Iron Mountain Half, Sprint, Aquabike, Half Mar

Overall Results

June 11, 2011


Results by No Limits Timing LLC (email hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Amy Johnson 343 40 F 4 7:51.5 1:58 3 1:32.2 2 34:59.0 3:11 11 0:55.6 2 23:22.9 7:47 1:08:41.4 1:08:41.4
2 Amy Jenkins 379 35 F 6 8:06.0 2:02 7 1:52.9 1 34:44.7 3:09 7 0:51.1 6 25:30.4 8:30 1:11:05.4 1:11:05.4
3 Hannah Paris 342 21 F 5 7:52.5 1:58 9 1:54.4 4 37:41.7 3:26 2 0:24.4 3 23:40.9 7:53 1:11:34.1 1:11:34.1
4 Joey Ruhsam 460 60 F 8 8:50.8 2:13 2 1:31.4 3 36:02.7 3:17 9 0:53.6 4 24:32.2 8:11 1:11:50.9 1:11:50.9
5 YMCA Speedsters 474 22 F 2 6:50.5 1:43 1 1:03.2 10 41:37.2 3:47 1 0:22.6 1 23:18.7 7:46 1:13:12.4 1:13:12.4
6 Jennifer Collins 364 32 F 10 9:10.3 2:18 16 2:36.7 7 41:10.0 3:45 6 0:50.9 9 26:33.2 8:51 1:20:21.1 1:20:21.1
7 Liz Francis 346 51 F 11 9:19.8 2:20 5 1:47.2 5 40:13.2 3:39 14 1:18.9 10 28:11.7 9:24 1:20:50.9 1:20:50.9
8 Laura Knight 385 32 F 13 9:59.3 2:30 13 2:19.7 9 41:30.0 3:46 19 1:36.6 8 26:27.7 8:49 1:21:53.4 1:21:53.4
9 Jessica Baker 355 29 F 3 7:37.0 1:54 4 1:46.2 16 46:40.9 4:15 3 0:26.4 7 26:13.4 8:44 1:22:44.1 1:22:44.1
10 Danya Lee Johnson 383 34 F 7 8:50.0 2:13 12 2:18.2 6 40:53.4 3:43 13 1:07.9 13 29:46.2 9:55 1:22:55.9 1:22:55.9
11 Britta Stamps 465 21 F 1 6:47.0 1:42 15 2:31.7 14 45:05.7 4:06 5 0:47.9 14 30:44.7 10:15 1:25:57.1 1:25:57.1
12 Amy Martin 398 38 F 14 10:13.5 2:33 20 4:30.2 13 44:21.7 4:02 20 1:43.6 5 25:15.4 8:25 1:26:04.6 1:26:04.6
13 Anne Powell 453 69 F 15 11:07.5 2:47 11 2:09.9 8 41:20.5 3:45 4 0:37.6 15 31:28.9 10:29 1:26:44.6 1:26:44.6
14 Kristi Blankenship 352 32 F 19 13:38.3 3:25 6 1:52.4 11 41:59.2 3:49 18 1:26.1 11 28:40.9 9:33 1:27:37.1 1:27:37.1
15 Lindsey Stone 466 26 F 18 13:25.0 3:21 8 1:52.9 15 45:44.7 4:09 8 0:52.9 12 28:42.9 9:34 1:30:38.6 1:30:38.6
16 Stephanie Burleson 359 19 F 9 8:58.8 2:15 10 2:04.7 12 44:18.7 4:02 12 1:04.5 18 34:47.5 11:36 1:31:14.3 1:31:14.3
17 Ashley Black 356 34 F 16 12:01.0 3:00 14 2:27.7 17 46:48.7 4:15 10 0:54.6 16 31:52.4 10:37 1:34:04.6 1:34:04.6
18 Kathy Allen 354 51 F 12 9:59.0 2:30 18 3:22.4 19 48:24.2 4:24 15 1:21.1 17 32:42.4 10:54 1:35:49.4 1:35:49.4
