Degray Lake Sprint 2011

August 21, 2011


Results by No Limits Timing LLC (email hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Male Team

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      426           The KReW                                                           1:30:23.6         
                    426    Michael Kirkpatrick           Swim                                                 
                    426    Justin Reddin                 Bike           1       52:23.5     1:04:05.9  18.3mph
                    426    andrew west                   Run            1       25:27.9     1:30:23.6   7:16/M
 
    2      425           EZduzit                                                            1:32:14.1         
                    425    Jason Eakin                   Swim           1        9:34.4        9:34.4   1:55/M
                    425    Keith McCain                  Bike           2       53:28.2     1:04:15.2  18.0mph
                    425    Jeremy McDonald               Run            2       27:22.4     1:32:14.1   7:49/M


Female Team


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      423           Stevens & Donohoe                                                  1:44:07.3         
                    423    Claire Donohoe                Swim           3       12:53.4       12:53.4   2:35/M
                    423    Kathy Stevens                 Bike           1       56:21.7     1:12:18.2  17.0mph
 
    2      422           running girls                                                      1:51:07.8         
                    422    Joyce Cates                   Swim           2       12:40.9       12:40.9   2:32/M
                    422    holly gerrald                 Bike           2     1:07:08.0     1:21:08.7  14.3mph
                    422    lesa purifoy                  Run            1       29:09.9     1:51:07.8   8:20/M
 
    3      421           Becky Abby Candace                                                 2:01:02.6         
                    421    Candace Colman                Swim           1       11:37.4       11:37.4   2:19/M
                    421    Abby Kaler                    Bike           3     1:12:12.7     1:25:30.2  13.3mph
                    421    Becky Mazon                   Run            3       34:28.7     2:01:02.6   9:51/M


Coed Team


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      424           Doug & Jordan                                                      1:37:23.8         
                    424    Doug Akin                     Swim           1        8:42.4        8:42.4   1:44/M
                    424    jordan akin                   Bike           1       53:46.5     1:03:53.7  17.9mph
 
    2      469           2 Guys and a Mag Girl                                              1:39:56.6         
                    469    Karen Christian               Swim           2        9:06.7        9:06.7   1:49/M
                    469    Rob Christian                 Bike           2       56:09.9     1:06:35.9  17.1mph
                    469    Rusty Lanier                  Run            2       32:45.7     1:39:56.6   9:21/M