DeGray Lake Tri & Du 2013

Age Group Results

August 11, 2013


Results By No Limits Timing (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC


Age Groups Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Age Groups Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Athena Women: 0-99
Physically Challenged Men: 0-99
Physically Challenged Women:

Age Groups

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Rachel Olson 182 22 1 6:19.2 1:16/M 1:07.9 2 50:34.3 19.0mph 0:27.1 2 22:00.9 6:17/M 1:20:29.6
2 9 Joy Harwood 223 36 3 8:48.7 1:46/M 1:22.9 1 48:29.3 19.8mph 0:46.6 3 22:36.1 6:27/M 1:22:03.9
3 10 Erika Setzler 278 21 2 7:52.8 1:34/M 1:29.1 3 52:33.4 18.3mph 0:43.8 1 19:42.4 5:38/M 1:22:21.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Debbie Randall 268 45 1 11:23.8 2:17/M 0:56.5 1 49:12.9 19.5mph 0:31.1 1 24:12.4 6:55/M 1:26:16.9
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Cheryl Webb 9 51 1 13:19.2 2:40/M 1:44.7 1 53:22.4 18.0mph 0:47.8 1 32:09.4 9:11/M 1:41:23.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 71 Megan Young 293 20 2 8:02.5 1:36/M 1:37.4 1 1:00:55.9 15.8mph 0:52.3 2 34:15.9 9:47/M 1:45:44.1
2 74 Megan Schuh 275 22 1 7:06.3 1:25/M 2:10.9 2 1:02:50.4 15.3mph 0:29.5 3 34:28.1 9:51/M 1:47:05.4
3 80 Meredith Grubbs 221 22 3 8:59.8 1:48/M 2:13.6 3 1:09:23.6 13.8mph 0:40.0 1 29:09.1 8:20/M 1:50:26.4
4 115 Hanna Pinkerton 186 20 4 15:00.6 3:00/M 2:47.0 4 1:31:30.1 10.5mph 0:52.3 4 43:35.6 12:27/M 2:33:45.9
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Amanda Garner 217 27 1 13:19.6 2:40/M 1:40.7 1 58:25.6 16.4mph 0:57.3 1 31:06.9 8:53/M 1:45:30.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Lindsay Petruk 260 32 1 8:44.2 1:45/M 1:21.2 1 48:31.3 19.8mph 0:33.1 1 25:28.6 7:17/M 1:24:38.6
2 44 Brandy Burnett 205 31 4 11:05.3 2:13/M 1:27.1 2 56:22.1 17.0mph 0:23.5 3 29:33.9 8:27/M 1:38:52.1
3 46 Rachel Speer 279 32 2 9:34.6 1:55/M 2:00.5 4 58:11.1 16.5mph 0:57.5 2 28:29.1 8:08/M 1:39:13.1
