LA Riverfront Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

January 29, 2012


Results By No Limits Timing (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlotte Everhardt Metairie LA 83 25 7 1:25:06.7 1:25:09.2 6:30/M
2 Catherine Kruppa 115 38 10 1:26:03.3 1:26:06.1 6:34/M
3 Caroline Smith Mandeville LA 228 40 12 1:29:31.2 1:29:34.4 6:50/M
4 Celeste Dolan New Orleans LA 76 36 15 1:31:59.9 1:32:03.9 7:02/M
5 Erin Cooke New Orleans LA 63 32 20 1:34:08.7 1:34:10.7 7:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cissy Blanchard Baton Rouge LOUISIANA 217 41 38 1:45:12.1 1:45:22.9 8:03/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Sarpy Biloxi MS 175 55 55 1:51:31.2 1:51:40.7 8:31/M
Top

Female Seniors Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tillie Clark MANDEVILLE LA 18 64 157 2:18:51.1 2:19:01.2 10:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annelise Broussard Yardley PA 49 19 95 2:01:48.9 2:02:03.2 9:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Franklin 89 24 117 2:08:10.8 2:08:21.2 9:48/M
2 Sarah Romeo New Orleans LA 225 21 120 2:08:33.4 2:08:42.7 9:49/M
3 Kylie Caflisch 56 22 129 2:10:35.4 2:10:49.0 9:59/M
4 Joanna Simon 181 20 173 2:23:21.1 2:23:29.8 10:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Lyon 134 26 46 1:47:26.7 1:47:38.9 8:13/M
2 Mary Lacombe Baton Rouge LA 118 25 65 1:53:46.8 1:54:01.4 8:42/M
3 Adrianne Dorsey Metairie LA 78 25 94 2:01:08.6 2:01:33.4 9:17/M
4 Sarah Crawford Baton Rouge LA 65 26 106 2:04:43.8 2:04:50.7 9:32/M
5 Kelly Wallace Slidell LA 201 29 114 2:06:23.6 2:06:42.9 9:40/M
6 Molly Brown Sherman TX 51 25 125 2:08:56.1 2:09:19.2 9:52/M
7 Frannie Montegut New Orleans LA 144 27 160 2:19:38.7 2:19:58.9 10:41/M
8 Elizabeth Collins 61 29 161 2:19:51.6 2:20:07.2 10:42/M
9 Laura Lee Whitaker 203 26 163 2:19:58.6 2:20:22.9 10:43/M
10 Melissa Nesbit New Orleans LA 147 28 175 2:27:00.8 2:27:13.4 11:14/M
11 Morgan Scherer 177 26 178 2:27:33.3 2:27:57.2 11:18/M
12 Charla Davis New Orleans LA 69 28 179 2:28:50.9 2:29:02.2 11:23/M
13 Ashley Riso Metairie LA 169 26 184 2:22:13.6 2:32:23.9 11:38/M
14 Jorie Kirschbaum New Orleans LA 262 26 188 2:28:09.1 2:38:16.6 12:05/M
15 Mary Beth Lambert 122 29 207 2:52:39.8 2:53:00.6 13:12/M
16 Ashley Varnam LaPlace LA 194 27 223 3:31:06.9 3:31:06.9 16:07/M
17 Colleen Kohrs New Orleans LA 114 28 224 3:31:06.9 3:31:06.9 16:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raquel Gros houma LA 96 31 33 1:41:40.2 1:41:45.2 7:46/M
2 Jescica Morris Kenner LA 145 33 48 1:48:57.1 1:49:02.7 8:19/M
3 Jessica Bachmann New Orleans LA 34 33 59 1:52:19.3 1:52:40.3 8:36/M
