DeGray Lake Tri & Du 2013

Overall Results

August 11, 2013


Results By No Limits Timing (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Rachel Olson 182 22 F 1 F Top Fin 1 1 6:19.2 1:16/M 1:07.9 6 50:34.3 19.0mph 0:27.1 2 22:00.9 6:17/M 1:20:29.6 1:20:29.6  
2 Joy Harwood 223 36 F 2 F Top Fin 1 7 8:48.7 1:46/M 1:22.9 1 48:29.3 19.8mph 0:46.6 3 22:36.1 6:27/M 1:22:03.9 1:22:03.9  
3 Erika Setzler 278 21 F 3 F Top Fin 1 3 7:52.8 1:34/M 1:29.1 7 52:33.4 18.3mph 0:43.8 1 19:42.4 5:38/M 1:22:21.6 1:22:21.6  
4 Lindsay Petruk 260 32 F 1 F 30-34 1 6 8:44.2 1:45/M 1:21.2 2 48:31.3 19.8mph 0:33.1 5 25:28.6 7:17/M 1:24:38.6 1:24:38.6  
5 Debbie Randall 268 45 F 1 F Top Fin 1 18 11:23.8 2:17/M 0:56.5 4 49:12.9 19.5mph 0:31.1 4 24:12.4 6:55/M 1:26:16.9 1:26:16.9  
6 Amy Jenkins 196 37 F 1 F 35-39 1 5 8:42.2 1:44/M 1:31.2 5 50:16.3 19.1mph 0:59.8 12 28:57.6 8:16/M 1:30:27.4 1:30:27.4  
7 Julie Gorman 220 41 F 1 F 40-44 1 31 12:28.2 2:30/M 1:17.0 3 49:07.1 19.5mph 0:44.8 8 26:59.4 7:43/M 1:30:36.6 1:30:36.6  
8 Kathie Turner 288 44 F 2 F 40-44 1 11 9:59.8 2:00/M 2:11.1 18 57:58.1 16.6mph 1:00.8 7 26:47.6 7:39/M 1:37:57.6 1:37:57.6  
9 Brandy Burnett 205 31 F 2 F 30-34 1 17 11:05.3 2:13/M 1:27.1 13 56:22.1 17.0mph 0:23.5 14 29:33.9 8:27/M 1:38:52.1 1:38:52.1  
10 Rachel Speer 279 32 F 3 F 30-34 1 9 9:34.6 1:55/M 2:00.5 20 58:11.1 16.5mph 0:57.5 11 28:29.1 8:08/M 1:39:13.1 1:39:13.1  
11 Lindy Self 277 32 F 4 F 30-34 1 15 10:57.6 2:11/M 1:29.3 17 57:43.6 16.6mph 0:40.0 17 30:03.6 8:35/M 1:40:54.4 1:40:54.4  
12 Leann Savage 189 42 F 3 F 40-44 1 46 14:42.7 2:56/M 2:27.7 9 55:00.1 17.5mph 1:07.0 9 27:51.1 7:57/M 1:41:08.9 1:41:08.9  
13 Cheryl Webb 9 51 F 1 F Top Fin 1 36 13:19.2 2:40/M 1:44.7 8 53:22.4 18.0mph 0:47.8 24 32:09.4 9:11/M 1:41:23.6 1:41:23.6  
14 Jackie Matchett 183 42 F 4 F 40-44 1 25 11:55.2 2:23/M 1:38.4 10 55:58.1 17.2mph 0:43.3 20 31:08.9 8:54/M 1:41:24.1 1:41:24.1  
15 Nancy Chaffin 211 40 F 5 F 40-44 1 28 12:09.2 2:26/M 1:46.7 15 56:49.1 16.9mph 0:50.8 16 29:57.6 8:33/M 1:41:33.6 1:41:33.6  
16 Robyn Thornton 285 42 F 6 F 40-44 1 21 11:37.3 2:19/M 2:16.0 24 59:58.4 16.0mph 1:20.5 6 26:25.1 7:33/M 1:41:37.6 1:41:37.6  
17 Kathy Stevens 282 58 F 1 F 55-59 1 30 12:26.9 2:29/M 2:32.7 11 56:03.1 17.1mph 1:03.5 15 29:40.6 8:29/M 1:41:47.1 1:41:47.1  