4 51 Lindy Self 277 32 3 10:57.6 2:11/M 1:29.3 3 57:43.6 16.6mph 0:40.0 4 30:03.6 8:35/M 1:40:54.4
5 89 Victoria Crumpton 296 32     18:43.7 5 59:20.9 16.2mph 0:59.0 6 34:58.9 9:59/M 1:54:02.6
6 101 Melissa Dierdorf 216 31 5 11:30.0 2:18/M 2:22.6 8 1:07:16.4 14.3mph 1:43.8 8 38:41.4 11:03/M 2:01:34.4
7 103 Juli Izquierdo 233 32 9 19:52.0 3:58/M 2:37.6 7 1:06:15.4 14.5mph 2:15.0 5 31:06.4 8:53/M 2:02:06.6
8 105 Mary Thaxton 284 34 8 14:14.8 2:51/M 2:53.6 9 1:14:09.9 12.9mph 0:39.5 7 36:06.9 10:19/M 2:08:04.9
9 107 Stacy Tierney 287 31 7 13:00.6 2:36/M 2:30.0 6 1:05:47.9 14.6mph 1:15.8 10 47:59.9 13:43/M 2:10:34.4
10 108 Sarah Hood 228 31 6 12:00.7 2:24/M 2:38.7 10 1:15:36.6 12.7mph 1:14.0 9 39:44.9 11:21/M 2:11:15.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Amy Jenkins 196 37 1 8:42.2 1:44/M 1:31.2 1 50:16.3 19.1mph 0:59.8 1 28:57.6 8:16/M 1:30:27.4
2 84 Elaine Kneebone 238 39 5 11:49.9 2:22/M 3:07.0 2 1:04:03.6 15.0mph 0:49.0 2 31:34.9 9:01/M 1:51:24.6
3 95 Robin Bond 200 37 4 10:59.4 2:12/M 1:45.0 3 1:04:12.4 15.0mph 0:47.0 5 39:25.9 11:16/M 1:57:09.9
4 99 Jennifer Harris 222 37 6 13:38.7 2:44/M 2:14.9 4 1:08:30.1 14.0mph 1:11.8 3 33:48.6 9:39/M 1:59:24.4
5 106 Becky Caldwell 207 39 2 10:12.7 2:02/M 3:13.2 5 1:20:54.9 11.9mph 0:44.3 4 34:25.9 9:50/M 2:09:31.1
6 113 Nicole McGough 244 37 3 10:44.9 2:09/M 3:32.0 6 1:26:53.1 11.0mph 0:34.5 6 45:02.4 12:52/M 2:26:47.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Julie Gorman 220 41 5 12:28.2 2:30/M 1:17.0 1 49:07.1 19.5mph 0:44.8 3 26:59.4 7:43/M 1:30:36.6
2 43 Kathie Turner 288 44 1 9:59.8 2:00/M 2:11.1 6 57:58.1 16.6mph 1:00.8 2 26:47.6 7:39/M 1:37:57.6
3 52 Leann Savage 189 42 7 14:42.7 2:56/M 2:27.7 2 55:00.1 17.5mph 1:07.0 4 27:51.1 7:57/M 1:41:08.9
4 55 Jackie Matchett 183 42 3 11:55.2 2:23/M 1:38.4 3 55:58.1 17.2mph 0:43.3 6 31:08.9 8:54/M 1:41:24.1
5 56 Nancy Chaffin 211 40 4 12:09.2 2:26/M 1:46.7 4 56:49.1 16.9mph 0:50.8 5 29:57.6 8:33/M 1:41:33.6
6 57 Robyn Thornton 285 42 2 11:37.3 2:19/M 2:16.0 7 59:58.4 16.0mph 1:20.5 1 26:25.1 7:33/M 1:41:37.6