4 Kelli Hamilton New Orleans LA 97 30 61 1:52:37.8 1:52:53.1 8:37/M
5 Sheila Oubre Laplace LA 155 34 75 1:56:01.7 1:56:10.5 8:52/M
6 Giselle Bush Saint Rose LA 52 33 144 2:13:27.9 2:13:46.7 10:13/M
7 Adrienne Hebert New Orleans LA 101 32 153 2:16:10.4 2:16:33.7 10:25/M
8 Shannon Caffrey Metairie LA 55 33 155 2:18:08.1 2:18:17.9 10:33/M
9 Melissa Ferachi 248 30 167 2:21:39.3 2:21:51.3 10:50/M
10 Lisa Sotelo 182 32 168 2:22:29.3 2:22:33.9 10:53/M
11 Kaycie Wood 208 31 170 2:22:34.5 2:22:54.8 10:55/M
12 Rebecca Brennecke New Orleans LA 47 34 191 2:40:41.5 2:40:56.8 12:17/M
13 Renee Whitten Florence MS 206 33 195 2:41:20.8 2:41:31.8 12:20/M
14 Jennifer Hancock Covington LA 98 32 196 2:41:21.3 2:41:32.1 12:20/M
15 Janna Ott Metairie LA 154 30 208 2:52:39.5 2:53:00.6 13:12/M
16 Gigi Fink River Ridge LA 88 32 214 2:59:41.1 2:59:41.1 13:43/M
17 Mae Johnson Metairie LA 221 30 220 3:16:00.6 3:16:00.6 14:58/M
18 Mary Deynoodt Metairie LA 74 34 221 3:21:30.8 3:21:38.8 15:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Blaise Kenner LA 39 35 25 1:37:25.4 1:37:30.7 7:27/M
2 Amy Pinero Ponchatoula LA 164 36 43 1:47:16.1 1:47:26.4 8:12/M
3 Monica Embers New Orleans LA 26 38 85 1:58:44.9 1:58:56.7 9:05/M
4 Gemyma Alvero Metairie LA 31 39 104 2:03:41.3 2:03:59.7 9:28/M
5 Bethaney Vincent 249 35 121 2:08:37.7 2:08:49.2 9:50/M
6 Tess Lacabe-Hodges New Orleans LA 117 39 137 2:12:10.5 2:12:33.7 10:07/M
7 Sharon Chyzyk 59 38 152 2:16:11.9 2:16:29.7 10:25/M
8 Jodi Archer Metairie LA 23 35 158 2:18:51.9 2:19:11.9 10:37/M
9 Julie Ferachi Baton Rouge LA 246 35 166 2:21:39.6 2:21:51.2 10:50/M
10 Casie Noel 150 35 190 2:40:01.1 2:40:28.6 12:15/M
11 Nancy Harris New Orleans LA 99 39 192 2:40:43.6 2:40:59.5 12:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Ebeier Metairie LA 213 43 54 1:51:24.3 1:51:35.5 8:31/M
2 Helene Johnson Bay Saint Louis MS 253 43 69 1:54:31.8 1:54:44.7 8:45/M
3 Mayda Ferguson Metairie LA 87 40 84 1:58:28.4 1:58:49.4 9:04/M
4 Jennifer Morrison Bel Aire KS 146 40 90 1:59:43.8 1:59:59.0 9:10/M
5 Michelle Tabary Metairie LA 40 40 109 2:05:27.6 2:05:40.4 9:36/M
6 Jennifer Ruckman New Orleans LA 171 40 112 2:06:06.2 2:06:20.1 9:39/M
7 Julie Rideau Madisonville LA 238 43 127 2:10:00.8 2:10:12.7 9:56/M
8 Michaelyn Broussard Covington LA 50 44 132 2:11:14.3 2:11:18.8 10:01/M
9 Betsy Boudreaux 7 44 139 2:12:15.8 2:12:40.1 10:08/M
10 Darcie Boudreaux 43 42 140 2:12:34.6 2:12:55.6 10:09/M
11 Shannon Kitto 113 42 150 2:15:52.6 2:16:13.3 10:24/M
12 Aimee Shuey Harahan LA 21 41 159 2:18:52.4 2:19:12.2 10:38/M
13 Stacy Tassin 187 44 162 2:19:58.8 2:20:07.9 10:42/M
14 Kelly Loisel New Orleans LA 132 42 172 2:23:13.8 2:23:26.9 10:57/M