18 Barbara Sugg 300 49 F 1 F 45-49 1 12 10:00.0 2:00/M 1:48.4 14 56:48.9 16.9mph 0:47.3 28 33:06.4 9:27/M 1:42:31.1 1:42:31.1  
19 Charlene Reinsch 270 59 F 2 F 55-59 1 39 13:36.2 2:43/M 2:27.0 19 58:10.6 16.5mph 1:04.0 10 28:25.1 8:07/M 1:43:43.1 1:43:43.1  
20 Amanda Garner 217 27 F 1 F 25-29 1 37 13:19.6 2:40/M 1:40.7 21 58:25.6 16.4mph 0:57.3 19 31:06.9 8:53/M 1:45:30.4 1:45:30.4  
21 Megan Young 293 20 F 1 F 20-24 1 4 8:02.5 1:36/M 1:37.4 27 1:00:55.9 15.8mph 0:52.3 31 34:15.9 9:47/M 1:45:44.1 1:45:44.1  
22 Heather Vines 290 41 F 7 F 40-44 1 34 12:47.9 2:33/M 1:52.2 16 57:19.6 16.7mph 0:54.3 29 33:34.4 9:35/M 1:46:28.6 1:46:28.6  
23 Belinda Pack 252 50 F 1 F 50-54 1 10 9:52.7 1:58/M 2:38.5 30 1:01:32.9 15.6mph 1:03.0 22 31:37.4 9:02/M 1:46:44.7 1:46:44.7  
24 Megan Schuh 275 22 F 2 F 20-24 1 2 7:06.3 1:25/M 2:10.9 32 1:02:50.4 15.3mph 0:29.5 33 34:28.1 9:51/M 1:47:05.4 1:47:05.4  
25 Kathy Johnson 297 53 F 2 F 50-54 1 32 12:38.6 2:32/M 2:03.6 12 56:15.4 17.1mph 1:13.5 34 34:57.1 9:59/M 1:47:08.4 1:47:08.4  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Meredith Grubbs 221 22 F 3 F 20-24 1 8 8:59.8 1:48/M 2:13.6 43 1:09:23.6 13.8mph 0:40.0 13 29:09.1 8:20/M 1:50:26.4 1:50:26.4  
27 Lori Talley 193 47 F 2 F 45-49 1 20 11:31.3 2:18/M 2:01.1 33 1:04:01.1 15.0mph 1:04.5 23 32:03.1 9:09/M 1:50:41.4 1:50:41.4  
28 Betsy Tieman 286 50 F 3 F 50-54 1 27 12:01.9 2:24/M 1:29.5 23 59:44.9 16.1mph 0:48.8 38 36:48.4 10:31/M 1:50:53.6 1:50:53.6  
29 Betty Neathery 192 62 F 1 F 60-64 1 38 13:28.1 2:42/M 2:35.7 26 1:00:27.1 15.9mph 1:57.0 26 32:50.1 9:23/M 1:51:18.4 1:51:18.4  
30 Elaine Kneebone 238 39 F 2 F 35-39 1 24 11:49.9 2:22/M 3:07.0 35 1:04:03.6 15.0mph 0:49.0 21 31:34.9 9:01/M 1:51:24.6 1:51:24.6  
31 Kate Schaffer 274 46 F 3 F 45-49 1 40 13:37.9 2:43/M 2:14.2 29 1:01:10.4 15.7mph 2:04.5 27 33:03.6 9:27/M 1:52:10.9 1:52:10.9  
32 Angela Nguyen 197 46 F 4 F 45-49 1 47 14:46.8 2:57/M 2:26.8 31 1:02:19.9 15.4mph 1:36.8 25 32:30.9 9:17/M 1:53:41.4 1:53:41.4  
33 Victoria Crumpton 296 32 F 5 F 30-34 1     18:43.7 22 59:20.9 16.2mph 0:59.0 35 34:58.9 9:59/M 1:54:02.6 1:54:02.6  
34 Jana Russell 271 49 F 5 F 45-49 1 33 12:44.4 2:33/M 3:22.5 25 1:00:27.1 15.9mph 1:11.0 40 37:26.6 10:42/M 1:55:11.9 1:55:11.9  