7 72 Heather Vines 290 41 6 12:47.9 2:33/M 1:52.2 5 57:19.6 16.7mph 0:54.3 7 33:34.4 9:35/M 1:46:28.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Barbara Sugg 300 49 1 10:00.0 2:00/M 1:48.4 1 56:48.9 16.9mph 0:47.3 4 33:06.4 9:27/M 1:42:31.1
2 81 Lori Talley 193 47 2 11:31.3 2:18/M 2:01.1 5 1:04:01.1 15.0mph 1:04.5 1 32:03.1 9:09/M 1:50:41.4
3 85 Kate Schaffer 274 46 4 13:37.9 2:43/M 2:14.2 3 1:01:10.4 15.7mph 2:04.5 3 33:03.6 9:27/M 1:52:10.9
4 87 Angela Nguyen 197 46 7 14:46.8 2:57/M 2:26.8 4 1:02:19.9 15.4mph 1:36.8 2 32:30.9 9:17/M 1:53:41.4
5 92 Jana Russell 271 49 3 12:44.4 2:33/M 3:22.5 2 1:00:27.1 15.9mph 1:11.0 5 37:26.6 10:42/M 1:55:11.9
6 110 Lori Schulte 276 45 6 13:58.4 2:48/M 3:27.0 6 1:09:52.6 13.7mph 1:54.0 7 45:31.9 13:00/M 2:14:44.1
7 111 Traci Jones 237 49 5 13:50.1 2:46/M 2:23.2 7 1:12:02.3 13.3mph 1:56.5 6 45:27.6 12:59/M 2:15:39.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Belinda Pack 252 50 1 9:52.7 1:58/M 2:38.5 4 1:01:32.9 15.6mph 1:03.0 1 31:37.4 9:02/M 1:46:44.7
2 75 Kathy Johnson 297 53 5 12:38.6 2:32/M 2:03.6 1 56:15.4 17.1mph 1:13.5 2 34:57.1 9:59/M 1:47:08.4
3 82 Betsy Tieman 286 50 3 12:01.9 2:24/M 1:29.5 2 59:44.9 16.1mph 0:48.8 4 36:48.4 10:31/M 1:50:53.6
4 94 Donna Larkin 239 52 2 11:49.5 2:22/M 4:13.9 3 1:00:58.1 15.7mph 2:34.3 3 35:58.1 10:17/M 1:55:34.1
5 104 Murry Newbern 251 51 4 12:21.8 2:28/M 3:34.3 5 1:09:20.6 13.8mph 2:02.5 6 39:38.9 11:19/M 2:06:58.4
6 112 Carita Black 199 52 6 18:44.7 3:45/M 5:12.2 6 1:11:32.1 13.4mph 5:15.3 5 37:26.1 10:42/M 2:18:10.6
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Kathy Stevens 282 58 1 12:26.9 2:29/M 2:32.7 1 56:03.1 17.1mph 1:03.5 2 29:40.6 8:29/M 1:41:47.1
2 66 Charlene Reinsch 270 59 2 13:36.2 2:43/M 2:27.0 2 58:10.6 16.5mph 1:04.0 1 28:25.1 8:07/M 1:43:43.1
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 83 Betty Neathery 192 62 1 13:28.1 2:42/M 2:35.7 1 1:00:27.1 15.9mph 1:57.0 1 32:50.1 9:23/M 1:51:18.4
 
