Shark Fest Sprint Triathlon 2012

July 08, 2012


Results By No Limits Timing, LLC (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Male Relay Teams

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      294           Rogers Tri Team                                                    1:01:17.5         
                    294    Matthew Brown                 Swim           1        6:39.3        6:39.3   1:20/M
                    294    Andrew Simpson                Bike           1       35:33.1       43:31.9  25.3mph
                    294    Jake Schneidewind             Run            1       17:20.6     1:01:17.5   5:46/M
 
    2      293           Elysium                                                            1:08:58.7         
                    293    Chris Lisle                   Swim           2        7:15.5        7:15.5   1:27/M
                    293    Andrew Lisle                  Bike           3       40:02.9       48:48.1  22.5mph
                    293    Noah Antony                   Run            2       19:36.1     1:08:58.7   6:31/M
 
    3      292           Earth, Wind, and Fire                                              1:10:28.0         
                    292    Geoffrey Maples               Swim           3        7:58.5        7:58.5   1:36/M
                    292    Eric Hinton                   Bike           2       38:48.4       48:31.2  23.2mph
                    292    Karl Anderson                 Run            3       21:31.6     1:10:28.0   7:09/M


Female Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      297           Triple Threat                                                      1:11:46.5         
                    297    Eden Randolph                 Swim           1        7:33.0        7:33.0   1:31/M
                    297    Maggie Montoya                Bike           1       44:25.7       53:22.0  20.3mph
                    297    Hannah Owen                   Run            1       17:56.9     1:11:46.5   5:57/M
 
    2      296           Team Kingbird                                                      1:40:48.0         
                    296    Leigh Helm                    Swim           2       11:06.3       11:06.3   2:13/M
                    296    Amber Morrisson               Bike           2       54:02.8     1:07:53.3  16.7mph
                    296    Chrissy Sanderson             Run            4       32:01.1     1:40:48.0  10:38/M
 
    3      298           Shockley/Leonhardt                                                 1:43:06.0         
                    298    Savana Leonhardt              Swim           4       13:47.0       13:47.0   2:45/M
                    298    Leta Shockley                 Bike           3       58:22.8     1:14:00.6  15.4mph
                    298    Kayle Leonhardt               Run            3       28:30.9     1:43:06.0   9:28/M
 
    4      295           Splash, Flash & Dash                                               1:49:42.7         
                    295    Debbie Higgins                Swim           3       13:27.8       13:27.8   2:41/M
                    295    Jill Ivey                     Bike           4     1:07:43.8     1:22:59.3  13.3mph
                    295    Debby Winters                 Run            2       26:07.6     1:49:42.7   8:41/M


Coed Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      291           Team Narwhat                                                       1:23:23.5         
                    291    Christina Sagan               Swim           1        6:40.0        6:40.0   1:20/M
                    291    Joshua Parisi                 Bike           2       49:20.9       57:39.4  18.2mph
 
    2      299           Masters/Lockhart                                                   1:32:29.5         
                    299    Tiffany Masters               Swim           2       12:12.3       12:12.3   2:26/M
                    299    Andria Masters                Bike           1       46:46.7     1:01:13.8  19.2mph
                    299    Trew Lockhart II              Run            3       30:26.6     1:32:29.5  10:07/M
 
    3      290           Purple Cobras                                                      2:08:15.7         
                    290    Kathryn English               Swim           3       14:20.5       14:20.5   2:52/M
                    290    Sarah Brown                   Bike           3     1:25:38.5     1:42:43.0  10.5mph
                    290    Senthil Ramen                 Run            1       24:42.1     2:08:15.7   8:12/M