35 Donna Larkin 239 52 F 4 F 50-54 1 23 11:49.5 2:22/M 4:13.9 28 1:00:58.1 15.7mph 2:34.3 36 35:58.1 10:17/M 1:55:34.1 1:55:34.1  
36 Robin Bond 200 37 F 3 F 35-39 1 16 10:59.4 2:12/M 1:45.0 36 1:04:12.4 15.0mph 0:47.0 43 39:25.9 11:16/M 1:57:09.9 1:57:09.9  
37 Jennifer Harris 222 37 F 4 F 35-39 1 41 13:38.7 2:44/M 2:14.9 41 1:08:30.1 14.0mph 1:11.8 30 33:48.6 9:39/M 1:59:24.4 1:59:24.4  
38 Kathy Myhand 249 44 F 8 F 40-44 3 22 11:41.6 2:20/M 1:59.8 34 1:04:01.6 15.0mph 1:10.0 46 40:43.1 11:38/M 1:59:36.4 1:59:36.4  
39 Melissa Dierdorf 216 31 F 6 F 30-34 1 19 11:30.0 2:18/M 2:22.6 40 1:07:16.4 14.3mph 1:43.8 42 38:41.4 11:03/M 2:01:34.4 2:01:34.4  
40 Anne Powell 264 71 F 1 F 65-99 1 42 13:45.2 2:45/M 2:32.7 39 1:06:55.4 14.3mph 0:48.8 41 38:02.6 10:52/M 2:02:04.9 2:02:04.9  
41 Juli Izquierdo 233 32 F 7 F 30-34 1 50 19:52.0 3:58/M 2:37.6 38 1:06:15.4 14.5mph 2:15.0 18 31:06.4 8:53/M 2:02:06.6 2:02:06.6  
42 Murry Newbern 251 51 F 5 F 50-54 1 29 12:21.8 2:28/M 3:34.3 42 1:09:20.6 13.8mph 2:02.5 44 39:38.9 11:19/M 2:06:58.4 2:06:58.4  
43 Mary Thaxton 284 34 F 8 F 30-34 1 45 14:14.8 2:51/M 2:53.6 47 1:14:09.9 12.9mph 0:39.5 37 36:06.9 10:19/M 2:08:04.9 2:08:04.9  
44 Becky Caldwell 207 39 F 5 F 35-39 1 13 10:12.7 2:02/M 3:13.2 49 1:20:54.9 11.9mph 0:44.3 32 34:25.9 9:50/M 2:09:31.1 2:09:31.1  
45 Stacy Tierney 287 31 F 9 F 30-34 1 35 13:00.6 2:36/M 2:30.0 37 1:05:47.9 14.6mph 1:15.8 51 47:59.9 13:43/M 2:10:34.4 2:10:34.4  
46 Sarah Hood 228 31 F 10 F 30-34 1 26 12:00.7 2:24/M 2:38.7 48 1:15:36.6 12.7mph 1:14.0 45 39:44.9 11:21/M 2:11:15.1 2:11:15.1  
47 Lori Schulte 276 45 F 6 F 45-49 1 44 13:58.4 2:48/M 3:27.0 44 1:09:52.6 13.7mph 1:54.0 50 45:31.9 13:00/M 2:14:44.1 2:14:44.1  
48 Traci Jones 237 49 F 7 F 45-49 1 43 13:50.1 2:46/M 2:23.2 46 1:12:02.3 13.3mph 1:56.5 49 45:27.6 12:59/M 2:15:39.9 2:15:39.9  
49 Carita Black 199 52 F 6 F 50-54 1 49 18:44.7 3:45/M 5:12.2 45 1:11:32.1 13.4mph 5:15.3 39 37:26.1 10:42/M 2:18:10.6 2:18:10.6  
50 Nicole McGough 244 37 F 6 F 35-39 1 14 10:44.9 2:09/M 3:32.0 50 1:26:53.1 11.0mph 0:34.5 48 45:02.4 12:52/M 2:26:47.1 2:26:47.1  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Hanna Pinkerton 186 20 F 4 F 20-24 1 48 15:00.6 3:00/M 2:47.0 51 1:31:30.1 10.5mph 0:52.3 47 43:35.6 12:27/M 2:33:45.9 2:33:45.9  
