Gator Bait Open Water Swim 2013

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2013


Results By No Limits Timing (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

One Mile Open

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Kate Murphy Jackson MISSISSIPP 223 25 F 1 0-99 21:44.9
2 Marlan McElroy Brandon MISSISSIPP 224 18 M 1 0-99 22:13.9
3 Manuela Jojoa-Portilla Cleveland MISSISSIPP 208 16 F 2 0-99 22:45.9
4 Kameron Orman Laurel MISSISSIPP 214 15 M 2 0-99 23:57.1
5 Landra Gavin Laurel MISSISSIPP 217 15 F 3 0-99 24:46.9
6 Ralph Moore Brandon MISSISSIPP 207 16 M 3 0-99 25:14.6
7 Paige Kessler Madison MISSISSIPP 220 14 F 4 0-99 25:17.1
8 Ashley Skains Madison MISSISSIPP 213 15 F 5 0-99 26:15.9
9 Slade Kingston-Miles Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 200 14 M 4 0-99 27:52.9
10 Nathan Davis Ruston LOUISIANA 225 27 M 5 0-99 29:38.9
11 James Juve Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 202 16 M 6 0-99 30:40.9
12 Greg Claus Greenville MISSISSIPP 215 28 M 7 0-99 31:10.6
13 Jonah Juve Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 201 15 M 8 0-99 31:14.4
14 David Osburn Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 210 13 M 9 0-99 36:49.1
 

One Mile Masters

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Brian Ott Leland MISSISSIPP 221 32 M 1 0-99 27:09.6
2 Reena Greer Pontotoc MISSISSIPP 204 44 F 1 0-99 27:23.4
3 Paul Colman Madison MISSISSIPP 205 58 M 2 0-99 28:10.1
4 Kate Eidt Jackson MISSISSIPP 219 50 F 2 0-99 29:05.1
5 Scott Waisner Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 216 49 M 3 0-99 31:10.9
6 Billy Mitchell Brandon MISSISSIPP 209 59 M 4 0-99 33:36.1
7 Rick Balfour Madison MS 236 37 M 5 0-99 35:34.9
8 Skipper Guizerix Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 211 55 M 6 0-99 36:21.1
9 Lauren Ott Leland MISSISSIPP 222 33 F 3 0-99 37:25.6
10 Tj Douglas Batesville MISSISSIPP 212 31 M 7 0-99 37:57.4
 

Half Mile Open

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Conner Shearer Brandon MISSISSIPP 227 14 M 1 0-99 12:57.6
2 Emma Orr Madison MISSISSIPP 229 14 F 1 0-99 13:09.3
3 Jessica Blanchard Madison MISSISSIPP 230 14 F 2 0-99 13:19.1
4 Autumn Dehuff Brandon MISSISSIPP 228 12 F 3 0-99 14:13.3
5 Cameron Fowler Ridgeland MISSISSIPP 226 11 M 2 0-99 14:52.6
 

Quarter Mile Open

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Kynan Heath Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 238 15 F 1 0-99 9:21.6
2 Mitch Buchanan Alabaster ALABAMA 239 62 M 1 0-99 11:15.1
 

Quarter Mile Masters

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 John Fike Jackson MISSISSIPP 237 53 M 1 0-99 11:13.8
 

Quarter Mile 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Rani Greer Pontotoc MISSISSIPP 233 10 F 1 0-99 7:51.3
2 Laurie Balfour Madison MS 231 9 F 2 0-99 8:43.1
3 Bree Butler Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 234 8 F 3 0-99 10:16.8
4 Julianna Juve Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 232 11 F 4 0-99 10:17.6
5 Leah Larson Vicksburg MISSISSIPP 235 10 F 5 0-99 11:19.1