Tri The Village Sprint Tri 2013

Overall by Gender No Relays

May 18, 2013


Results By No Limits Timing (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Lindsay Petruk 63 32 F 1 F Top Fin 1 1 9:00.2 1:48/M 1:04.5 1 41:15.8 19.6mph 0:43.4 2 27:34.8 7:53/M 1:19:39.0 1:19:39.0
2 Kimberly Pietropola 64 32 F 2 F Top Fin 1 2 10:00.2 2:00/M 1:58.3 4 45:47.8 17.7mph 0:59.3 1 25:27.9 7:16/M 1:24:13.7 1:24:13.7
3 Susan Zody 96 44 F 3 F Top Fin 1 3 10:06.8 2:01/M 1:20.4 2 41:47.1 19.4mph 0:40.3 8 31:15.9 8:56/M 1:25:10.7 1:25:10.7
4 Katlyn Siebert 78 25 F 1 F 25-29 1 9 11:36.3 2:19/M 2:03.0 5 46:20.6 17.5mph 1:08.4 4 29:18.6 8:22/M 1:30:27.0 1:30:27.0
5 Liz Francis 103 53 F 1 F Top Fin 1 4 10:22.3 2:04/M 1:41.7 3 45:47.1 17.7mph 0:51.2 9 31:59.0 9:08/M 1:30:41.5 1:30:41.5
6 Lisa Reilly 72 53 F 1 F Top Fin 1 16 13:14.4 2:39/M 1:22.6 8 48:35.6 16.7mph 1:06.9 3 29:13.8 8:21/M 1:33:33.5 1:33:33.5
7 Charlene Reinsch 73 59 F 1 F 55-59 1 20 14:28.8 2:54/M 2:13.5 9 49:02.2 16.5mph 0:33.2 6 31:10.0 8:54/M 1:37:28.0 1:37:28.0
8 Jessica Curtis 20 28 F 2 F 25-29 1 10 12:05.9 2:25/M 1:51.9 6 47:16.8 17.1mph 0:57.1 15 36:49.4 10:31/M 1:39:01.2 1:39:01.2
9 Viviane Ajarrista 110 48 F 1 F 45-49 1 13 12:48.0 2:34/M 2:18.8 7 48:22.6 16.7mph 1:21.0 12 35:38.2 10:11/M 1:40:28.7 1:40:28.7
10 Clara Gumm 39 25 F 3 F 25-29 1 7 11:24.1 2:17/M 2:30.2 10 53:10.3 15.2mph 0:55.9 13 35:52.3 10:15/M 1:43:53.0 1:43:53.0
11 Aubrey Timm 83 17 F 1 F 1-19 1 6 10:44.8 2:09/M 2:35.8 11 53:49.5 15.1mph 1:24.7 11 35:29.2 10:08/M 1:44:04.2 1:44:04.2
12 Amberlee Ederington 101 31 F 1 F 30-34 1 17 13:22.3 2:40/M 2:11.2 15 56:51.3 14.2mph 1:38.9 7 31:12.5 8:55/M 1:45:16.5 1:45:16.5
13 Melissa Mathews 51 37 F 1 F 35-39 1 11 12:09.8 2:26/M 2:38.4 13 54:26.6 14.9mph 2:23.1 10 34:36.1 9:53/M 1:46:14.2 1:46:14.2
14 Amanda Razey 70 32 F 2 F 30-34 1 18 13:46.5 2:45/M 3:42.0 17 57:53.8 14.0mph 0:55.1 5 30:02.8 8:35/M 1:46:20.5 1:46:20.5
15 Laurie Davis 21 39 F 2 F 35-39 1 5 10:40.2 2:08/M 1:13.6 14 56:17.3 14.4mph 1:01.9 17 38:38.6 11:02/M 1:47:51.7 1:47:51.7
16 Dale Flory 29 52 F 1 F 50-54 1 21 15:06.5 3:01/M 1:35.5 16 57:15.6 14.1mph 0:31.2 14 36:49.0 10:31/M 1:51:18.0 1:51:18.0
17 Mary Fogler 30 59 F 2 F 55-59 1 19 13:50.3 2:46/M 1:18.9 12 54:08.6 15.0mph 1:12.0 18 41:54.9 11:58/M 1:52:25.0 1:52:25.0
18 Anne Powell 66 71 F 1 F 65-99 1 14 13:02.6 2:36/M 2:39.6 18 58:08.3 13.9mph 0:45.6 20 42:34.8 12:10/M 1:57:11.2 1:57:11.2
