Iron Mountain Half, Sprint, Aquabike, Half Mar

Overall Results

June 11, 2011


Results by No Limits Timing LLC (email hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC
 

Half Age Groups

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Maxwell Sawyer 578 22 M 4 31:23.0 1:29/M 1 0:58.4 2 2:30:21.5 22.3mph 1 0:41.0 1 1:32:03.0 7:02/M 4:35:27.1 4:35:27.1
2 Will Stoffel 581 29 M 2 31:19.5 1:29/M 4 1:16.9 3 2:32:20.0 22.1mph 3 0:53.0 6 1:47:38.3 8:13/M 4:53:27.9 4:53:27.9
3 Bill Bizot 543 45 M 6 34:29.8 1:38/M 3 1:15.4 4 2:37:49.5 21.3mph 8 1:04.7 2 1:40:39.3 7:41/M 4:55:18.9 4:55:18.9
4 Gary Taylor 584 48 M 3 31:22.0 1:29/M 5 1:23.9 8 2:41:47.2 20.8mph 11 1:10.5 4 1:45:15.8 8:02/M 5:00:59.6 5:00:59.6
5 Jimmy Thompson 586 47 M 26 42:03.8 1:59/M 19 2:06.4 7 2:40:11.5 21.0mph 25 1:49.2 5 1:46:11.8 8:06/M 5:12:22.9 5:12:22.9
6 Jerry Daniel 553 57 M 20 40:44.5 1:56/M 8 1:31.4 9 2:44:32.2 20.4mph 32 2:20.3 3 1:44:53.0 8:00/M 5:14:01.6 5:14:01.6
7 Bruce Stephens 564 38 M 17 40:35.3 1:55/M 13 1:53.2 6 2:39:23.5 21.1mph 2 0:48.7 11 2:00:14.5 9:11/M 5:22:55.4 5:22:55.4
8 Roger Weldon 591 45 M 13 39:48.5 1:53/M 21 2:12.7 5 2:39:19.5 21.1mph 6 1:00.3 14 2:06:52.0 9:41/M 5:29:13.1 5:29:13.1
9 Randy McCalip 575 43 M 9 38:07.5 1:48/M 6 1:28.2 13 2:53:52.2 19.3mph 4 0:56.6 8 1:54:57.2 8:46/M 5:29:21.9 5:29:21.9
10 Bryce Fluker 561 26 M 18 40:37.8 1:55/M 2 1:07.4 10 2:46:28.0 20.2mph 18 1:29.8 17 2:11:09.5 10:01/M 5:40:52.6 5:40:52.6
11 Bill Slagel 579 27 M 29 43:52.5 2:05/M 36 2:48.2 14 2:54:35.7 19.2mph 12 1:14.8 10 1:58:35.0 9:03/M 5:41:06.4 5:41:06.4
12 Tim Dockery 555 29 M 30 43:57.8 2:05/M 14 1:57.2 18 3:00:21.7 18.6mph 24 1:47.1 12 2:00:58.2 9:14/M 5:49:02.1 5:49:02.1
13 Jo Spencer 580 44 F 23 41:54.3 1:59/M 9 1:38.4 21 3:02:42.7 18.4mph 26 1:59.1 13 2:03:14.5 9:24/M 5:51:29.1 5:51:29.1
14 Brian Wamble 590 45 M 22 41:12.8 1:57/M 16 1:58.4 11 2:51:16.7 19.6mph 13 1:24.5 21 2:15:43.5 10:22/M 5:51:36.1 5:51:36.1
15 Craig Collins 550 44 M 39 48:05.3 2:17/M 23 2:14.7 16 2:55:10.7 19.2mph 19 1:30.3 16 2:08:15.5 9:47/M 5:55:16.6 5:55:16.6
16 Tammy Helmick 563 50 F 27 43:03.8 2:02/M 29 2:36.7 32 3:13:38.0 17.4mph 21 1:37.8 9 1:55:36.5 8:49/M 5:56:32.9 5:56:32.9
17 Christine Fox 562 40 F 33 44:51.8 2:07/M 24 2:25.2 22 3:03:53.2 18.3mph 7 1:02.3 15 2:07:54.0 9:46/M 6:00:06.6 6:00:06.6
18 Rhett Lakin 570 38 M 16 40:34.3 1:55/M 37 3:00.7 20 3:02:23.2 18.4mph 38 2:53.0 20 2:15:05.0 10:19/M 6:03:56.4 6:03:56.4
19 Roger Strang 582 23 M 44 51:10.8 2:25/M 45 4:05.7 31 3:11:18.5 17.6mph 45 4:06.5 7 1:54:08.6 8:43/M 6:04:50.3 6:04:50.3
20 Kim Eskola 558 40 F 32 44:22.0 2:06/M 12 1:52.9 23 3:04:44.0 18.2mph 10 1:10.3 19 2:13:20.7 10:11/M 6:05:30.1 6:05:30.1
21 Alexander Firehammer 560 21 M 11 39:19.9 1:52/M 39 3:14.1 19 3:00:57.2 18.6mph 5 0:56.8 26 2:24:09.6 11:00/M 6:08:37.7 6:08:37.7
22 Chris White 598 32 M 1 30:41.2 1:27/M 7 1:31.2 12 2:53:32.0 19.4mph 15 1:27.6 33 2:41:43.3 12:21/M 6:08:55.5 6:08:55.5
23 William McDonnell 576 49 M 5 34:15.0 1:37/M 11 1:45.4 15 2:54:48.5 19.2mph 27 1:59.8 30 2:36:22.0 11:56/M 6:09:10.9 6:09:10.9