Top

Female 65 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 102 Anne Powell 264 71 1 13:45.2 2:45/M 2:32.7 1 1:06:55.4 14.3mph 0:48.8 1 38:02.6 10:52/M 2:02:04.9
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Horacio D'Agostino 213 32 2 7:12.2 1:26/M 0:52.1 2 43:34.8 22.0mph 0:23.4 1 21:02.3 6:01/M 1:13:05.0
2 2 Chris White 292 34 1 6:35.7 1:19/M 1:05.5 1 42:18.6 22.7mph 0:25.1 3 23:29.1 6:43/M 1:13:54.2
3 3 Patrick Garvin 185 28 3 8:07.7 1:37/M 1:06.8 3 44:47.1 21.4mph 0:29.3 2 22:06.1 6:19/M 1:16:37.2
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Barry Bryant 1 53 1 9:17.3 1:51/M 1:34.6 1 45:34.6 21.1mph 0:33.1 1 24:58.4 7:08/M 1:21:58.2
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Mark McGraw 245 50 1 9:01.9 1:48/M 1:19.8 1 48:07.3 20.0mph 0:41.6 1 27:00.1 7:43/M 1:26:11.0
 
Top

Male 1 to 15

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Wyatt Hoyt 230 13 1 7:43.4 1:33/M 1:37.1 1 56:34.6 17.0mph 0:39.0 1 28:06.6 8:02/M 1:34:41.0
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Jared Plant 262 18 1 11:14.3 2:15/M 1:50.7 1 50:18.6 19.1mph 0:31.3 1 25:00.1 7:09/M 1:28:55.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Coy Bryant 2 22 1 6:36.7 1:19/M 1:20.3 1 48:14.3 19.9mph 0:34.3 2 24:57.8 7:08/M 1:21:43.7
2 15 James Thomas 8 23 2 6:43.5 1:21/M 1:41.8 2 50:13.6 19.1mph 0:53.8 1 24:54.6 7:07/M 1:24:27.5
3 27 Kyle Tabor 283 22 3 10:29.4 2:06/M 1:25.1 3 51:35.1 18.6mph 0:39.8 3 25:42.9 7:21/M 1:29:52.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Josh Whisenhunt 291 29 4 10:05.8 2:01/M 1:15.7 1 49:18.1 19.5mph 0:35.3 1 21:09.1 6:03/M 1:22:24.2
2 18 James Pfeiffer 261 26 2 8:09.7 1:38/M 1:20.8 2 51:37.3 18.6mph 0:39.6 3 23:50.9 6:49/M 1:25:38.5
3 25 Chase Bridges 201 28 3 9:23.5 1:53/M 1:46.2 3 51:43.7 18.6mph 0:46.0 4 25:54.1 7:24/M 1:29:33.7
4 26 Adam Paulson 255 28 7 11:29.8 2:18/M 1:49.7 4 52:39.9 18.2mph 0:46.0 2 23:02.6 6:35/M 1:29:48.2
5 60 David Gerstein 218 29 6 10:17.1 2:03/M 2:01.7 5 57:47.6 16.6mph 1:12.8 6 30:56.1 8:50/M 1:42:15.5
6 61 Richard D Peek 258 25 1 7:35.4 1:31/M 2:44.8 7 1:02:27.1 15.4mph 1:06.5 5 28:29.4 8:08/M 1:42:23.5
7 76 Scott Steele 281 28 5 10:09.2 2:02/M 3:04.1 6 1:00:49.9 15.8mph 1:32.5 7 31:36.1 9:02/M 1:47:12.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jeff Dierdorf 215 31 1 7:37.6 1:31/M 1:41.9 1 46:52.6 20.5mph 1:05.1 1 23:20.1 6:40/M 1:20:37.5
2 6 Stephen Harrison 3 34 2 8:13.3 1:39/M 1:15.2 2 46:56.8 20.5mph 0:37.8 2 24:02.4 6:52/M 1:21:05.7
3 22 Scott Pool 263 34 3 8:14.1 1:39/M 1:39.4 4 49:30.3 19.4mph 1:17.8 7 27:35.1 7:53/M 1:28:17.0
4 34 Robert Bull 204 30 10 12:05.2 2:25/M 1:40.1 3 48:19.1 19.9mph 0:53.6 8 28:43.4 8:12/M 1:31:41.5