19 Kelly Boudrey 99 40 F 1 F 40-44 1 8 11:32.9 2:18/M 3:00.8 22 1:10:18.8 11.5mph 0:49.9 16 37:39.6 10:45/M 2:03:22.2 2:03:22.2
20 Alex Fittin 27 23 F 1 F 20-24 1 12 12:16.9 2:27/M 4:26.3 19 1:02:58.1 12.9mph 1:07.0 21 44:54.7 12:50/M 2:05:43.2 2:05:43.2
21 Beth Kliver 45 26 F 4 F 25-29 1 15 13:05.4 2:37/M 3:16.1 21 1:07:41.3 12.0mph 1:10.3 19 41:59.4 12:00/M 2:07:12.7 2:07:12.7
22 Raena King 43 29 F 5 F 25-29 1 22 15:57.5 3:11/M 2:39.0 20 1:03:22.6 12.8mph 2:09.4 22 44:58.5 12:51/M 2:09:07.2 2:09:07.2
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Todd Hink 42 43 M 1 M Top Fin 1 9 8:59.2 1:48/M 1:06.9 2 36:36.0 22.1mph 0:23.7 1 22:35.2 6:27/M 1:09:41.2 1:09:41.2
2 Richard Green 37 41 M 2 M Top Fin 1 4 8:23.5 1:41/M 1:10.7 1 35:50.3 22.6mph 0:40.1 2 24:13.4 6:55/M 1:10:18.2 1:10:18.2
3 Matthew Godbehere 36 32 M 3 M Top Fin 1 5 8:33.4 1:43/M 1:12.5 7 40:03.0 20.2mph   3 24:34.0 7:01/M 1:14:23.0 1:14:23.0
4 Keith Francis 102 53 M 1 M Top Fin 1 17 9:37.3 1:55/M 1:32.9 3 37:06.3 21.8mph 0:42.7 6 25:27.3 7:16/M 1:14:26.7 1:14:26.7
5 Randy McCalip 52 45 M 1 M 45-49 1 2 8:12.5 1:38/M 1:09.7 12 40:49.1 19.8mph 0:28.5 4 24:41.9 7:03/M 1:15:22.0 1:15:22.0
6 Simon Sanghera 106 33 M 1 M 30-34 1 28 10:16.0 2:03/M 1:18.0 4 39:04.2 20.7mph 0:48.0 5 25:19.4 7:14/M 1:16:45.7 1:16:45.7
7 Jeff Glasbrenner 35 40 M 1 M 40-44 7 6 8:46.3 1:45/M 0:47.7 8 40:05.6 20.2mph 1:16.4 16 27:38.8 7:54/M 1:18:35.0 1:18:35.0
8 john ed moore 112 49 M 2 M 45-49 1 23 9:58.8 2:00/M 1:26.4 5 39:19.8 20.6mph 0:40.3 15 27:38.4 7:54/M 1:19:04.0 1:19:04.0
9 Matt Kaczor 104 34 M 2 M 30-34 1 16 9:33.0 1:55/M 2:01.7 18 42:27.3 19.1mph 0:42.7 7 25:28.2 7:17/M 1:20:13.2 1:20:13.2
10 Chris Wade 87 27 M 1 M 25-29 1 8 8:52.5 1:46/M 1:03.7 15 41:22.8 19.6mph 0:35.6 21 28:27.6 8:08/M 1:20:22.5 1:20:22.5
11 Kevin Smith 81 41 M 2 M 40-44 1 10 9:05.0 1:49/M 1:56.5 11 40:46.8 19.9mph 1:15.1 19 28:04.1 8:01/M 1:21:07.7 1:21:07.7
12 Richard Maguire 49 33 M 3 M 30-34 1 45 11:24.9 2:17/M 1:08.9 9 40:26.1 20.0mph 1:04.7 11 27:06.8 7:45/M 1:21:11.5 1:21:11.5
13 Noah Hansen 40 28 M 2 M 25-29 1 14 9:29.5 1:54/M 1:32.5 14 41:18.1 19.6mph 0:47.1 23 28:37.3 8:11/M 1:21:44.7 1:21:44.7
14 Chris Reed 71 36 M 1 M 35-39 1 21 9:55.0 1:59/M 1:33.4 16 41:39.6 19.4mph 1:01.9 18 27:49.8 7:57/M 1:22:00.0 1:22:00.0
15 Beau Gumm 38 32 M 4 M 30-34 1 38 10:42.5 2:08/M 1:24.0 10 40:30.9 20.0mph 0:53.7 33 30:01.0 8:35/M 1:23:32.2 1:23:32.2