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Horacio D'Agostino 213 32 M 1 M Top Fin 1 4 7:12.2 1:26/M 0:52.1 2 43:34.8 22.0mph 0:23.4 1 21:02.3 6:01/M 1:13:05.0 1:13:05.0  
2 Chris White 292 34 M 2 M Top Fin 1 1 6:35.7 1:19/M 1:05.5 1 42:18.6 22.7mph 0:25.1 6 23:29.1 6:43/M 1:13:54.2 1:13:54.2  
3 Patrick Garvin 185 28 M 3 M Top Fin 1 11 8:07.7 1:37/M 1:06.8 3 44:47.1 21.4mph 0:29.3 3 22:06.1 6:19/M 1:16:37.2 1:16:37.2  
4 Jeff Dierdorf 215 31 M 1 M 30-34 1 7 7:37.6 1:31/M 1:41.9 6 46:52.6 20.5mph 1:05.1 5 23:20.1 6:40/M 1:20:37.5 1:20:37.5  
5 Stephen Harrison 3 34 M 2 M 30-34 1 13 8:13.3 1:39/M 1:15.2 8 46:56.8 20.5mph 0:37.8 10 24:02.4 6:52/M 1:21:05.7 1:21:05.7  
6 Coy Bryant 2 22 M 1 M 20-24 1 2 6:36.7 1:19/M 1:20.3 12 48:14.3 19.9mph 0:34.3 17 24:57.8 7:08/M 1:21:43.7 1:21:43.7  
7 Barry Bryant 1 53 M 1 M Top Fin 1 23 9:17.3 1:51/M 1:34.6 4 45:34.6 21.1mph 0:33.1 18 24:58.4 7:08/M 1:21:58.2 1:21:58.2  
8 Josh Whisenhunt 291 29 M 1 M 25-29 1 33 10:05.8 2:01/M 1:15.7 15 49:18.1 19.5mph 0:35.3 2 21:09.1 6:03/M 1:22:24.2 1:22:24.2  
9 Tim Gorman 187 44 M 1 M 40-44 1 15 8:18.1 1:40/M 1:08.4 7 46:56.3 20.5mph 0:41.3 22 25:27.1 7:16/M 1:22:31.5 1:22:31.5  
10 Glen Neathery 250 41 M 2 M 40-44 1 28 9:53.4 1:59/M 1:41.8 5 46:07.8 20.8mph 0:48.1 13 24:34.4 7:01/M 1:23:05.7 1:23:05.7  
11 Scott Pittillo 10 35 M 1 M 35-39 2 16 8:50.4 1:46/M 1:21.9 9 47:18.8 20.3mph 0:57.1 15 24:46.9 7:05/M 1:23:15.2 1:23:15.2  
12 James Owens 7 46 M 1 M 45-49 1 10 8:03.7 1:37/M 1:05.1 14 49:04.3 19.6mph 0:34.3 12 24:31.6 7:00/M 1:23:19.2 1:23:19.2  
13 James Thomas 8 23 M 2 M 20-24 1 3 6:43.5 1:21/M 1:41.8 20 50:13.6 19.1mph 0:53.8 16 24:54.6 7:07/M 1:24:27.5 1:24:27.5  
14 Russell Ivey 232 46 M 2 M 45-49 1 35 10:14.5 2:03/M 1:55.5 11 48:10.6 19.9mph 0:43.6 7 23:30.6 6:43/M 1:24:35.0 1:24:35.0  
15 James Pfeiffer 261 26 M 2 M 25-29 1 12 8:09.7 1:38/M 1:20.8 27 51:37.3 18.6mph 0:39.6 9 23:50.9 6:49/M 1:25:38.5 1:25:38.5  
16 Mark McGraw 245 50 M 1 M Top Fin 1 17 9:01.9 1:48/M 1:19.8 10 48:07.3 20.0mph 0:41.6 31 27:00.1 7:43/M 1:26:11.0 1:26:11.0  
17 Jeff Carfagno 209 55 M 1 M 55-59 1 21 9:10.5 1:50/M 1:19.3 22 50:25.1 19.0mph 0:42.6 28 26:07.6 7:28/M 1:27:45.2 1:27:45.2  
