0 18.0mph 1:36.9 12 29:41.2 9:35/M 1:26:27.6  
10 89 Mitchell Espinosa 636 40 7 9:24.7 1:53/M 4:17.9 10 46:16.3 16.9mph 1:46.0 11 27:52.2 8:59/M 1:29:37.3  
11 99 Paul Wilson 638 40 8 9:56.0 1:59/M 3:41.4 12 47:09.0 16.5mph 0:51.6 14 30:56.5 9:59/M 1:32:34.6  
12 119 Roderick McLean 630 41 15 13:36.7 2:43/M 3:21.6 13 47:56.2 16.3mph 1:18.2 13 30:38.2 9:53/M 1:36:51.1  
13 126 David Gunderson 624 43 10 10:45.9 2:09/M 2:47.8 14 50:22.0 15.5mph 1:30.1 16 34:19.7 11:04/M 1:39:45.8  
14 145 Todd McNitt 623 43 17 14:57.0 2:59/M 3:57.6 17 52:08.1 15.0mph 2:40.8 15 32:34.0 10:30/M 1:46:17.6  
15 147 Robert Rudd 621 44 14 12:26.7 2:29/M 5:11.2 16 51:18.7 15.2mph 2:18.3 17 35:37.7 11:29/M 1:46:52.8  
16 155 Edward Thompson 734 44 18 33:47.7 6:45/M 4:39.2 11 46:54.8 16.6mph 1:58.4 4 22:50.7 7:22/M 1:50:11.1  
17 158 Michael Parlington 632 41 16 14:10.7 2:50/M 21:00.7 15 51:08.8 15.3mph 1:45.9 10 26:34.7 8:34/M 1:54:41.1  
18 167 Anthony Smallwood 634 41 13 12:24.2 2:29/M 6:11.4 18 55:58.8 13.9mph 2:42.8 18 52:06.5 16:48/M 2:09:23.8  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Steve Plamondon 618 46 1 6:31.5 1:18/M 1:53.4 2 38:45.3 20.1mph 0:43.5 3 22:14.2 7:10/M 1:10:08.1  
2 17 Jim Batson 605 49 5 9:04.5 1:49/M 2:54.6 4 40:04.6 19.5mph 0:46.6 2 21:48.0 7:02/M 1:14:38.3  
3 23 Kurt Pennington 607 48 14 11:25.5 2:17/M 3:21.8 1 36:08.7 21.6mph 1:28.0 4 23:52.7 7:42/M 1:16:16.8  
4 26 Peter Krone 619 45 7 9:25.5 1:53/M 2:33.0 3 38:57.2 20.0mph 1:23.3 6 24:42.7 7:58/M 1:17:01.8  
5 27 Stephen Burgher 604 49 13 10:54.5 2:11/M 3:21.4 5 40:56.8 19.1mph 1:12.3 1 20:50.2 6:43/M 1:17:15.3  
6 31 Eric Trotter 616 46 4 8:23.7 1:41/M 2:26.0 7 42:20.1 18.4mph 1:09.4 5 24:13.4 7:49/M 1:18:32.8  
7 57 Kevin Gilliland 610 48 3 8:06.7 1:37/M 2:50.2 6 41:03.3 19.0mph 1:12.2 10 29:30.9 9:31/M 1:22:43.6  
8 80 Greg Bastian 603 49 12 10:25.2 2:05/M 2:29.6 11 46:09.9 16.9mph 1:04.0 8 27:36.2 8:54/M 1:27:45.1  
9 86 Warren Brasher 608 48 2 7:54.2 1:35/M 2:37.9 14 48:11.1 16.2mph 0:59.7 9 29:08.7 9:24/M 1:28:51.8  
10 98 John Humphrey 601 49 6 9:24.2 1:53/M 3:42.8 12 47:57.2 16.3mph 1:29.8 11 29:46.0 9:36/M 1:32:20.1  
11 102 Dennis Pace 602 49 8 9:50.7 1:58/M 3:57.8 9 45:08.1 17.3mph 2:46.2 14 31:29.5 10:09/M 1:33:12.3  
12 103 Marcelo Hernandez 745 47 17 14:01.7 2:48/M 3:53.3 13 48:02.3 16.2mph 1:21.4 7 26:37.7 8:35/M 1:33:56.6  