19 Jennifer Hill 378 23 F 17 12:33.0 3:08 17 3:03.7 18 48:12.7 4:23 16 1:22.6 19 41:17.7 13:46 1:46:29.9 1:46:29.9
20 Carolyn Moore 443 50 F 20 18:35.5 4:39 19 3:51.7 20 1:42:36.0 9:20 17 1:25.3 20 49:00.3 16:20 2:55:28.9 2:55:28.9
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Ron Schmidt 463 44 M 5 6:48.0 1:42 1 1:00.7 3 29:43.7 2:42 2 0:32.1 3 18:22.9 6:07 56:27.6 56:27.6
2 John Saxton 462 39 M 3 6:25.8 1:36 7 1:15.2 2 29:10.9 2:39 6 0:36.9 5 20:20.4 6:47 57:49.4 57:49.4
3 John Pankey 451 48 M 17 8:29.8 2:07 4 1:07.4 5 31:38.2 2:53 9 0:39.9 1 16:36.2 5:32 58:31.6 58:31.6
4 Alex Goff 344 20 M 23 8:49.3 2:12 3 1:02.9 4 30:51.7 2:48 1 0:28.4 2 18:03.9 6:01 59:16.4 59:16.4
5 Philip Deyoung 366 43 M 7 7:26.0 1:52 2 1:02.4 6 31:56.0 2:54 3 0:32.6 4 20:09.9 6:43 1:01:07.1 1:01:07.1
6 Brady Paddock 450 45 M 12 7:50.0 1:58 9 1:19.2 7 32:14.9 2:56 4 0:35.6 6 20:55.9 6:58 1:02:55.9 1:02:55.9
7 Coak Matthews 400 56 M 1 6:06.3 1:32 12 1:30.2 8 32:58.7 3:00 25 0:55.4 11 22:40.9 7:33 1:04:11.6 1:04:11.6
8 Brent Staley 464 34 M 10 7:36.5 1:54 6 1:13.4 11 33:08.2 3:01 5 0:36.1 16 23:07.2 7:42 1:05:41.6 1:05:41.6
9 Brian Neukirch 446 43 M 50 12:11.3 3:03 33 2:24.4 1 27:57.4 2:32 32 1:15.4 12 22:45.7 7:35 1:06:34.4 1:06:34.4
10 Ragan Sutterfield 467 31 M 8 7:30.5 1:53 13 1:30.9 12 33:23.2 3:02 26 0:57.9 20 23:35.6 7:52 1:06:58.3 1:06:58.3
11 Allen Johnson 381 43 M 14 8:00.8 2:00 16 1:34.4 10 33:07.7 3:01 8 0:38.1 25 24:05.2 8:02 1:07:26.4 1:07:26.4
12 Travis Young 347 40 M 4 6:31.0 1:38 5 1:11.7 25 35:55.2 3:16 21 0:50.1 21 23:49.2 7:56 1:08:17.4 1:08:17.4
13 Jason Johnson 384 36 M 11 7:45.3 1:56 17 1:41.2 16 34:02.2 3:06 13 0:45.4 28 24:33.2 8:11 1:08:47.4 1:08:47.4
14 Larry Nguyen 447 41 M 33 9:46.8 2:27 28 2:11.9 9 33:00.4 3:00 38 1:25.1 9 22:26.7 7:29 1:08:51.1 1:08:51.1
15 Noah Hansen 372 26 M 9 7:35.8 1:54 34 2:31.7 13 33:45.7 3:04 29 1:02.4 29 24:33.2 8:11 1:09:28.9 1:09:28.9
16 Tim Myers 445 59 M 29 9:28.5 2:22 10 1:22.7 14 33:49.9 3:04 22 0:52.4 24 24:02.7 8:01 1:09:36.4 1:09:36.4
17 Trey Pepper 452 40 M 15 8:02.8 2:01 29 2:12.2 19 34:41.7 3:09 37 1:25.1 18 23:15.9 7:45 1:09:37.9 1:09:37.9