18 Scott Pool 263 34 M 3 M 30-34 1 14 8:14.1 1:39/M 1:39.4 16 49:30.3 19.4mph 1:17.8 32 27:35.1 7:53/M 1:28:17.0 1:28:17.0  
19 Jared Plant 262 18 M 1 M 16-19 1 46 11:14.3 2:15/M 1:50.7 21 50:18.6 19.1mph 0:31.3 19 25:00.1 7:09/M 1:28:55.2 1:28:55.2  
20 John Peteet 259 40 M 3 M 40-44 1 22 9:11.6 1:50/M 1:30.9 25 51:20.1 18.7mph 0:52.8 27 26:04.1 7:27/M 1:28:59.7 1:28:59.7  
21 Chase Bridges 201 28 M 3 M 25-29 1 24 9:23.5 1:53/M 1:46.2 28 51:43.7 18.6mph 0:46.0 26 25:54.1 7:24/M 1:29:33.7 1:29:33.7  
22 Adam Paulson 255 28 M 4 M 25-29 1 50 11:29.8 2:18/M 1:49.7 30 52:39.9 18.2mph 0:46.0 4 23:02.6 6:35/M 1:29:48.2 1:29:48.2  
23 Kyle Tabor 283 22 M 3 M 20-24 1 40 10:29.4 2:06/M 1:25.1 26 51:35.1 18.6mph 0:39.8 24 25:42.9 7:21/M 1:29:52.5 1:29:52.5  
24 Tim Almond 198 53 M 1 M 50-54 1 18 9:02.3 1:48/M 1:59.0 19 49:55.6 19.2mph 0:47.8 36 28:18.4 8:05/M 1:30:03.2 1:30:03.2  
25 Pedro Ramos 267 35 M 2 M 35-39 1 9 7:51.3 1:34/M 1:46.2 38 54:55.3 17.5mph 0:59.6 14 24:41.1 7:03/M 1:30:13.7 1:30:13.7  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Coak Matthews 4 58 M 2 M 55-59 1 5 7:34.4 1:31/M 2:14.3 24 51:11.6 18.8mph 1:03.1 39 28:34.1 8:10/M 1:30:37.7 1:30:37.7  
27 Clayton Parker 253 44 M 4 M 40-44 1 44 11:06.7 2:13/M 1:44.8 29 52:16.1 18.4mph 0:49.5 21 25:18.4 7:14/M 1:31:15.7 1:31:15.7  
28 Robert Bull 204 30 M 4 M 30-34 1 57 12:05.2 2:25/M 1:40.1 13 48:19.1 19.9mph 0:53.6 41 28:43.4 8:12/M 1:31:41.5 1:31:41.5  
29 Kent Manion 242 34 M 5 M 30-34 1 19 9:03.5 1:49/M 1:44.3 18 49:38.3 19.3mph 0:44.3 48 31:15.1 8:56/M 1:32:25.7 1:32:25.7  
30 Charles Louden 240 31 M 6 M 30-34 1 49 11:26.5 2:17/M 2:23.5 35 54:18.4 17.7mph 0:23.5 11 24:26.4 6:59/M 1:32:58.5 1:32:58.5  
31 Monty Murry 5 52 M 2 M 50-54 1 20 9:09.1 1:50/M 1:39.7 33 54:09.4 17.7mph 1:09.3 29 26:58.9 7:42/M 1:33:06.5 1:33:06.5  
32 Javier Mendez 247 46 M 3 M 45-49 1 58 12:06.0 2:25/M 2:17.2 36 54:35.1 17.6mph 1:07.0 8 23:30.9 6:43/M 1:33:36.5 1:33:36.5  
33 Wyatt Hoyt 230 13 M 1 M 1-15 1 8 7:43.4 1:33/M 1:37.1 42 56:34.6 17.0mph 0:39.0 34 28:06.6 8:02/M 1:34:41.0 1:34:41.0  
34 Joe Hester 225 31 M 7 M 30-34 1 38 10:24.7 2:05/M 2:26.3 39 55:22.1 17.3mph 0:50.3 25 25:46.4 7:22/M 1:34:50.0 1:34:50.0  