16 Gregg Asher 9 38 M 2 M 35-39 1 29 10:17.8 2:03/M 1:32.2 32 45:09.8 17.9mph 0:28.9 8 26:13.8 7:29/M 1:23:42.7 1:23:42.7
17 Bobby Watson 90 32 M 5 M 30-34 1 19 9:43.5 1:57/M 1:53.3 23 43:30.6 18.6mph 0:57.8 17 27:47.1 7:56/M 1:23:52.5 1:23:52.5
18 Seth Kleinbeck 44 40 M 3 M 40-44 1 13 9:21.3 1:52/M 1:53.2 6 39:35.6 20.5mph 0:47.3 44 32:46.4 9:22/M 1:24:24.0 1:24:24.0
19 Jeremy Woodall 108 30 M 6 M 30-34 1 25 10:03.2 2:01/M 0:56.1 13 40:56.1 19.8mph 0:39.8 37 32:07.1 9:11/M 1:24:42.5 1:24:42.5
20 Ben Gipson 34 31 M 7 M 30-34 1 27 10:13.0 2:03/M 1:14.7 27 44:18.1 18.3mph 0:42.1 22 28:30.8 8:09/M 1:24:59.0 1:24:59.0
21 Thomas Pownall 68 37 M 3 M 35-39 1 39 10:45.7 2:09/M 1:23.7 24 43:47.5 18.5mph 0:43.5 24 28:41.2 8:12/M 1:25:21.7 1:25:21.7
22 Thierry Seren 77 41 M 4 M 40-44 1 15 9:31.2 1:54/M 2:53.6 19 42:35.6 19.0mph 0:54.9 28 29:29.3 8:25/M 1:25:24.7 1:25:24.7
23 Pedro Ramos 69 35 M 4 M 35-39 1 3 8:20.0 1:40/M 2:27.2 33 45:26.6 17.8mph 1:40.7 14 27:36.8 7:53/M 1:25:31.5 1:25:31.5
24 John Mikesch 59 40 M 5 M 40-44 1 32 10:26.3 2:05/M 1:49.7 21 43:17.8 18.7mph 1:03.4 32 29:53.8 8:32/M 1:26:31.2 1:26:31.2
25 Antoine Ajarrista 97 51 M 1 M Top Fin 1 26 10:04.0 2:01/M 2:01.7 26 44:10.1 18.3mph 1:20.3 25 28:56.1 8:16/M 1:26:32.5 1:26:32.5
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Jesse Dare 100 25 M 3 M 25-29 1 31 10:23.0 2:05/M 1:47.9 31 44:53.0 18.0mph 0:58.5 29 29:37.4 8:28/M 1:27:40.0 1:27:40.0
27 Brian Willis 94 55 M 1 M 55-59 1 59 13:03.0 2:37/M 1:19.3 22 43:25.1 18.7mph 0:45.5 27 29:10.2 8:20/M 1:27:43.2 1:27:43.2
28 Russell Milam 109 45 M 3 M 45-49 1 58 12:52.2 2:34/M 1:26.3 20 43:16.3 18.7mph 1:21.1 26 29:00.4 8:17/M 1:27:56.5 1:27:56.5
29 Scott Pool 65 34 M 8 M 30-34 1 24 10:02.1 2:00/M 1:45.1 17 41:56.8 19.3mph 1:28.9 45 32:48.3 9:22/M 1:28:01.5 1:28:01.5
30 Craig Lair 46 44 M 6 M 40-44 1 20 9:53.2 1:59/M 1:15.1 29 44:42.1 18.1mph 0:36.7 39 32:13.2 9:12/M 1:28:40.5 1:28:40.5
31 Jacob Schulte 76 33 M 9 M 30-34 7 62 14:04.0 2:49/M 2:14.0 28 44:35.8 18.2mph 1:06.9 9 26:45.8 7:39/M 1:28:46.7 1:28:46.7
32 Jeff Carfagno 14 55 M 2 M 55-59 1 33 10:28.8 2:06/M 0:56.2 42 47:30.3 17.1mph 0:42.1 31 29:43.9 8:29/M 1:29:21.5 1:29:21.5
33 Bastien Carel 13 30 M 10 M 30-34 1 7 8:52.2 1:46/M 2:47.0 34 45:45.3 17.7mph 1:05.7 35 30:58.5 8:51/M 1:29:29.0 1:29:29.0
34 Zachary Wesley 91 29 M 4 M 25-29 1 49 11:49.1 2:22/M 2:09.4 39 46:49.8 17.3mph 1:11.9 12 27:29.1 7:51/M 1:29:29.5 1:29:29.5