18 Bill Dillard 367 41 M 21 8:40.3 2:10 22 1:55.4 27 36:16.5 3:18 12 0:45.1 8 22:21.5 7:27 1:09:58.9 1:09:58.9
19 Brian Sansom 461 36 M 28 9:19.3 2:20 30 2:16.4 20 35:15.0 3:12 16 0:47.6 13 22:45.7 7:35 1:10:24.1 1:10:24.1
20 Tommy Thompson 469 44 M 38 10:05.8 2:31 19 1:45.7 18 34:39.7 3:09 17 0:47.6 19 23:34.9 7:51 1:10:53.9 1:10:53.9
21 Jeff Jenkins 380 44 M 44 11:00.0 2:45 15 1:31.4 15 33:54.7 3:05 7 0:37.1 26 24:14.4 8:05 1:11:17.9 1:11:17.9
22 Jared Duncan 368 28 M 34 9:48.8 2:27 21 1:48.2 17 34:27.0 3:08 34 1:20.9 27 24:17.4 8:06 1:11:42.4 1:11:42.4
23 Taylor Wiggins 473 25 M 2 6:21.5 1:35 18 1:43.6 22 35:39.0 3:14 27 1:01.1 37 27:03.7 9:01 1:11:49.1 1:11:49.1
24 Thomas Pownall 455 35 M 26 9:06.3 2:17 37 2:46.4 23 35:44.5 3:15 33 1:17.1 15 22:58.7 7:39 1:11:53.1 1:11:53.1
25 Ethan Lewis 386 18 M 6 6:49.0 1:42 23 1:59.2 35 38:00.2 3:27 11 0:44.1 31 25:36.3 8:32 1:13:09.0 1:13:09.0
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Wilburn Powell 454 68 M 30 9:29.8 2:22 14 1:31.4 24 35:52.2 3:16 15 0:47.4 40 27:32.2 9:11 1:15:13.1 1:15:13.1
27 David Alexander 353 42 M 46 11:14.5 2:49 35 2:38.7 28 36:24.5 3:19 28 1:01.9 23 23:58.9 7:59 1:15:18.6 1:15:18.6
28 Scott Walters 470 33 M 16 8:24.8 2:06 8 1:15.9 31 37:32.7 3:25 10 0:41.9 39 27:28.4 9:09 1:15:23.9 1:15:23.9
29 Brent Haughaboo 374 36 M 18 8:30.6 2:08 11 1:25.6 21 35:31.5 3:14 43 1:33.6 42 28:30.9 9:30 1:15:32.4 1:15:32.4
30 Richard Magee 390 60 M 19 8:32.5 2:08 26 2:07.7 29 36:27.2 3:19 52 2:22.6 34 26:11.4 8:44 1:15:41.6 1:15:41.6
31 Jason Hill 377 23 M 35 9:57.5 2:29 36 2:41.4 30 36:29.0 3:19 20 0:49.9 33 26:03.1 8:41 1:16:01.1 1:16:01.1
32 Russell Milam 420 43 M 24 8:57.8 2:14 50 3:38.7 37 39:41.2 3:36 36 1:23.9 17 23:08.2 7:43 1:16:49.9 1:16:49.9
33 Casey Hernandez 375 26 M 53 15:19.0 3:50 27 2:10.2 32 37:35.9 3:25 19 0:49.6 7 21:22.7 7:07 1:17:17.7 1:17:17.7
34 Kyle Campbell 361 40 M 45 11:03.3 2:46 43 3:02.7 36 39:40.0 3:36 39 1:27.6 10 22:34.4 7:31 1:17:48.1 1:17:48.1
35 Ben Bright 357 27 M 13 7:54.0 1:59 20 1:46.4 33 37:45.4 3:26 31 1:13.4 44 29:33.2 9:51 1:18:12.6 1:18:12.6