15 Nicole Donnes Metairie LA 211 40 174 2:25:46.0 2:26:04.6 11:09/M
16 Elena Branzaru Baton Rouge LA 45 43 181 2:29:37.2 2:29:47.4 11:26/M
17 Denece Laborde 116 42 204 2:50:02.9 2:50:02.9 12:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Riegel Baton Rouge LA 261 45 53 1:50:47.1 1:50:56.4 8:28/M
2 Therese Perrault New Orleans LA 160 47 64 1:53:14.3 1:53:27.4 8:40/M
3 Robin Pringle Covington LA 25 47 115 2:07:51.9 2:08:03.4 9:46/M
4 Eve Kazik New Orleans LA 111 48 141 2:13:15.4 2:13:37.4 10:12/M
5 Lisa Kitto 112 49 151 2:15:55.5 2:16:13.7 10:24/M
6 Yvonne Bonvillian 241 48 198 2:41:39.6 2:42:05.6 12:22/M
7 Nancy Shoffstall 180 47 201 2:46:04.6 2:46:21.1 12:42/M
8 Georgette Phares Hammond LA 161 49 210 2:54:16.6 2:54:16.6 13:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Penny Shockett Hammond LA 179 50 119 2:08:21.3 2:08:24.7 9:48/M
2 Janice Bossart Hammond LA 42 54 123 2:08:46.3 2:08:50.9 9:50/M
3 Angele Sanders New Orleans LA 174 53 145 2:13:45.9 2:14:09.4 10:14/M
4 Mary Louviere 257 50 164 2:20:09.1 2:20:31.2 10:44/M
5 Nadine Whitt 204 51 206 2:51:19.6 2:51:36.8 13:06/M
6 Rosalyn Heider Hammond LA 102 51 209 2:54:15.6 2:54:15.6 13:18/M
7 Geri O'Krepki Hammond LA 151 51 211 2:54:18.2 2:54:18.2 13:18/M
8 Diane Fears Morgan City LA 86 52 212 2:55:22.2 2:55:22.2 13:23/M
9 Connie Thomas Berwick LA 189 51 222 3:30:17.8 3:30:17.8 16:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Theresa Vu Baton Rouge LA 197 55 79 1:57:18.6 1:57:25.7 8:58/M
2 Fillis Friedman Franklin LA 20 59 87 1:59:35.8 1:59:39.9 9:08/M
3 Marla Hendricks Woodway TX 256 57 101 2:03:30.9 2:03:46.9 9:27/M
4 Darlene Baldwin Kenner LA 35 58 134 2:11:54.8 2:12:04.9 10:05/M
5 Shelli Stump New Orleans LA 185 57 165 2:21:23.1 2:21:45.9 10:49/M
6 Pamela Danner New Orleans LA 24 58 185 2:32:37.4 2:33:00.1 11:41/M
7 Annemarie Clancy Destrehan LA 27 57 187 2:35:38.9 2:36:05.6 11:55/M
8 Linda Horton New Orleans LA 105 55 193 2:41:11.7 2:41:11.7 12:18/M
9 Suzanne Mayeux Jefferson LA 233 57 216 3:02:34.8 3:02:34.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Fink Slidell LA 19 63 217 3:02:46.6 3:02:46.6 13:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Phelps Destrehan LA 162 65 219 3:08:35.6 3:08:35.6 14:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Manning Baton Rouge LA 1 31 1 1:13:15.1 1:13:16.5 5:36/M
2 Sean Fitzwilliam New Orleans LA 254 33 2 1:14:44.8 1:14:47.2 5:43/M
3 Richard Bouckaert 4 27 3 1:15:17.1 1:15:18.4 5:45/M
4 Ian Carr Kenner LOUISIANA 210 21 4 1:16:54.8 1:16:56.7 5:52/M
