Old College Tri 2011

September 04, 2011


Results by No Limits Timing LLC (email hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC

Detail Team Results

Coed Teams

Team - FriscoTri Gangstas

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:07:50.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

33

Todd Brinkley Frisco, TX

M

21

21

59:11.3

59:11.3

2

55

Marcia Foster Frisco, TX

F

46

67

1:02:27.0

2:01:38.3

3

54

Kathy Dann Frisco, TX

F

88

155

1:06:11.8

3:07:50.2

 

Team - Last Minute Winners

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:08:37.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

91

James Krahula Denton, TX

M

14

14

57:26.8

57:26.8

2

72

Camille Ayoub Denton, TX

F

125

139

1:09:56.5

2:07:23.3

3

111

Robert Swan Lewisville, TX

M

32

171

1:01:14.3

3:08:37.7

 

Team - Knobbies & Slicks

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:09:15.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

18

Frank Brandt Keller, TX

M

6

6

55:27.0

55:27.0

2

130

Henry Brandt Colleyville, TX

M

19

25

58:51.0

1:54:18.1

3

177

Brenda Smith Southlake, TX

F

181

206

1:14:57.5

3:09:15.7

 

Team - Sibling Rivalry

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:12:34.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

56

Brandon Provost Austin, TX

M

39

39

1:01:47.3

1:01:47.3

2

238

Ramsey Polich Austin, TX

F

87

126

1:06:08.0

2:07:55.4

3

80

Lucas Polich Aubrey, TX

M

67

193

1:04:38.8

3:12:34.2

 

Team - Masked Triders

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:25:23.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

165

Rebecca Warminski Irving, TX

F

92

92

1:06:34.0

1:06:34.0

2

163

Trevor Kerr Irving, TX

M

103

195

1:07:50.3

2:14:24.4

3

164

Johnathan Warminski Irving, TX

M

139

334

1:10:58.8

3:25:23.2

 

Team - Team 9:24

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:27:59.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

97

Wesley Williams Lancaster, TX

M

11

11

56:50.3

56:50.3

2

276

Miranda Willams Lancaster, TX

F

319

330

1:34:06.1

2:30:56.4

3

122

Nicholas Williams Dallas, TX

M

12

342

57:03.3

3:27:59.7

 

Team - 2 Mules and a Roo

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:37:10.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

46

Chris Wilding Grapevine, TX

M

97

97

1:07:01.2

1:07:01.2

2

161

Kim Wilding Grapevine, TX

F

110

207

1:08:42.5

2:15:43.8

3

224

Rob McGhee Grapevine, TX

M

251

458

1:21:26.8

3:37:10.6

 

Team - Slow!

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:41:38.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

209

Heidi Krieger Highland Village, TX

F

71

71

1:04:52.8

1:04:52.8

2

275

Greg Dykes Highland Village, TX

M

202

273

1:16:41.5

2:21:34.3

3

360

Kelli Masri Highland Village, TX

F

240

513

1:20:04.3

3:41:38.7

 

Team - mimosas after

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:42:36.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

160

jason horne arlington, TX

M

94

94

1:06:38.0

1:06:38.0

2

256

cindy horne arlington, TX

F

174

268

1:14:04.8

2:20:42.8

3

159

emily livingstone southlake, TX

F

253

521

1:21:53.3

3:42:36.1

 

Team - 2 Babes and a Bald Guy

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:59:12.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

252

Kathy Short Flower Mound, TX

F

215

215

1:17:31.0

1:17:31.0

2

258

Doug Addison Flower Mound, TX

M

228

443

1:18:39.0

2:36:10.1

3

284

Shon Wood Copper Canyon, TX

F

261

704

1:23:02.8

3:59:12.9

 

Team - Jeremiah was a bearfrog

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 4:02:03.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

351

Benton Austin McKinney, TX

M

197

197

1:16:34.1

1:16:34.1

2

226

Sumer Jordan Arlington, TX

F

257

454

1:22:40.8

2:39:14.9

3

225

Laura Austin McKinney, TX

F

258

712

1:22:48.8

4:02:03.7

 

Team - Punisher University

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 4:04:05.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

166

Rob Free Coppell, TX

M

165

165

1:13:38.3

1:13:38.3

2

359

Nancy Turner Dallas, TX

F

263

428

1:23:22.3

2:37:00.7

3

334

Jason Lin Plano, TX

M

287

715

1:27:04.3

4:04:05.0

 

Team - Athletes in Training

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 4:06:41.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

142

Eric Peters Carrollton, TX

M

91

91

1:06:33.8

1:06:33.8

2

118

Lianna Roberts Carrollton, TX

F

260

351

1:23:02.3

2:29:36.1

3

162

David Gonzales Fort Worth, TX

M

332

683

1:37:05.5

4:06:41.6

 

Team - Hullabaloo

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 4:06:46.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

233

Ryan Wykrent Austin, TX

M

229

229

1:18:45.3

1:18:45.3

2

333

Beth Wykrent Highland Village, TX

F

288

517

1:27:08.8

2:45:54.1

3

232

Damon Wykrent Highland Village, TX

M

245

762

1:20:52.5

4:06:46.7

 

Team - ACU Wildcats

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 4:22:32.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

279

Brandon Reed Abilene, TX

M

234

234

1:19:10.5

1:19:10.5

2

218

Alexandra Reed Abilene, TX

F

297

531

1:28:31.3

2:47:41.8

3

332

Blaine McRae Abilene, TX

M

323

854

1:34:50.8

4:22:32.7

 