35 Patrick McGannon 56 57 M 3 M 55-59 1 56 12:24.4 2:29/M 2:37.0 40 46:57.6 17.3mph 1:13.9 10 27:02.3 7:43/M 1:30:15.5 1:30:15.5
36 Rudy Timm 84 18 M 1 M 1-19 1 1 8:10.5 1:38/M 1:51.1 36 46:34.7 17.4mph 1:08.1 46 32:51.4 9:23/M 1:30:36.0 1:30:36.0
37 Cameron Douglas 24 59 M 4 M 55-59 1 12 9:17.1 1:51/M 1:27.4 25 44:09.6 18.3mph 1:24.6 53 34:54.1 9:58/M 1:31:13.0 1:31:13.0
38 Kevin Avery 98 25 M 5 M 25-29 1 22 9:58.4 2:00/M 1:41.6 38 46:41.1 17.4mph 0:44.7 50 33:35.5 9:36/M 1:32:41.5 1:32:41.5
39 Kyle Benton 11 31 M 11 M 30-34 1 61 13:55.1 2:47/M 1:56.6 45 48:44.6 16.6mph 0:52.5 13 27:36.7 7:53/M 1:33:05.7 1:33:05.7
40 Ben France 32 30 M 12 M 30-34 1 30 10:20.7 2:04/M 1:58.1 44 48:33.6 16.7mph 0:42.5 36 31:41.7 9:03/M 1:33:16.7 1:33:16.7
41 Heath Harris 41 32 M 13 M 30-34 1 41 10:58.2 2:12/M 1:46.8 51 51:25.3 15.8mph 0:54.7 20 28:11.5 8:03/M 1:33:16.7 1:33:16.7
42 James Malarkey 50 34 M 14 M 30-34 1 18 9:37.8 1:55/M 1:46.2 47 49:23.3 16.4mph 0:48.3 40 32:27.9 9:16/M 1:34:03.7 1:34:03.7
43 John Forbus 31 40 M 7 M 40-44 1 44 11:18.5 2:16/M 3:06.0 35 46:08.6 17.6mph 0:30.2 49 33:27.5 9:33/M 1:34:31.0 1:34:31.0
44 Jay Wagnon 88 50 M 1 M 50-54 1 11 9:08.0 1:50/M 3:40.3 46 49:17.1 16.4mph 1:05.0 42 32:35.3 9:19/M 1:35:45.7 1:35:45.7
45 Billy Carter 15 62 M 1 M 60-64 1 34 10:30.5 2:06/M 2:13.5 48 49:56.3 16.2mph 1:02.1 47 32:55.8 9:24/M 1:36:38.5 1:36:38.5
46 Kenneth Gati 33 44 M 8 M 40-44 1 35 10:30.8 2:06/M 2:29.2 41 47:06.1 17.2mph 1:17.1 54 36:25.6 10:24/M 1:37:49.0 1:37:49.0
47 Sam Taggart 82 67 M 1 M 65-69 1 47 11:29.9 2:18/M 2:28.1 49 50:00.1 16.2mph 1:16.0 43 32:40.4 9:20/M 1:37:54.7 1:37:54.7
48 Peter Davis 22 30 M 15 M 30-34 1 54 12:16.2 2:27/M 2:25.7 52 52:51.2 15.3mph 1:25.4 34 30:43.0 8:47/M 1:39:41.7 1:39:41.7
49 John Landosky 47 41 M 9 M 40-44 1 66 16:05.8 3:13/M 2:24.7 37 46:35.6 17.4mph 1:19.1 48 33:17.8 9:31/M 1:39:43.2 1:39:43.2
50 Bobby Rollins 74 38 M 5 M 35-39 1 36 10:38.1 2:08/M 1:59.2 56 54:08.3 15.0mph 0:49.6 38 32:12.9 9:12/M 1:39:48.2 1:39:48.2
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 Charles Sanders 111 56 M 5 M 55-59 1 53 12:16.1 2:27/M 3:01.2 30 44:45.7 18.1mph 2:03.5 58 38:05.0 10:53/M 1:40:11.7 1:40:11.7
52 Robert MacKendrick 48 65 M 2 M 65-69 1 60 13:20.2 2:40/M 2:41.3 50 51:15.1 15.8mph 1:18.7 41 32:33.0 9:18/M 1:41:08.5 1:41:08.5