5 Agustin Echazarreta 81 25 5 1:19:06.1 1:19:15.7 6:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Byron Adams New Orleans LA 3 48 6 1:24:27.2 1:24:32.3 6:27/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Leary 127 50 13 1:30:48.9 1:30:51.2 6:56/M
Top

Male Seniors Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny Mire 5 62 32 1:41:38.5 1:41:41.2 7:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Warren Samuel Baton Rouge LA 237 18 34 1:42:10.6 1:42:15.9 7:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan San Juan Belle Chasse LA 240 20 14 1:31:56.8 1:32:03.3 7:02/M
2 Casey Cangelosi 57 23 27 1:38:56.4 1:39:09.4 7:34/M
3 Alex McDonald Gales Ferry CT 141 21 31 1:39:49.2 1:39:50.7 7:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Ducre Baton Rouge LA 80 29 11 1:27:27.9 1:27:30.7 6:41/M
2 Edward Deshotel Chalmette LA 73 29 18 1:33:38.2 1:33:48.0 7:10/M
3 Brian Rome Metairie LA 226 27 30 1:39:43.6 1:39:45.4 7:37/M
4 Chuck Compson Kenner LA 62 28 35 1:42:29.1 1:42:40.7 7:50/M
5 Greg Ritter Kenner LA 220 28 57 1:51:50.7 1:52:05.4 8:33/M
6 Frederick Ruckert Metairie LA 260 28 68 1:54:29.2 1:54:37.9 8:45/M
7 David Falcon 85 26 71 1:55:05.9 1:55:12.2 8:48/M
8 Lamar Waguespack Baton Rouge LA 199 28 98 2:02:33.6 2:02:50.4 9:23/M
9 Paul Genco Hammond LA 94 28 107 2:04:49.5 2:05:08.1 9:33/M
10 Charles Waguespack Raceland LA 198 27 116 2:07:59.8 2:08:17.7 9:48/M
11 Mario Paulino Gretna LA 158 26 130 2:09:42.5 2:11:12.5 10:01/M
12 Rajat Diwan Baton Rouge LA 75 26 156 2:18:37.6 2:18:55.2 10:36/M
13 Jonathan Palmer Gonzales LA 157 29 197 2:41:41.5 2:41:54.1 12:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stuart Brown 227 30 21 1:35:40.3 1:35:42.9 7:18/M
2 David Lapene Metairie LA 126 31 29 1:39:24.8 1:39:34.2 7:36/M
3 Jeffrey Morrison New Orleans LA 231 34 44 1:47:32.7 1:47:38.3 8:13/M
4 Wade Blondeau 41 32 49 1:49:37.3 1:49:48.5 8:23/M
5 Michael Joyce 110 33 56 1:51:51.6 1:52:00.4 8:33/M
6 Ryan Ruyle 172 30 72 1:55:09.4 1:55:15.4 8:48/M
7 James Lambert 121 30 81 1:57:48.1 1:58:00.2 9:00/M
8 Mark Thibodeaux Metairie LA 188 31 110 2:05:26.8 2:05:40.8 9:36/M
9 Christopher Jenkins Mandeville LA 108 33 194 2:40:52.1 2:41:19.8 12:19/M
10 Charles McGeehan Ii New Orleans LA 142 34 202 2:46:35.6 2:46:35.6 12:43/M
11 Robert Green 95 32 203 2:46:27.6 2:46:35.6 12:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Tognarelli 191 39 9 1:26:03.6 1:26:05.4 6:34/M
2 Teddy Lopez Kenner LA 17 35 24 1:37:19.4 1:37:26.2 7:26/M
3 Chris Lemeaux 236 36 36 1:44:34.9 1:44:41.9 7:59/M
4 Trey Stolz New Orleans LA 183 37 37 1:44:34.7 1:44:41.9 7:59/M
5 Charles Miller III Marrero LA 143 37 42 1:46:33.8 1:46:40.2 8:09/M
6 Julio Chicas MAndeville LA 252 37 47 1:48:42.4 1:48:46.9 8:18/M