5 35 Kent Manion 242 34 4 9:03.5 1:49/M 1:44.3 5 49:38.3 19.3mph 0:44.3 11 31:15.1 8:56/M 1:32:25.7
6 36 Charles Louden 240 31 8 11:26.5 2:17/M 2:23.5 7 54:18.4 17.7mph 0:23.5 3 24:26.4 6:59/M 1:32:58.5
7 40 Joe Hester 225 31 6 10:24.7 2:05/M 2:26.3 8 55:22.1 17.3mph 0:50.3 6 25:46.4 7:22/M 1:34:50.0
8 48 Charlie Pate 254 34 12 14:50.8 2:58/M 1:37.0 10 57:38.1 16.7mph 0:41.8 4 25:13.6 7:12/M 1:40:01.5
9 49 Jordan McInvale 246 30 7 10:26.7 2:05/M 3:06.0 9 56:31.1 17.0mph 1:01.5 10 29:06.4 8:19/M 1:40:12.0
10 64 Mark Miller 248 34 9 11:56.7 2:23/M 2:59.0 6 54:12.1 17.7mph 1:19.8 12 33:03.1 9:27/M 1:43:31.0
11 65 Cade Brumley 203 32 5 10:02.6 2:00/M 1:46.7 12 1:02:08.9 15.5mph 0:49.0 9 28:54.9 8:15/M 1:43:42.2
12 67 Scott Saunders 272 34 11 13:53.6 2:47/M 2:17.7 11 1:01:52.1 15.5mph 0:40.5 5 25:36.9 7:19/M 1:44:21.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Pedro Ramos 267 35 1 7:51.3 1:34/M 1:46.2 1 54:55.3 17.5mph 0:59.6 1 24:41.1 7:03/M 1:30:13.7
2 69 Jeff Caldwell 208 39 3 11:43.5 2:21/M 2:09.0 2 1:01:45.9 15.5mph 0:58.5 2 28:40.1 8:11/M 1:45:17.2
3 77 Scott Burton 206 37 2 11:39.0 2:20/M 3:11.7 3 1:03:32.9 15.1mph 0:44.5 3 28:48.9 8:14/M 1:47:57.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Tim Gorman 187 44 1 8:18.1 1:40/M 1:08.4 2 46:56.3 20.5mph 0:41.3 3 25:27.1 7:16/M 1:22:31.5
2 13 Glen Neathery 250 41 4 9:53.4 1:59/M 1:41.8 1 46:07.8 20.8mph 0:48.1 1 24:34.4 7:01/M 1:23:05.7
3 24 John Peteet 259 40 2 9:11.6 1:50/M 1:30.9 3 51:20.1 18.7mph 0:52.8 4 26:04.1 7:27/M 1:28:59.7
4 33 Clayton Parker 253 44 6 11:06.7 2:13/M 1:44.8 4 52:16.1 18.4mph 0:49.5 2 25:18.4 7:14/M 1:31:15.7
5 47 Chad Kesterson 195 40 8 11:30.4 2:18/M 1:57.1 5 54:44.1 17.5mph 1:02.0 6 30:13.1 8:38/M 1:39:27.0
6 58 Larry Havens 224 44 11 12:28.7 2:30/M 2:21.8 6 59:22.6 16.2mph 0:31.0 5 26:59.1 7:43/M 1:41:43.5
7 78 Boyd Hilliard 226 41 10 12:24.4 2:29/M 3:04.1 7 1:00:05.6 16.0mph 1:36.8 7 31:38.6 9:02/M 1:48:49.7
8 86 Konstantinoj Arnaoutakis 188 40 7 11:15.4 2:15/M 3:31.6 8 1:03:38.1 15.1mph 1:24.8 8 33:30.1 9:34/M 1:53:20.2
9 93 Jason Schott 299 43 3 9:32.1 1:54/M 2:01.8 9 1:03:44.6 15.1mph 1:31.8 9 38:37.6 11:02/M 1:55:28.2
10 100 Robert Clayton 212 44 9 11:36.3 2:19/M 2:53.2 10 1:03:56.1 15.0mph 1:34.5 10 40:30.1 11:34/M 2:00:30.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 James Owens 7 46 1 8:03.7 1:37/M 1:05.1 2 49:04.3 19.6mph 0:34.3 3 24:31.6 7:00/M 1:23:19.2
2 16 Russell Ivey 232 46 3 10:14.5 2:03/M 1:55.5 1 48:10.6 19.9mph 0:43.6 1 23:30.6 6:43/M 1:24:35.0
3 38 Javier Mendez 247 46 5 12:06.0 2:25/M 2:17.2 4 54:35.1 17.6mph 1:07.0 2 23:30.9 6:43/M 1:33:36.5
4 42 Kevin Jones 236 49 4 11:12.6 2:14/M 1:44.9 3 52:53.4 18.2mph 1:04.0 4 28:11.9 8:03/M 1:35:07.0