24 Sara Underwood 587 35 F 8 37:03.8 1:45/M 25 2:28.2 27 3:08:44.2 17.8mph 9 1:05.8 23 2:20:19.2 10:43/M 6:09:41.4 6:09:41.4
25 Barbara Blum 545 47 F 21 41:05.0 1:57/M 38 3:07.9 30 3:11:09.0 17.6mph 16 1:28.5 24 2:21:44.0 10:49/M 6:18:34.6 6:18:34.6
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Todd Leatherwood 571 43 M 12 39:39.3 1:53/M 33 2:41.2 33 3:14:18.5 17.3mph 23 1:42.8 27 2:26:24.5 11:11/M 6:24:46.4 6:24:46.4
27 Cindy Alford 539 32 F 45 51:26.3 2:26/M 15 1:57.9 35 3:17:04.7 17.1mph 28 2:02.3 22 2:19:09.6 10:37/M 6:31:41.0 6:31:41.0
28 David Leblanc 573 37 M 28 43:46.0 2:04/M 34 2:44.2 17 2:59:21.0 18.7mph 36 2:44.1 34 2:44:21.8 12:33/M 6:32:57.2 6:32:57.2
29 Gerald Waltman 589 52 M 41 49:28.5 2:21/M 43 3:34.2 25 3:07:49.2 17.9mph 33 2:23.3 29 2:29:47.3 11:26/M 6:33:02.7 6:33:02.7
30 Amy Leblanc 572 37 F 37 46:10.5 2:11/M 27 2:34.9 38 3:21:20.5 16.7mph 20 1:31.3 25 2:22:09.9 10:51/M 6:33:47.3 6:33:47.3
31 Ann Dunn 556 25 F 34 45:22.8 2:09/M 47 5:37.9 46 3:38:56.5 15.3mph 41 3:02.5 18 2:12:59.2 10:09/M 6:45:59.1 6:45:59.1
32 Clint Sanford 577 32 M 7 36:49.5 1:45/M 42 3:30.4 28 3:09:49.0 17.7mph 34 2:29.3 37 2:53:52.3 13:16/M 6:46:30.7 6:46:30.7
33 Adiel Looney 574 35 F 10 38:12.0 1:49/M 22 2:13.9 29 3:11:06.2 17.6mph 14 1:26.3 38 2:54:58.6 13:21/M 6:47:57.2 6:47:57.2
34 Lyle Barber 542 39 M 38 47:46.3 2:16/M 32 2:40.9 36 3:19:30.0 16.8mph 40 2:59.8 32 2:38:00.1 12:04/M 6:50:57.2 6:50:57.2
35 Rebecca Irons 567 40 F 40 49:16.0 2:20/M 17 2:03.7 41 3:27:42.2 16.2mph 42 3:22.8 28 2:29:31.6 11:25/M 6:51:56.5 6:51:56.5
36 Michael Davis 554 29 M 19 40:42.5 1:56/M 41 3:20.7 24 3:05:20.2 18.1mph 29 2:04.6 40 3:01:51.8 13:53/M 6:53:20.0 6:53:20.0
37 Cody Vondermehden 588 23 M 14 40:17.3 1:54/M 20 2:07.7 26 3:08:26.7 17.8mph 30 2:12.8 42 3:05:23.1 14:09/M 6:58:27.7 6:58:27.7
38 Craig Conley 551 41 M 35 45:27.3 2:09/M 30 2:39.4 40 3:26:01.7 16.3mph 43 3:28.6 35 2:46:49.6 12:44/M 7:04:26.7 7:04:26.7
39 Pat Koss 569 56 M 42 49:55.2 2:22/M 35 2:46.5 37 3:20:01.7 16.8mph 35 2:31.3 39 2:58:01.1 13:35/M 7:13:16.0 7:13:16.0
40 Jennifer Fehmel 559 41 F 47 57:34.3 2:44/M 26 2:33.9 45 3:35:01.2 15.6mph 31 2:18.5 31 2:36:37.1 11:57/M 7:14:05.2 7:14:05.2
41 Conley Bone 546 37 M 43 50:08.5 2:22/M 46 4:31.4 44 3:34:14.5 15.7mph 44 3:34.1 36 2:47:58.3 12:49/M 7:20:27.0 7:20:27.0
42 Addison Burgi 547 26 F 25 42:01.5 1:59/M 18 2:05.4 48 3:49:39.7 14.6mph 22 1:41.5 41 3:04:30.8 14:05/M 7:39:59.2 7:39:59.2
DNF Andy Arnold 540 47 M 15 40:28.3 1:55/M 31 2:40.4 34 3:15:31.7 17.2mph 39 2:57.5        
DNF Anji Yetman 599 46 F 24 41:54.8 1:59/M 10 1:42.4 39 3:24:04.5 16.5mph 17 1:29.1        
DNF Christopher Irons 566 39 M 46 52:28.5 2:29/M 48 5:44.2 42 3:28:02.5 16.2mph 46 5:02.6        
DNF Michael Thames 585 37 M 31 44:12.3 2:06/M 28 2:36.4 47 3:42:54.2 15.1mph 37 2:50.8        
DNF Maggie Block 544 23 F 48 59:06.8 2:48/M 44 3:39.4 1 2:23:44.7 23.4mph            
DNF Scott Burks 548 61 M 36 45:37.5 2:10/M 40 3:18.7 43 3:28:23.5 16.1mph            
 