36 Michael Miller 427 59 M 25 9:05.0 2:16 25 2:03.2 26 36:13.4 3:18 14 0:46.9 46 30:58.5 10:19 1:19:07.1 1:19:07.1
37 Josh Blankenship 351 31 M 22 8:43.3 2:11 38 2:49.2 39 40:19.5 3:40 46 1:47.4 32 25:36.4 8:32 1:19:15.9 1:19:15.9
38 Jeremiah McLaughlin 417 25 M 27 9:12.5 2:18 44 3:09.9 34 37:51.5 3:26 53 2:52.4 35 26:25.4 8:48 1:19:31.9 1:19:31.9
39 Jordan Weiler 472 26 M 36 9:58.8 2:30 42 2:59.4 41 41:59.2 3:49 18 0:47.6 22 23:50.2 7:57 1:19:35.4 1:19:35.4
40 William Morgan IV 444 30 M 49 12:10.0 3:03 41 2:50.6 44 42:34.0 3:52 48 1:49.1 14 22:58.4 7:39 1:22:22.4 1:22:22.4
41 Chris Harris 373 45 M 43 10:55.0 2:44 31 2:20.2 38 40:13.0 3:39 41 1:32.6 43 28:34.0 9:31 1:23:34.9 1:23:34.9
42 Paul Hickey 376 30 M 32 9:36.8 2:24 40 2:49.9 42 42:03.9 3:49 40 1:30.4 41 28:12.4 9:24 1:24:13.6 1:24:13.6
43 Matthew Talley 468 35 M 52 13:13.3 3:18 32 2:23.2 40 41:00.0 3:44 44 1:36.4 38 27:28.2 9:09 1:25:41.1 1:25:41.1
44 Bobby Martin 399 40 M 42 10:53.3 2:43 53 4:02.9 48 44:03.9 4:00 49 1:49.1 30 25:20.2 8:27 1:26:09.6 1:26:09.6
45 John Ellerbee 369 19 M 39 10:28.3 2:37 54 6:23.4 47 43:47.2 3:59 23 0:53.4 36 26:47.2 8:56 1:28:19.6 1:28:19.6
46 Kevin Webb 471 52 M 48 11:44.5 2:56 46 3:17.7 43 42:08.4 3:50 47 1:47.9 45 30:55.7 10:18 1:29:54.4 1:29:54.4
47 Heath Mitchell 442 25 M 51 12:19.5 3:05 49 3:36.6 46 42:52.7 3:54 24 0:54.4 48 31:42.9 10:34 1:31:26.4 1:31:26.4
48 Cameron Johnson 382 13 M 20 8:35.3 2:09 39 2:49.9 50 48:27.7 4:24 30 1:07.1 47 31:08.2 10:23 1:32:08.4 1:32:08.4
49 Brian Fisher 370 41 M 41 10:47.0 2:42 48 3:32.7 49 44:50.2 4:05 45 1:41.6 49 32:18.9 10:46 1:33:10.6 1:33:10.6
50 Duane Brown 358 52 M 47 11:27.5 2:52 51 3:40.4 45 42:39.7 3:53 50 1:54.1 50 34:17.9 11:26 1:33:59.9 1:33:59.9
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 James Chidester 363 40 M 31 9:30.8 2:23 45 3:10.9 52 59:05.5 5:22 51 2:17.4 51 36:39.2 12:13 1:50:43.9 1:50:43.9
52 Chris Campbell 360 36 M 40 10:41.5 2:40 47 3:22.7 51 57:05.7 5:11 42 1:32.6 52 45:11.4 15:04 1:57:54.1 1:57:54.1
53 Bret Cook 365 25 M 54 18:36.3 4:39 52 3:51.9 53 1:42:39.0 9:20 35 1:21.8 53 49:00.8 16:20 2:55:29.9 2:55:29.9