5 79 Bruce Jones 235 45 2 9:29.3 1:54/M 2:18.7 5 58:52.6 16.3mph 1:48.0 5 36:30.4 10:26/M 1:48:59.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Tim Almond 198 53 1 9:02.3 1:48/M 1:59.0 1 49:55.6 19.2mph 0:47.8 3 28:18.4 8:05/M 1:30:03.2
2 37 Monty Murry 5 52 2 9:09.1 1:50/M 1:39.7 3 54:09.4 17.7mph 1:09.3 1 26:58.9 7:42/M 1:33:06.5
3 50 Mark Gibson 219 51 3 10:38.3 2:08/M 1:56.0 5 57:29.1 16.7mph 1:05.5 4 29:41.4 8:29/M 1:40:50.5
4 53 Daren Vandalsen 289 51 7 12:24.6 2:29/M 2:08.9 4 57:09.1 16.8mph 1:34.3 2 28:02.9 8:01/M 1:41:20.0
5 68 Richard Hoyt 229 52 9 16:38.3 3:20/M 2:41.2 2 50:36.6 19.0mph 1:47.3 5 33:19.4 9:31/M 1:45:03.0
6 90 Duane Brown 202 54 8 12:25.9 2:29/M 4:15.9 6 59:57.4 16.0mph 1:26.3 7 36:09.9 10:20/M 1:54:15.5
7 91 Clint Morgan 190 50 4 10:53.1 2:11/M 3:33.1 8 1:04:52.1 14.8mph 1:08.5 6 34:18.4 9:48/M 1:54:45.5
8 96 Greg Schaffer 273 50 6 11:51.5 2:22/M 2:50.3 9 1:06:35.6 14.4mph 1:28.5 8 36:22.4 10:23/M 1:59:08.5
9 97 Mark Deymaz 214 52 5 10:59.6 2:12/M 2:25.7 7 1:03:45.4 15.1mph 1:39.0 9 40:25.4 11:33/M 1:59:15.2
10 114 Rob Ratley 269 51 10 21:51.3 4:22/M 5:07.7 10 1:13:04.9 13.1mph 3:42.8 10 44:42.4 12:46/M 2:28:29.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Jeff Carfagno 209 55 2 9:10.5 1:50/M 1:19.3 1 50:25.1 19.0mph 0:42.6 1 26:07.6 7:28/M 1:27:45.2
2 32 Coak Matthews 4 58 1 7:34.4 1:31/M 2:14.3 2 51:11.6 18.8mph 1:03.1 2 28:34.1 8:10/M 1:30:37.7
3 109 Richard Peek 257 59 3 16:49.7 3:22/M 2:43.1 3 1:03:04.1 15.2mph 1:27.5 3 47:54.1 13:41/M 2:11:58.7
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Richard Springstead 280 64 1 9:30.8 1:54/M 1:31.9 1 49:30.3 19.4mph 0:58.1 2 33:32.1 9:35/M 1:35:03.5
2 45 Billy Carter 210 62 4 11:19.7 2:16/M 2:04.3 3 56:09.1 17.1mph 0:58.5 1 28:34.1 8:10/M 1:39:06.0
3 63 Michael Miller 298 61 2 10:02.3 2:00/M 2:26.0 2 53:57.6 17.8mph 1:01.3 3 35:15.4 10:04/M 1:42:42.7
4 98 Jack Armstrong 191 61 3 10:21.6 2:04/M 3:41.4 4 59:32.1 16.1mph 2:22.8 4 43:18.6 12:22/M 1:59:16.7
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 88 Wilburn Powell 265 70 1 13:26.4 2:41/M 2:28.9 1 59:26.6 16.2mph 0:40.8 1 37:53.6 10:49/M 1:53:56.5
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 99 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Scott Pittillo 10 35 1 8:50.4 1:46/M 1:21.9 1 47:18.8 20.3mph 0:57.1 1 24:46.9 7:05/M 1:23:15.2
 

Athena

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kathy Myhand 249 44 1 11:41.6 2:20/M 1:59.8 1 1:04:01.6 15.0mph 1:10.0 1 40:43.1 11:38/M 1:59:36.4
 

Physically Challenged

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Richard Madison 241 39 1 9:59.8 2:00/M 3:20.7 1 56:36.1 17.0mph 2:26.8 1 43:52.4 12:32/M 1:56:16.0