35 Richard Springstead 280 64 M 1 M 60-64 1 26 9:30.8 1:54/M 1:31.9 17 49:30.3 19.4mph 0:58.1 54 33:32.1 9:35/M 1:35:03.5 1:35:03.5  
36 Kevin Jones 236 49 M 4 M 45-49 1 45 11:12.6 2:14/M 1:44.9 31 52:53.4 18.2mph 1:04.0 35 28:11.9 8:03/M 1:35:07.0 1:35:07.0  
37 Billy Carter 210 62 M 2 M 60-64 1 48 11:19.7 2:16/M 2:04.3 40 56:09.1 17.1mph 0:58.5 38 28:34.1 8:10/M 1:39:06.0 1:39:06.0  
38 Chad Kesterson 195 40 M 5 M 40-44 1 51 11:30.4 2:18/M 1:57.1 37 54:44.1 17.5mph 1:02.0 46 30:13.1 8:38/M 1:39:27.0 1:39:27.0  
39 Charlie Pate 254 34 M 8 M 30-34 1 65 14:50.8 2:58/M 1:37.0 46 57:38.1 16.7mph 0:41.8 20 25:13.6 7:12/M 1:40:01.5 1:40:01.5  
40 Jordan McInvale 246 30 M 9 M 30-34 1 39 10:26.7 2:05/M 3:06.0 41 56:31.1 17.0mph 1:01.5 44 29:06.4 8:19/M 1:40:12.0 1:40:12.0  
41 Mark Gibson 219 51 M 3 M 50-54 1 41 10:38.3 2:08/M 1:56.0 45 57:29.1 16.7mph 1:05.5 45 29:41.4 8:29/M 1:40:50.5 1:40:50.5  
42 Daren Vandalsen 289 51 M 4 M 50-54 1 60 12:24.6 2:29/M 2:08.9 44 57:09.1 16.8mph 1:34.3 33 28:02.9 8:01/M 1:41:20.0 1:41:20.0  
43 Larry Havens 224 44 M 6 M 40-44 1 62 12:28.7 2:30/M 2:21.8 49 59:22.6 16.2mph 0:31.0 30 26:59.1 7:43/M 1:41:43.5 1:41:43.5  
44 David Gerstein 218 29 M 5 M 25-29 1 36 10:17.1 2:03/M 2:01.7 47 57:47.6 16.6mph 1:12.8 47 30:56.1 8:50/M 1:42:15.5 1:42:15.5  
45 Richard D Peek 258 25 M 6 M 25-29 1 6 7:35.4 1:31/M 2:44.8 58 1:02:27.1 15.4mph 1:06.5 37 28:29.4 8:08/M 1:42:23.5 1:42:23.5  
46 Michael Miller 298 61 M 3 M 60-64 1 31 10:02.3 2:00/M 2:26.0 32 53:57.6 17.8mph 1:01.3 56 35:15.4 10:04/M 1:42:42.7 1:42:42.7  
47 Mark Miller 248 34 M 10 M 30-34 1 56 11:56.7 2:23/M 2:59.0 34 54:12.1 17.7mph 1:19.8 51 33:03.1 9:27/M 1:43:31.0 1:43:31.0  
48 Cade Brumley 203 32 M 11 M 30-34 1 32 10:02.6 2:00/M 1:46.7 57 1:02:08.9 15.5mph 0:49.0 43 28:54.9 8:15/M 1:43:42.2 1:43:42.2  
49 Scott Saunders 272 34 M 12 M 30-34 1 64 13:53.6 2:47/M 2:17.7 56 1:01:52.1 15.5mph 0:40.5 23 25:36.9 7:19/M 1:44:21.0 1:44:21.0  
50 Richard Hoyt 229 52 M 5 M 50-54 1 66 16:38.3 3:20/M 2:41.2 23 50:36.6 19.0mph 1:47.3 52 33:19.4 9:31/M 1:45:03.0 1:45:03.0  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Jeff Caldwell 208 39 M 3 M 35-39 1 54 11:43.5 2:21/M 2:09.0 55 1:01:45.9 15.5mph 0:58.5 40 28:40.1 8:11/M 1:45:17.2 1:45:17.2  