7 Marcus Manuel Prairieville LA 136 37 63 1:53:14.1 1:53:20.9 8:39/M
8 Mcdonald Provosty New Orleans LA 166 35 66 1:54:10.9 1:54:15.7 8:43/M
9 Ken Romero Prairieville LA 170 39 70 1:54:42.1 1:54:54.7 8:46/M
10 Peter McArdle River Ridge LA 140 37 73 1:55:49.8 1:55:55.9 8:51/M
11 Eddie Powell Mandeville LA 165 35 100 2:03:17.9 2:03:32.4 9:26/M
12 David Deneire 230 35 111 2:05:54.4 2:06:01.2 9:37/M
13 Andrew Goss New Orleans LA 258 39 113 2:06:23.1 2:06:38.7 9:40/M
14 Scott Landry 125 38 124 2:09:10.3 2:09:18.7 9:52/M
15 Chad Rice New Orleans LA 168 37 136 2:12:02.3 2:12:24.7 10:06/M
16 Lance Bush St. Rose LA 53 38 143 2:13:27.8 2:13:46.6 10:13/M
17 Randy Daigle Kenner LA 219 35 148 2:04:31.2 2:15:08.9 10:19/M
18 Trenton Vincent Harvey LA 196 36 199 2:44:16.1 2:44:16.1 12:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Owens Destrehan LA 156 43 17 1:33:03.8 1:33:09.2 7:07/M
2 Richard Vanlangedonck 216 41 22 1:36:00.3 1:36:04.7 7:20/M
3 Lynn Lipari Morgan City LA 243 43 23 1:37:02.2 1:37:08.4 7:25/M
4 Keith Couvillion Metairie LA 234 40 28 1:39:25.5 1:39:30.7 7:36/M
5 Scott Muller Metairie LA 229 42 40 1:46:10.4 1:46:17.9 8:07/M
6 Paul Tassin 186 43 41 1:46:10.6 1:46:18.4 8:07/M
7 Art Mauterer Kenner LA 251 44 52 1:50:42.7 1:50:49.4 8:28/M
8 Steve Chyzyk New Orleans LA 60 43 60 1:52:34.0 1:52:49.5 8:37/M
9 John Delao Slidell LA 71 41 77 1:56:58.3 1:57:06.2 8:56/M
10 Jeff Dongieux Kenner LA 77 42 91 1:59:36.1 1:59:59.6 9:10/M
11 Rudy Horvath New Orleans LA 106 43 105 2:03:52.1 2:04:15.4 9:29/M
12 Richard Buchsbaum 247 44 122 2:08:39.1 2:08:50.2 9:50/M
13 George Hodges Jr 103 40 138 2:12:10.2 2:12:34.7 10:07/M
14 Werner Vannoordwyk 193 40 182 2:29:44.3 2:29:52.9 11:26/M
15 Lester Olinde 152 42 215 3:00:47.2 3:01:14.1 13:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Miller Slidell LA 244 49 8 1:25:54.7 1:25:59.2 6:34/M
2 Vincent Danna Metairie LA 67 48 51 1:49:48.4 1:50:08.4 8:24/M
3 Neill Buie 15 48 58 1:52:04.9 1:52:18.7 8:34/M
4 Peter Aamodt Metairie LA 239 46 62 1:52:42.8 1:52:57.7 8:37/M
5 Tim Derouen GONZALES LA 72 49 74 1:55:51.4 1:55:58.4 8:51/M
6 Jay De Lima Metairie LA 70 45 86 1:58:44.4 1:58:56.9 9:05/M
7 Michael Ambrose Pensacola FL 32 48 93 2:00:39.0 2:00:51.5 9:14/M
8 Doug Arena chalmette LA 16 48 135 2:12:15.8 2:12:23.7 10:06/M
9 Kenneth Landry metairie LA 123 47 169 2:22:46.0 2:22:54.8 10:55/M
10 Gerald Gaspard Destrehan LA 91 46 171 2:22:43.3 2:23:03.4 10:55/M
11 Vincent Alexie Avondale LA 30 45 205 2:50:06.1 2:50:24.1 13:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phil Epling Slidell LA 232 52 50 1:49:36.9 1:49:54.2 8:23/M
2 Kenneth Digeronimo 250 51 67 1:54:10.6 1:54:21.4 8:44/M
