Tri Ark Triathlon 2013

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013


Results By No Limits Timing (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Super Sprint Tri

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Barbara Sugg 300 49 1 4:34.7 2:02/M 1:44.1 1 19:40.7 18.3mph 0:41.1 1 16:28.7 10:59/M 43:09.6
 
Top

Female 1 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Kelly King 337 15 1 3:30.6 1:33/M 2:10.7 2 26:08.2 13.8mph 0:25.6 1 14:30.5 9:40/M 46:45.8
2 12 Megan Nguyen 376 13 2 3:52.1 1:43/M 2:34.2 1 22:59.4 15.7mph 0:37.9 3 17:07.6 11:25/M 47:11.4
3 36 Madalyn Ross 286 17 4 7:16.3 3:14/M 3:02.0 4 29:33.4 12.2mph 1:20.9 2 15:23.2 10:15/M 56:36.0
4 39 Sallie Matthews 358 14 3 4:52.7 2:10/M 1:45.9 3 29:27.2 12.2mph 0:58.1 4 20:31.3 13:41/M 57:35.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Stevie Aldrich 288 23 1 4:37.0 2:03/M 1:34.6 1 21:13.7 17.0mph 0:42.1 1 16:19.3 10:53/M 44:26.9
2 29 Rendi Dillard 303 24 4 6:11.6 2:45/M 2:10.3 2 24:22.9 14.8mph 0:58.9 2 18:18.2 12:12/M 52:02.1
3 40 Leah Parsley 379 24 5 6:38.6 2:57/M 2:42.7 3 25:24.9 14.2mph 1:01.1 4 21:58.4 14:39/M 57:46.0
4 54 Abby Phillips 381 23 2 5:18.6 2:21/M 4:27.9 5 34:34.1 10.4mph 1:54.9 6 23:58.8 15:59/M 1:10:14.6
5 55 Amanda McAlister 360 22 3 6:10.0 2:44/M 3:20.0 6 41:22.2 8.70mph 1:01.6 3 20:33.9 13:42/M 1:12:28.0
6 56 Hannah Lahodny 339 20 6 9:14.8 4:06/M 3:52.5 4 32:59.4 10.9mph 3:06.9 5 23:26.5 15:37/M 1:12:40.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Amanda Bryson 292 25 2 6:13.8 2:46/M 1:34.8 2 24:06.9 14.9mph 0:39.4 2 14:59.5 9:59/M 47:34.6
2 17 Mary Struthers 387 28 4 7:33.4 3:21/M 1:40.0 1 22:33.0 16.0mph 1:37.2 1 14:32.9 9:41/M 47:56.6
3 43 Valerie Keith 287 27 3 6:15.7 2:47/M 4:01.4 3 29:39.9 12.1mph 1:14.9 3 17:57.5 11:58/M 59:09.6
4 53 Tiffany McAlister 364 26 1 4:53.6 2:10/M 4:41.5 4 41:32.9 8.67mph 0:43.9 4 18:16.7 12:11/M 1:10:08.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Victoria Crumpton 296 32 1 6:12.9 2:45/M 1:57.2 1 21:44.2 16.6mph 1:21.4 1 16:27.1 10:58/M 47:42.9
2 24 Katherine Lloyd 340 34 3 8:17.2 3:41/M 2:30.1 2 22:13.2 16.2mph 0:48.4 2 16:57.7 11:18/M 50:46.7
3 42 Gina Dowdy 308 34 4 8:51.9 3:56/M 3:12.9 3 28:36.9 12.6mph 0:56.9 3 17:04.9 11:23/M 58:43.7
4 45 Christa Smyder 383 33 2 8:12.6 3:39/M 3:02.0 4 29:06.4 12.4mph 0:52.1 4 18:51.6 12:34/M 1:00:04.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Ashley Peterson 380 35 1 5:32.1 2:28/M 1:45.2 1 23:14.9 15.5mph 1:09.1 2 17:36.8 11:44/M 49:18.3
2 22 Jennifer Bush 293 38 3 6:00.4 2:40/M 3:06.7 2 23:58.4 15.0mph 0:39.4 1 15:55.6 10:37/M 49:40.7
3 46 Amanda Jones 328 35 2 5:41.0 2:32/M 2:22.0 4 31:20.7 11.5mph 0:44.1 3 21:01.7 14:01/M 1:01:09.7
4 49 Heather Kleckingercraven 338 36 4 6:45.9 3:00/M 2:53.7 3 29:46.2 12.1mph 0:49.4 4 24:32.1 16:21/M 1:04:47.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Kathy Myhand 375 44 1 5:30.6 2:27/M 1:53.0 1 22:55.7 15.7mph 1:13.9 4 20:00.7 13:20/M 51:34.0
2 30 Marissa Williamson 390 42 3 6:22.1 2:50/M 2:12.2 2 23:19.2 15.4mph 1:14.4 3 19:51.9 13:14/M 52:59.9
3 32 Jennifer Martin 352 43 4 7:36.4 3:23/M 1:51.7 3 27:02.2 13.3mph 0:56.4 2 17:04.8 11:23/M 54:31.6
4 35 Lee Storey 385 40 2 5:55.5 2:38/M 3:02.8 4 30:24.9 11.8mph 0:44.1 1 16:04.1 10:43/M 56:11.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Lori Talley 388 47 2 5:06.7 2:16/M 1:49.2 3 23:09.9 15.6mph 1:02.6 1 15:44.1 10:29/M 46:52.7
2 26 Beth Milligan 373 46 4 6:24.1 2:51/M 2:38.5 2 23:01.7 15.6mph 1:23.4 2 18:14.5 12:09/M 51:42.3
3 27 Mary Matthews 357 49 1 4:29.9 2:00/M 1:53.7 1 22:04.4 16.3mph 1:53.1 3 21:22.7 14:15/M 51:44.0
4 52 Annette Holbert 325 47 3 5:57.1 2:39/M 2:08.0 4 32:31.7 11.1mph 0:47.4 4 27:01.7 18:01/M 1:08:26.0
5 57 Gay Anthony 289 49 5 7:23.3 3:17/M 3:29.0 5 37:15.7 9.66mph 1:43.4 5 30:33.4 20:22/M 1:20:25.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Kathy Johnson 297 53 1 6:03.0 2:41/M 2:16.8 1 20:17.7 17.7mph 1:10.6 1 17:08.4 11:25/M 46:56.8
2 31 Vanessa Gilliam 316 50 2 6:14.3 2:46/M 4:20.3 2 24:02.4 15.0mph 1:51.1 2 17:12.7 11:28/M 53:41.0
3 34 Cheryl Grappe 323 54 4 6:41.2 2:58/M 2:37.9 4 27:06.7 13.3mph 0:41.9 3 19:02.9 12:41/M 56:10.8
4 41 Lisa Vest 389 50 3 6:40.4 2:58/M 2:42.5 3 25:17.1 14.2mph 1:07.1 5 21:58.6 14:39/M 57:46.0
5 48 Maillou Daigle 282 53 5 7:24.8 3:17/M 3:29.3 5 30:30.2 11.8mph 1:28.6 4 21:04.3 14:03/M 1:03:57.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Shane Waites 285 39 1 4:41.5 2:05/M 1:01.9 1 17:54.4 20.1mph 0:44.6 1 13:37.1 9:05/M 37:59.7
 