52 Scott Steele 281 28 M 7 M 25-29 1 34 10:09.2 2:02/M 3:04.1 54 1:00:49.9 15.8mph 1:32.5 49 31:36.1 9:02/M 1:47:12.0 1:47:12.0  
53 Scott Burton 206 37 M 4 M 35-39 1 53 11:39.0 2:20/M 3:11.7 60 1:03:32.9 15.1mph 0:44.5 42 28:48.9 8:14/M 1:47:57.2 1:47:57.2  
54 Boyd Hilliard 226 41 M 7 M 40-44 1 59 12:24.4 2:29/M 3:04.1 53 1:00:05.6 16.0mph 1:36.8 50 31:38.6 9:02/M 1:48:49.7 1:48:49.7  
55 Bruce Jones 235 45 M 5 M 45-49 1 25 9:29.3 1:54/M 2:18.7 48 58:52.6 16.3mph 1:48.0 59 36:30.4 10:26/M 1:48:59.2 1:48:59.2  
56 Konstantinoj Arnaoutakis 188 40 M 8 M 40-44 1 47 11:15.4 2:15/M 3:31.6 61 1:03:38.1 15.1mph 1:24.8 53 33:30.1 9:34/M 1:53:20.2 1:53:20.2  
57 Wilburn Powell 265 70 M 1 M 70-99 1 63 13:26.4 2:41/M 2:28.9 50 59:26.6 16.2mph 0:40.8 60 37:53.6 10:49/M 1:53:56.5 1:53:56.5  
58 Duane Brown 202 54 M 6 M 50-54 1 61 12:25.9 2:29/M 4:15.9 52 59:57.4 16.0mph 1:26.3 57 36:09.9 10:20/M 1:54:15.5 1:54:15.5  
59 Clint Morgan 190 50 M 7 M 50-54 1 42 10:53.1 2:11/M 3:33.1 65 1:04:52.1 14.8mph 1:08.5 55 34:18.4 9:48/M 1:54:45.5 1:54:45.5  
60 Jason Schott 299 43 M 9 M 40-44 1 27 9:32.1 1:54/M 2:01.8 62 1:03:44.6 15.1mph 1:31.8 61 38:37.6 11:02/M 1:55:28.2 1:55:28.2  
61 Richard Madison 241 39 M 5 M 35-39 8 30 9:59.8 2:00/M 3:20.7 43 56:36.1 17.0mph 2:26.8 65 43:52.4 12:32/M 1:56:16.0 1:56:16.0  
62 Greg Schaffer 273 50 M 8 M 50-54 1 55 11:51.5 2:22/M 2:50.3 66 1:06:35.6 14.4mph 1:28.5 58 36:22.4 10:23/M 1:59:08.5 1:59:08.5  
63 Mark Deymaz 214 52 M 9 M 50-54 1 43 10:59.6 2:12/M 2:25.7 63 1:03:45.4 15.1mph 1:39.0 62 40:25.4 11:33/M 1:59:15.2 1:59:15.2  
64 Jack Armstrong 191 61 M 4 M 60-64 1 37 10:21.6 2:04/M 3:41.4 51 59:32.1 16.1mph 2:22.8 64 43:18.6 12:22/M 1:59:16.7 1:59:16.7  
65 Robert Clayton 212 44 M 10 M 40-44 1 52 11:36.3 2:19/M 2:53.2 64 1:03:56.1 15.0mph 1:34.5 63 40:30.1 11:34/M 2:00:30.5 2:00:30.5  
66 Richard Peek 257 59 M 3 M 55-59 1 67 16:49.7 3:22/M 2:43.1 59 1:03:04.1 15.2mph 1:27.5 67 47:54.1 13:41/M 2:11:58.7 2:11:58.7  
67 Rob Ratley 269 51 M 10 M 50-54 1 68 21:51.3 4:22/M 5:07.7 68 1:13:04.9 13.1mph 3:42.8 66 44:42.4 12:46/M 2:28:29.2 2:28:29.2  
DNF Chris McGarrahan 243 41 M M 40-44 1 29 9:56.6 1:59/M 5:29.9 67 1:07:26.4 14.2mph 1:39.8          
DNF Walt Paulson 256 65 M M 65-69 1 69 23:48.6 4:46/M 5:10.9