53 Matt McCollough 53 19 M 2 M 1-19 1 50 11:51.2 2:22/M 5:46.3 58 55:45.3 14.5mph 2:03.6 30 29:40.2 8:29/M 1:45:06.7 1:45:06.7
54 Jj Childers 17 43 M 10 M 40-44 1 46 11:28.8 2:18/M 3:27.7 59 56:07.8 14.4mph 1:30.6 51 34:30.6 9:51/M 1:47:05.7 1:47:05.7
55 Michael Miller 105 61 M 2 M 60-64 1 37 10:42.1 2:08/M 3:03.4 43 47:51.8 16.9mph 1:01.5 64 44:53.9 12:49/M 1:47:33.0 1:47:33.0
56 Haley Wilson 95 51 M 2 M 50-54 1 52 12:08.5 2:26/M 3:50.0 61 57:05.1 14.2mph 0:43.0 52 34:32.2 9:52/M 1:48:19.0 1:48:19.0
57 Alan Trippel 86 65 M 3 M 65-69 1 48 11:44.4 2:21/M 3:12.1 55 53:49.1 15.1mph 1:45.8 60 38:43.4 11:04/M 1:49:15.0 1:49:15.0
58 Wilburn Powell 67 70 M 1 M 70-99 1 40 10:53.1 2:11/M 2:16.9 53 53:29.1 15.1mph 0:42.6 62 41:59.1 12:00/M 1:49:21.0 1:49:21.0
59 Phillip Durham 25 38 M 6 M 35-39 1 43 11:14.1 2:15/M 3:20.2 60 56:20.8 14.4mph 1:17.9 59 38:27.1 10:59/M 1:50:40.2 1:50:40.2
60 Kostas Arnaoutakis 8 40 M 11 M 40-44 1 57 12:27.0 2:29/M 5:29.2 62 57:06.1 14.2mph 1:55.2 55 37:34.8 10:44/M 1:54:32.5 1:54:32.5
61 Frank Schulte 75 58 M 6 M 55-59 1 64 16:03.9 3:13/M 1:51.1 67 1:02:18.1 13.0mph 1:23.8 57 37:57.9 10:51/M 1:59:35.0 1:59:35.0
62 Paul McCollough 54 54 M 3 M 50-54 1 42 11:03.1 2:13/M 5:58.4 54 53:30.3 15.1mph 3:34.1 68 47:40.8 13:37/M 2:01:47.0 2:01:47.0
63 Jon McCurdy 55 49 M 4 M 45-49 1 55 12:17.1 2:27/M 7:58.1 64 1:00:45.3 13.3mph 1:10.4 61 39:48.8 11:22/M 2:02:00.0 2:02:00.0
64 John Bennett 10 55 M 7 M 55-59 1 71 20:46.4 4:09/M 3:51.1 63 57:59.8 14.0mph 1:48.8 56 37:40.4 10:46/M 2:02:06.7 2:02:06.7
65 Richard Peek 62 59 M 8 M 55-59 1 69 17:31.0 3:30/M 2:01.8 57 54:22.1 14.9mph 1:15.8 66 47:12.2 13:29/M 2:02:23.0 2:02:23.0
66 Brick Smith 80 46 M 5 M 45-49 1 65 16:04.2 3:13/M 4:44.3 65 1:00:53.8 13.3mph 1:56.4 63 44:07.5 12:36/M 2:07:46.4 2:07:46.4
67 Chris Miller 60 45 M 6 M 45-49 1 68 17:11.9 3:26/M 2:47.3 66 1:01:19.6 13.2mph 0:45.9 67 47:13.1 13:29/M 2:09:18.0 2:09:18.0
68 Morie Mehyou 58 54 M 4 M 50-54 1 63 15:03.6 3:01/M 3:21.2 71 1:10:23.5 11.5mph 1:05.6 65 46:56.4 13:25/M 2:16:50.5 2:16:50.5
69 Steve Owen 61 59 M 9 M 55-59 1 51 12:02.7 2:24/M 4:50.6 70 1:05:58.8 12.3mph 2:19.2 69 54:40.5 15:37/M 2:19:52.0 2:19:52.0
70 Peter Trabant 85 71 M 2 M 70-99 1 70 19:00.1 3:48/M 5:32.1 68 1:02:52.8 12.9mph 4:18.7 70 59:49.8 17:05/M 2:31:33.7 2:31:33.7
71 Don Cave 16 74 M 3 M 70-99 1 67 16:47.2 3:21/M 6:21.8 69 1:05:08.0 12.4mph 3:20.6 71 1:05:25.4 18:41/M 2:37:03.2 2:37:03.2