13 110 Kelly Harris 615 46 9 10:06.7 2:01/M 4:37.8 10 45:54.8 17.0mph 3:07.9 13 31:15.0 10:05/M 1:35:02.3  
14 122 Richy Harder 611 48 10 10:19.2 2:04/M 2:55.8 15 51:47.6 15.1mph 1:30.2 12 30:59.2 10:00/M 1:37:32.1  
15 127 Barry Brown 609 48 18 16:09.7 3:14/M 3:45.9 8 44:57.0 17.4mph 2:57.3 16 31:55.7 10:18/M 1:39:45.8  
16 135 David Graves 606 48 16 12:47.7 2:33/M 3:51.1 16 51:54.2 15.0mph 1:27.2 15 31:49.7 10:16/M 1:41:50.1  
17 151 Michael Smith 620 45 15 12:10.5 2:26/M 4:59.6 17 54:17.6 14.4mph 1:25.0 17 36:12.2 11:41/M 1:49:05.1  
18 159 Clay Kelley 612 47 11 10:24.7 2:05/M 5:34.8 18 55:42.6 14.0mph 3:14.1 18 40:15.2 12:59/M 1:55:11.6  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 John Studebaker 498 50 5 9:07.7 1:49/M 2:13.9 1 39:14.0 19.9mph 1:09.8 1 21:35.0 6:58/M 1:13:20.6  
2 33 Tim Almond 494 51 3 9:01.0 1:48/M 2:26.1 3 40:50.7 19.1mph 1:16.4 3 25:12.4 8:08/M 1:18:46.8  
3 40 Ed Schirmer 497 51 2 8:55.2 1:47/M 3:01.2 2 40:38.4 19.2mph 1:35.5 5 25:46.9 8:19/M 1:19:57.3  
4 44 Robert Combs 496 51 1 8:25.5 1:41/M 2:26.9 5 43:08.4 18.1mph 1:16.7 4 25:33.4 8:15/M 1:20:51.1  
5 45 Noel Widdowson 500 50 4 9:06.7 1:49/M 2:38.3 6 43:52.3 17.8mph 1:10.1 2 24:16.2 7:50/M 1:21:03.8  
6 62 Walter Gruenes 490 53 6 9:19.7 1:52/M 2:44.5 4 41:46.7 18.7mph 1:10.1 8 28:25.9 9:10/M 1:23:27.0  
7 95 Rob Vanderhoff 489 54 7 10:07.7 2:01/M 3:15.3 9 48:14.5 16.2mph 2:26.4 7 26:10.6 8:26/M 1:30:14.8  
8 107 Richard Maddox 613 50 8 10:10.2 2:02/M 3:56.8 10 50:31.0 15.4mph 1:16.2 9 28:30.5 9:12/M 1:34:24.8  
9 114 Bart Irby 730 52 10 11:01.0 2:12/M 5:23.7 11 51:01.2 15.3mph 2:02.8 6 25:53.0 8:21/M 1:35:21.8  
10 118 Ken Dice 495 51 9 10:59.5 2:12/M 4:24.2 7 46:23.3 16.8mph 1:38.0 12 33:09.4 10:42/M 1:36:34.6  
11 121 John Grogan 491 53 12 13:43.7 2:45/M 3:58.4 8 47:53.1 16.3mph 1:16.3 10 30:24.7 9:48/M 1:37:16.3  
12 137 Judson Pankey 493 52 11 13:08.7 2:38/M 3:59.5 12 52:02.6 15.0mph 1:25.9 11 31:58.2 10:19/M 1:42:35.1  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 83 Thomas Kleuser 487 61 1 9:15.7 1:51/M 3:53.8 2 44:21.0 17.6mph 2:10.7 2 28:35.0 9:13/M 1:28:16.3  
2 90 Richard Dodge 486 62 2 11:48.5 2:22/M 5:04.5 1 42:38.6 18.3mph 2:53.6 1 27:32.7 8:53/M 1:29:58.1  
 
Top

Male 65 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 168 Jon Brumley 484 72 1 15:05.7 3:01/M 7:51.5 1 1:03:00.6 12.4mph 3:08.7 1 46:51.0 15:07/M 2:15:57.6