3 Kurt Engelhardt New Orleans LA 11 51 76 1:56:33.6 1:56:46.7 8:55/M
4 Eddie O'Malley Kenner LA 215 51 78 1:56:54.9 1:57:10.2 8:57/M
5 Morris Champagne Luling LA 12 52 83 1:58:35.3 1:58:41.2 9:04/M
6 Laurence Sanchas Baton Rouge LA 173 54 89 1:59:35.7 1:59:44.4 9:08/M
7 Mark Toepfer Kenner LA 190 52 92 2:00:27.6 2:00:33.9 9:12/M
8 Kevin Hasson New Orleans LA 218 51 97 2:02:34.1 2:02:48.6 9:22/M
9 Darrell Thompson 255 50 102 2:03:31.6 2:03:47.7 9:27/M
10 Duane Cray Geismar LA 66 51 103 2:03:41.1 2:03:49.4 9:27/M
11 Rodney Franklin 90 51 118 2:08:11.2 2:08:21.3 9:48/M
12 Robert Kelly Destrehan LA 259 54 126 2:09:51.7 2:10:05.6 9:56/M
13 Sherman Ban Gretna LA 36 53 128 2:10:09.4 2:10:13.9 9:56/M
14 Gary Matherne 138 52 146 2:14:25.9 2:14:47.4 10:17/M
15 Paul Hood New Orleans LA 104 52 154 2:17:35.1 2:17:49.4 10:31/M
16 David Haydel Marrero LA 100 52 180 2:29:20.0 2:29:36.3 11:25/M
17 John Lester 129 53 183 2:31:05.0 2:31:11.1 11:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Stump New Orleans LA 184 55 16 1:32:08.0 1:32:08.0 7:02/M
2 Brian Duhe New Orleans LA 212 55 19 1:34:04.2 1:34:07.4 7:11/M
3 John Chauvin 58 56 26 1:37:32.0 1:37:36.6 7:27/M
4 William Neville Metairie LA 148 55 82 1:57:45.9 1:58:11.4 9:01/M
5 Jaime Nino New Orleans LA 149 59 96 2:02:29.6 2:02:37.2 9:22/M
6 Kenneth Massett LaPlace LA 137 55 99 2:03:00.6 2:03:03.7 9:24/M
7 Wendell Lehman Kenner LA 128 57 131 2:10:57.1 2:11:12.7 10:01/M
8 Stephen Walker Carriere MS 200 56 133 2:11:08.1 2:11:23.4 10:02/M
9 Jon Mack New Orleans LA 135 55 142 2:13:31.9 2:13:45.2 10:13/M
10 Robert Reed Prairieville LA 167 59 149 2:15:30.3 2:15:45.2 10:22/M
11 Joe Omner 153 58 200 2:44:09.6 2:44:26.4 12:33/M
12 Harold Hamilton Saint Rose LA 214 55 225 4:00:51.1 4:00:51.1 18:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Clancy Destrehan LA 9 63 39 1:45:31.1 1:45:33.7 8:03/M
2 Paul Whitt 205 60 45 1:47:34.6 1:47:38.4 8:13/M
3 Kenny Hurst Kenner LA 245 60 88 1:59:28.6 1:59:41.4 9:08/M
4 Jim Brandt Baton Rouge LA 44 64 108 2:04:59.6 2:05:10.7 9:33/M
5 Richard Cozad Metairie LA 64 62 176 2:27:32.1 2:27:53.6 11:17/M
6 Al Fajardo Harahan LA 84 61 177 2:27:32.9 2:27:54.2 11:17/M
7 Francis Braud Kenner LA 46 64 218 3:05:38.3 3:05:48.6 14:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rudy Smith Gretna LOUISIANA 10 69 80 1:57:29.1 1:57:35.7 8:59/M
2 Harry Schrieffer 235 65 147 2:14:49.4 2:14:54.4 10:18/M
3 Horace Bynum New Orleans LA 54 67 189 2:40:07.9 2:40:07.9 12:13/M
4 William Phelps Destrehan LA 163 67 213 2:59:16.4 2:59:16.4 13:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Jennings Metairie LA 28 73 186 2:32:53.5 2:33:00.6 11:41/M