Top

Male 1 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Justin Archer 290 17 1 4:44.7 2:06/M 2:09.9 1 24:30.9 14.7mph 0:37.4 1 15:53.2 10:35/M 47:56.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Weldon Murry 374 20 1 4:20.1 1:56/M 1:53.5 1 23:04.9 15.6mph 0:51.1 1 13:18.5 8:52/M 43:28.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Justin Winston 391 31 1 4:37.6 2:03/M 2:31.8 1 18:44.4 19.2mph 0:49.9 4 16:35.9 11:03/M 43:19.8
2 8 Andrew Davis 294 31 3 5:26.2 2:25/M 2:39.8 3 22:45.4 15.8mph 0:47.4 2 14:50.8 9:53/M 46:29.9
3 13 Adam Ostheimer 377 32 2 5:07.2 2:16/M 2:06.6 2 22:06.9 16.3mph 0:50.6 5 17:13.5 11:29/M 47:25.1
4 19 Geoffrey Smyder 384 33 4 6:26.0 2:52/M 2:57.1 4 23:43.4 15.2mph 0:39.1 1 14:45.1 9:50/M 48:30.9
5 33 Andrew Struthers 386 32 5 10:07.6 4:30/M 3:14.3 5 23:46.2 15.1mph 1:26.2 3 16:02.1 10:41/M 54:36.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Anthony Pietroplola 283 41 5 8:28.4 3:46/M 1:55.2 1 21:24.4 16.8mph 1:00.4 1 15:20.7 10:13/M 48:09.3
2 23 Jason Schott 299 43 1 4:30.6 2:00/M 1:50.0 3 23:10.7 15.5mph 1:18.1 4 19:31.1 13:01/M 50:20.7
3 28 Lee Martin 355 44 3 6:17.3 2:48/M 3:38.3 2 23:00.7 15.7mph 0:44.6 3 18:11.8 12:07/M 51:52.8
4 47 Clark Zeit 395 41 2 6:05.1 2:42/M 3:52.5 5 35:04.9 10.3mph 0:37.6 2 18:03.9 12:02/M 1:03:44.2
5 50 William Lowe 350 41 4 7:58.5 3:32/M 3:20.1 4 28:21.4 12.7mph 0:39.6 5 25:32.9 17:01/M 1:05:52.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Brian Beck 291 48 1 7:21.8 3:16/M 3:21.7 1 26:27.4 13.6mph 0:48.9 1 18:57.6 12:38/M 56:57.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 John Aylett 284 51 1 5:20.3 2:22/M 2:46.0 1 23:18.2 15.5mph 1:30.4 1 16:09.3 10:46/M 49:04.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 David Gilliam 311 56 1 4:47.3 2:08/M 2:18.0 1 19:29.9 18.5mph 0:50.8 1 14:35.0 9:43/M 42:01.3
2 37 Frank Schulte 382 58 2 7:15.4 3:13/M 2:09.7 2 26:26.9 13.6mph 1:06.4 3 19:39.7 13:06/M 56:38.3
3 44 Mitchell Farmin 310 59 3 7:38.5 3:24/M 4:35.6 3 28:01.4 12.8mph 1:09.2 2 18:27.1 12:18/M 59:51.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Michael Miller 298 61 1 4:43.5 2:06/M 2:21.8 1 18:41.2 19.3mph 0:54.6 1 17:39.2 11:46/M 44:20.5
 
Top

Male 65 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Mike Harrison 324 66 1 7:14.3 3:13/M 4:43.3 1 31:26.4 11.5mph 0:43.7 1 21:51.6 14:34/M 1:05:59.4