King Tut Triathlon 2011 Relay Teams

April 17, 2011


Results by No Limits Timing LLC (email hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      268                                                                              1:03:22.6         
                    268    Casey Hamilton                Swim           1        6:35.4        6:35.4   1:19/M
                    268    Tanner Reynolds               Bike           3       36:03.8       43:36.1  20.0mph
                    268    Josh Swiercinsky              Run            1       19:22.4     1:03:22.6   6:15/M
 
    2      266                                                                              1:06:58.1         
                    266    Heather Franklin              Swim           4       10:39.4       10:39.4   2:08/M
                    266    Kris Russell                  Bike           2       32:19.4       44:09.3  22.3mph
                    266    Ryan Spicer                   Run            4       22:18.3     1:06:58.1   7:12/M
 
    3      263                                                                              1:09:46.3         
                    263    Austin Poynter                Swim           2        8:13.6        8:13.6   1:39/M
                    263    Forrest Willoughby            Bike           1       19:25.0       28:53.5  37.1mph
                    263    Tyler Armstrong               Run            2       20:24.0     1:09:46.3   6:35/M
 
    4      265                                                                              1:25:45.0         
                    265    Kane Wai                      Swim           5       11:28.8       11:28.8   2:18/M
                    265    Kimberly Kolchak              Bike           4       49:19.9     1:02:12.6  14.6mph
                    265    Ashley West                   Run            5       23:00.1     1:25:45.0   7:25/M
 
    5      264                                                                              1:28:32.8         
                    264    Mark Headrick                 Swim           3       10:06.3       10:06.3   2:01/M
                    264    Weldon Latham                 Bike           5       54:40.4     1:06:07.6  13.2mph
                    264    Danny Bernal                  Run            3       22:00.7     1:28:32.8   7:06/M