Half Clydesdale

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Jerrod Jones 568 32 M 2 40:45.5 1:56/M 5 5:18.7 3 3:26:44.0 16.3mph 3 4:28.3 1 2:20:29.1 10:43/M 6:37:45.7 6:37:45.7
2 Jake Edge 557 36 M 3 44:20.5 2:06/M 3 3:27.4 1 3:22:51.2 16.6mph 2 2:39.6 3 2:49:14.1 12:55/M 7:02:33.0 7:02:33.0
3 Kevin Caton 549 37 M 4 51:52.5 2:27/M 4 4:53.4 2 3:26:40.7 16.3mph 1 2:01.3 2 2:44:34.1 12:34/M 7:10:02.2 7:10:02.2
4 Jason Cooley 552 33 M 1 40:39.5 1:55/M 2 2:58.9 4 3:45:24.5 14.9mph 4 5:45.3 4 3:13:19.3 14:45/M 7:48:07.7 7:48:07.7
DNF Herb Hodde 565 45 M 5 54:20.5 2:34/M 1 2:54.4 5 4:27:25.0 12.6mph            
 

Half Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Beth Austin 541 35 F 1 40:23.0 1:55/M 1 2:05.9 1 4:02:48.0 13.8mph 1 1:41.9 1 2:53:18.0 13:14/M 7:40:17.0 7:40:17.0