Team - Guns and Horms

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

119

Stephen Alwin Haslet, TX

M

177

177

1:14:24.8

1:14:24.8

2

285

Berkley Alwin Haslet, TX

F

336

513

1:38:50.6

2:53:15.4

 

Detail Team Results

 

Female Teams

 

Team - Wellington Chicks

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:25:40.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

44

Carolyn Leslie Flower Mound, TX

F

44

44

1:02:08.0

1:02:08.0

2

43

Bobbie Moates Flower Mound, TX

F

93

137

1:06:37.8

2:08:45.9

3

42

Chelsea Le Clair Flower Mound, TX

F

209

346

1:16:55.0

3:25:40.9

 

Team - Honey Badgers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:26:48.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

121

Katherine Froehlich-Grobe Dallas, TX

F

155

155

1:13:01.8

1:13:01.8

2

323

Tom Froehlich Dallas, TX

M

295

450

1:28:21.1

2:41:22.9

3

383

SUSAN FROEHLICH DALLAS, TX

F

348

798

1:45:25.8

4:26:48.8

 

Team - Texas Tech Try-ers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 4:28:28.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

280

Carole Grant Blossom, TX

F

289

289

1:27:19.6

1:27:19.6

2

283

Debbie Wood Pattonville, TX

F

304

593

1:29:57.6

2:57:17.2

3

277

Jennifer Grant Blossom, TX

F

310

903

1:31:11.3

4:28:28.6

 

Team - TeamOwen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

335

Temple Owen Roanoke, TX

F

337

337

1:38:59.0

1:38:59.0

2

336

Hannah Owen Roanoke, TX

F

356

693

1:54:00.6

3:32:59.6

 

Detail Team Results

 

Male Teams

 

Team - The TRAILER PARK BOYS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:54:12.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

17

JAMIE DAKE LITTLE ELM, TX

M

4

4

54:31.3

54:31.3

2

28

Archie Salters Denton, TX

M

13

17

57:04.0

1:51:35.4

3

29

JOHNNY RICHEY DENTON, TX

M

47

64

1:02:36.8

2:54:12.2

 

Team - Sea Monkeys

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:56:34.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

81

Brian Coolidge Houston, TX

M

1

1

53:23.5

53:23.5

2

96

Russ Stukel Denton, TX

M

24

25

59:37.5

1:53:01.1

3

237

Nick Shovlin Dallas, TX

M

60

85

1:03:33.0

2:56:34.2

 

Team - Wellington Superhumans

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:00:41.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

40

Tobin Leslie Flower Mound, TX

M

23

23

59:25.5

59:25.5

2

10

Greg Schwendinger Flower Mound, TX

M

25

48

59:47.8

1:59:13.3

3

39

Michael LeClair Flower Mound, TX

M

34

82

1:01:27.8

3:00:41.2

 

Team - The Three Not So Wise Men

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:01:09.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

25

Scott Goodridge Keller, TX

M

18

18

58:48.3

58:48.3

2

26

Steven McCullough Keller, TX

M

29

47

1:00:58.0

1:59:46.3

3

27

Dennis Scott Keller, TX

M

33

80

1:01:23.0

3:01:09.4

 

Team - Not exactly STREET LEGAL

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:10:50.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

38

John morgan Grand Prairie, TX

M

3

3

54:29.0

54:29.0

2

143

Brandon McNiel Mansfield, TX

M

27

30

1:00:24.5

1:54:53.6

3

393

Ryan Wallace arlington, TX

M

191

221

1:15:56.8

3:10:50.4

 

Team - YBS Bikes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:14:23.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

170

Michael Elliot Dallas, TX

M

61

61

1:03:41.5

1:03:41.5

2

171

Jason Irvin Dallas, TX

M

68

129

1:04:40.5

2:08:22.1

3

57

Rick Vovk Dallas, TX

M

86

215

1:06:01.5

3:14:23.6

 

Team - TCU Roses

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:18:06.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

90

Paul Petrie Fort, TX

M

31

31

1:01:12.5

1:01:12.5

2

49

Jason Eagar Fort Worth, TX

M

101

132

1:07:23.3

2:08:35.8

3

106

Ian Dunn Fort Worth, TX

M

120

252

1:09:30.8

3:18:06.7

 

Team - The Saturday Crack

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:27:18.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

168

Cliff Price Southlake, TX

M

58

58

1:03:28.3

1:03:28.3

2

169

Jeff Thompson Southlake, TX

M

133

191

1:10:34.5

2:14:02.8

3

167

David Crowder Colleyville, TX

M

160

351

1:13:15.5

3:27:18.4

 

Team - Caneck Caneck

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:29:49.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

53

David Svoboda Grapevine, TX

M

35

35

1:01:31.3

1:01:31.3

2

230

Brian Moshier Lewisville, TX

M

159

194

1:13:15.5

2:14:46.8

3

231

Grant Lehman McKinney, TX

M

183

377

1:15:03.0

3:29:49.9

 

Team - Dad Made Me Do This!

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:50:50.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

52

Jeroen Van Cauwelaert Dallas, TX

M

62

62

1:03:56.8

1:03:56.8

2

16

Jasper Van Cauwelaert Dallas, TX

M

134

196

1:10:39.0

2:14:35.8

3

32

Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas, TX

M

331

527

1:36:14.3

3:50:50.2

 

Team - Marshall's ATA Kickers

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:57:19.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

234

Will Lamb Denton, TX

M

129

129

1:10:17.8

1:10:17.8

2

235

Michael Kaiser Denton, TX

M

244

373

1:20:45.8

2:31:03.6

3

236

Paul Desjardins Denton, TX

M

285

658

1:26:15.8

3:57:19.4